
Club Tijuana U21
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 2.50 | |
| Away | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 0.43 | |
| Overall | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 1.53 | LWLDL |
Club Tijuana U21 have played 15 matches in the Liga MX U21 2026 season, recording 7 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses (47% win rate). They have scored 19 goals (1.27 per game) and conceded 21 (1.40 per game). Club Tijuana U21 currently sit 8th in the Liga MX U21 table with 23 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 40% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 53%. Club Tijuana U21 kept 6 clean sheets this season (40% of games). Their BTTS rate is 17 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 75% of matches; away, 14%.
Recent form (last 5): L W L D L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 47% | 75% | 14% |
| Draws | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Losses | 40% | 0% | 86% |
| Scored / Match | 1.27 | 1.63 | 0.86 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.40 | 0.50 | 2.43 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.67 | 2.13 | 3.29 |
| Clean Sheets % | 50% | 63% | 25% |
| Failed to Score % | 33% | 25% | 50% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25 | Club Tijuana U21 | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 16 | Club Tijuana U21 | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Sep 25 | Club Tijuana U21 | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 11 | Club Tijuana U21 | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 28 | Club Tijuana U21 | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 16 | Club Tijuana U21 | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Aug 8 | Club Tijuana U21 | 1 – 0 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Jul 16 | Club Tijuana U21 | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 |
1.47 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Club Tijuana U21 in Liga MX U21 2026/27
0.47in 1H
1.00in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.47 | 2.13 | 0.71 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 61 min' | 42 min' | 126 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 53% | 63% | 43% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 47% | 63% | 29% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 20% | 38% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 40% | 50% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 47% | 38% | 57% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 8 Goals | 8 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 8 in 15 Matches | 6 in 8 Matches | 2 in 7 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 9 in 15 Matches | 5 in 8 Matches | 4 in 7 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 13% | 13% | 14% |
• Club Tijuana U21 scores a goal every 61 minutes in Liga MX U21.
• Club Tijuana U21 scores an average of 1.47 Goals every game.
1.47 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Club Tijuana U21 in Liga MX U21 2026/27
0.33in 1H
1.13in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.47 | 1.13 | 1.86 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 61 min' | 80 min' | 48 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 53% | 38% | 71% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 27% | 13% | 43% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 20% | 13% | 29% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Clean Sheets | 47% | 63% | 29% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 7 Goals | 7 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 9 in 15 Matches | 5 in 8 Matches | 4 in 7 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 13% | 13% | 14% |
• Club Tijuana U21 concedes a goal every 61 minutes in Liga MX U21.
• Club Tijuana U21 concedes an average of 1.47 Goals every game.
2.47 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.47 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 75% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 63% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 38% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 25% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 0% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 20% | 25% | 14% |
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 37% | 29% |
| Under 2.5 | 47% | 62% | 29% |
| Under 3.5 | 73% | 75% | 71% |
| Under 4.5 | 87% | 100% | 71% |
| Under 5.5 | 93% | 100% | 86% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 40% | 38% | 43% |
| BTTS 1H | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| BTTS 2H | 27% | 13% | 43% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 20% | 25% | 14% |
| BTTS & Draw | 13% | 13% | 14% |
| BTTS & Lose | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% | 38% | 43% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 13% | 0% | 29% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 27% | 13% | 43% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% | 63% | 57% |

