
Atlas U21
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 1.13 | |
| Away | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 0.57 | |
| Overall | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 0.87 | LLLWL |
Atlas U21 have played 15 matches in the Liga MX U21 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 1 draws and 10 losses (27% win rate). They have scored 18 goals (1.20 per game) and conceded 23 (1.53 per game). Atlas U21 currently sit 16th in the Liga MX U21 table with 13 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 47% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 47%. Atlas U21 kept 4 clean sheets this season (27% of games). Their BTTS rate is 10 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 38% of matches; away, 14%.
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27% | 38% | 14% |
| Draws | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Losses | 67% | 63% | 71% |
| Scored / Match | 1.20 | 1.38 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.53 | 1.13 | 2.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.73 | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 14% | 0% | 20% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25 | Atlas U21 | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Oct 21 | Atlas U21 | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 10 | Atlas U21 | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 19 | Atlas U21 | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Sep 5 | Atlas U21 | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 29 | Atlas U21 | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Atlas U21 | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Atlas U21 | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 |
1.67 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Atlas U21 in Liga MX U21 2026/27
0.47in 1H
1.20in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.67 | 1.63 | 1.71 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 54 min' | 55 min' | 53 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 53% | 63% | 43% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 47% | 50% | 43% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 27% | 25% | 29% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 27% | 38% | 14% |
| First Team To Score | 33% | 50% | 14% |
| Failed To Score | 47% | 38% | 57% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 7 Goals | 4 Goals | 7 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 9 in 15 Matches | 3 in 8 Matches | 6 in 7 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 14 in 15 Matches | 5 in 8 Matches | 9 in 7 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 20% | 13% | 29% |
• Atlas U21 scores a goal every 54 minutes in Liga MX U21.
• Atlas U21 scores an average of 1.67 Goals every game.
1.67 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Atlas U21 in Liga MX U21 2026/27
0.33in 1H
1.33in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.67 | 1.25 | 2.14 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 54 min' | 72 min' | 42 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 47% | 38% | 57% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 20% | 13% | 29% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 27% | 25% | 29% |
| Clean Sheets | 53% | 63% | 43% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 8 Goals | 6 Goals | 8 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 14 in 15 Matches | 5 in 8 Matches | 9 in 7 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 20% | 13% | 29% |
• Atlas U21 concedes a goal every 54 minutes in Liga MX U21.
• Atlas U21 concedes an average of 1.67 Goals every game.
2.53 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.53 | 2.38 | 2.71 |
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 100% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 88% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 38% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 13% | 43% |
| Over 4.5 | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 12% | 29% |
| Under 2.5 | 53% | 62% | 43% |
| Under 3.5 | 73% | 87% | 57% |
| Under 4.5 | 93% | 100% | 86% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 47% | 38% | 57% |
| BTTS 1H | 13% | 13% | 14% |
| BTTS 2H | 20% | 0% | 43% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| BTTS & Draw | 20% | 13% | 29% |
| BTTS & Lose | 20% | 25% | 14% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% | 25% | 57% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 13% | 13% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% | 0% | 43% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 67% | 88% | 43% |

