
Nancy
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 1.80 | |
| Away | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 2.17 | |
| Overall | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 2.00 | WWWWW |
Nancy have played 11 matches in the Ligue 2 2026 season, recording 7 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses (64% win rate). They have scored 16 goals (1.45 per game) and conceded 9 (0.82 per game). Nancy currently sit 3rd in the Ligue 2 table with 22 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 82% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 91%. Nancy kept 8 clean sheets this season (73% of games). Their BTTS rate is 24 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 60% of matches; away, 67%.
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| Draws | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Losses | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Scored / Match | 1.45 | 1.00 | 1.83 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.82 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.27 | 1.60 | 2.83 |
| Clean Sheets % | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| Failed to Score % | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 23 | Nancy | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 9 | Nancy | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 11 | Nancy | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 28 | Nancy | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Nancy | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 1 | Nancy | 2 – 2 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Jul 28 | Nancy | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Jul 24 | Nancy | 5 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 11 | Nancy | 1 – 3 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Jul 4 | Nancy | 8 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 8 |
1.45 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Nancy in Ligue 2 2026/27
0.45in 1H
1.00in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.45 | 1.00 | 1.83 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 62 min' | 90 min' | 49 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 73% | 80% | 67% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| First Team To Score | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| Failed To Score | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 2 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 11 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 11 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 18% | 20% | 17% |
• Nancy scores a goal every 62 minutes in Ligue 2.
• Nancy scores an average of 1.45 Goals every game.
0.82 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Nancy in Ligue 2 2026/27
0.45in 1H
0.36in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.82 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 110 min' | 150 min' | 90 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 55% | 40% | 67% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Clean Sheets | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 2 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 11 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 18% | 20% | 17% |
• Nancy concedes a goal every 110 minutes in Ligue 2.
• Nancy concedes an average of 0.82 Goals every game.
2.27 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.27 | 1.60 | 2.83 |
| Over 0.5 | 91% | 100% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Under 1.5 | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 64% | 80% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 82% | 100% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 82% | 100% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 91% | 100% | 83% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS 2H | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS & Win | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS & Draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 73% | 100% | 50% |
Corner Stats
Nancy · 11 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 8.5 | 7.6 | 9.3 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 73% | 60% | 83% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 55% | 40% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 4.2 | 4.0 | 4.3 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 73% | 80% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 9% | 0% | 17% |

