
Ried
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 2.00 | |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 1.45 | DDWWW |
Ried have played 11 matches in the Bundesliga 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses (36% win rate). They have scored 19 goals (1.73 per game) and conceded 18 (1.64 per game). Ried currently sit 6th in the Bundesliga table with 16 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 191% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 173%. Ried kept 3 clean sheets this season (27% of games). Their BTTS rate is 135 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 60% of matches; away, 17%.
Recent form (last 5): D D W W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| Draws | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| Losses | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Scored / Match | 1.73 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.64 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.36 | 3.20 | 3.50 |
| Clean Sheets % | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17 | Ried | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Oct 2 | Ried | 3 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Sep 20 | Ried | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 11 | Ried | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ried | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 9 | Ried | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 17 | Ried | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 10 | Ried | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Ried | 2 – 4 | HT FT | 6 | |
| Jun 26 | Ried | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Mar 27 | Ried | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jan 23 | Ried | 4 – 1 | HT FT | 5 | |
| Jan 23 | Ried | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 |
1.73 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Ried in Bundesliga 2026/27
1.09in 1H
0.64in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.73 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 52 min' | 45 min' | 60 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 18% | 40% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| First Team To Score | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 5 in 11 Matches | 3 in 5 Matches | 2 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 11 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 55% | 60% | 50% |
• Ried scores a goal every 52 minutes in Bundesliga.
• Ried scores an average of 1.73 Goals every game.
1.64 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Ried in Bundesliga 2026/27
0.91in 1H
0.73in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.64 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 55 min' | 75 min' | 45 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 91% | 80% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Clean Sheets | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 2 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 11 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 55% | 60% | 50% |
• Ried concedes a goal every 55 minutes in Bundesliga.
• Ried concedes an average of 1.64 Goals every game.
3.36 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.36 | 3.20 | 3.50 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 91% | 80% | 100% |
| BTTS 1H | 55% | 20% | 83% |
| BTTS 2H | 64% | 80% | 50% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| BTTS & Win | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| BTTS & Draw | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| BTTS & Lose | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 9% | 20% | 0% |
Corner Stats
Ried · 11 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 10.1 | 10.6 | 9.7 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 91% | 100% | 83% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 73% | 80% | 67% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 73% | 80% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 4.1 | 3.8 | 4.3 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 18% | 20% | 17% |

