
Algeciras
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 2.00 | |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 0.60 | |
| Overall | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 1.30 | LWWLW |
Algeciras have played 10 matches in the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses (40% win rate). They have scored 15 goals (1.50 per game) and conceded 16 (1.60 per game). Algeciras currently sit 12th in the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table with 13 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 80% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 60%. Algeciras kept 3 clean sheets this season (30% of games). Their BTTS rate is 29 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 60% of matches; away, 20%.
Recent form (last 5): L W W L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Draws | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Losses | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Scored / Match | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.60 | 0.80 | 2.40 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.10 | 2.20 | 4.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25 | Algeciras | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 17 | Algeciras | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 4 | Algeciras | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 20 | Algeciras | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Algeciras | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 1 | Algeciras | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 |
1.50 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Algeciras in Primera División RFEF - Group 2 2026/27
0.70in 1H
0.80in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 60 min' | 64 min' | 56 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| First Team To Score | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 10 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 10 Matches | 2 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 30% | 40% | 20% |
• Algeciras scores a goal every 60 minutes in Primera División RFEF - Group 2.
• Algeciras scores an average of 1.50 Goals every game.
1.60 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Algeciras in Primera División RFEF - Group 2 2026/27
0.90in 1H
0.70in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.60 | 0.80 | 2.40 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 56 min' | 113 min' | 38 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Clean Sheets | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 10 Matches | 2 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 30% | 40% | 20% |
• Algeciras concedes a goal every 56 minutes in Primera División RFEF - Group 2.
• Algeciras concedes an average of 1.60 Goals every game.
3.10 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.10 | 2.20 | 4.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 40% | 80% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Under 4.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Under 5.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| BTTS 1H | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| BTTS 2H | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS & Win | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS & Draw | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 60% | 20% | 100% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 40% | 80% | 0% |

