MatchPulse

Arkonia U19 vs Stal Rzeszów U19 — Central Youth League

← Back
Arkonia U19
Arkonia U19
7º · 1.54 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 118d 21h
vs
–
–
Stal Rzeszów U19
Stal Rzeszów U19
12º · 1.15 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 120d 1h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Arkonia U19 and Stal Rzeszów U19 meet in the Central Youth League 2026 season on 27 February 2027. Arkonia U19 have recorded 5 wins from 13 matches this season (38% win rate), averaging 1.46 goals scored and 1.46 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 69% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 54%; and clean sheets in 15% of games. Stal Rzeszów U19 have won 31% of their 13 matches, with 0.92 goals scored and 1.46 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 38%, Over 2.5 at 38%, and clean sheets at 38%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.55 for Arkonia U19 and 1.15 for Stal Rzeszów U19. The models give Arkonia U19 a 49% win probability, with a draw at 26% and an Stal Rzeszów U19 win at 25%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 51% and BTTS at 54%.

Season Statistics

Arkonia U19
—
Stal Rzeszów U19
7º
Position
12º
1.54
PPG
1.15
38%
Win %
31%
1.46
Goals / game
0.92
1.46
Conceded / game
1.46
69%
BTTS %
38%
15%
Clean sheet %
38%
54%
Over 2.5 %
38%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Arkonia U19
Home (6)
—
Stal Rzeszów U19
Away (7)
2.00
PPG
1.43
50%
Win %
43%
1.33
Goals / game
1.14
0.83
Conceded / game
1.43
67%
BTTS %
43%
33%
Clean sheet %
43%
33%
Over 2.5 %
43%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Arkonia U19HomeAwayStal RzeszówHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored85%100%71%62%50%71%
Over 1.5 Scored46%33%57%23%17%29%
Over 2.5 Scored8%0%14%8%0%14%
Failed To Score15%0%29%38%50%29%

Goals Conceded

Arkonia U19HomeAwayStal RzeszówHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded85%67%100%62%67%57%
Over 1.5 Conceded31%17%43%46%33%57%
Over 2.5 Conceded23%0%43%23%33%14%
Clean Sheets15%33%0%38%33%43%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Arkonia U19Stal Rzeszów
Over 0.5100%85%
Over 1.577%54%
Over 2.554%38%
Over 3.523%23%
Over 4.515%23%
BTTS69%38%
BTTS & Win23%8%
BTTS & Draw38%8%
BTTS & Over 2.546%31%
BTTS No & Over 2.58%8%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Arkonia U19Stal Rzeszów
Win 1st Half17%31%
Draw 1st Half58%46%
Loss 1st Half25%23%
Scored 1st Half33%46%
Conceded 1st Half50%31%
Win 2nd Half33%8%
Draw 2nd Half42%46%
Loss 2nd Half25%46%
Scored 2nd Half67%31%
Conceded 2nd Half58%54%
Over 0.5 HT58%62%
Over 1.5 HT33%23%

Recent Venue Form

Arkonia U19 (H)
WMiedź Legnica U192–1
WArka Gdynia U191–0
DŚląsk Wrocław U192–2
DWisła Kraków U191–1
WPolonia Warszawa U191–0
DGórnik Zabrze U191–1
Stal Rzeszów (A)
LMiedź Legnica U190–2
WArka Gdynia U193–2
LŚląsk Wrocław U192–4
WWisła Kraków U191–0
LPolonia Warszawa U191–2
WEscola Varsovia U191–0

Head to Head · 3 matches

2
Arkonia U19
67%
1
Draws
33%
0
Stal Rzeszów
0%
100%
Over 1.5
3/3
33%
Over 2.5
1/3
0%
Over 3.5
0/3
67%
BTTS
2/3
22/08/26
Stal Rzeszów U19
1–1
Arkonia U19
31/05/26
Arkonia U19
2–0
Stal Rzeszów U19
15/11/25
Stal Rzeszów U19
1–2
Arkonia U19

Team Insights

Arkonia U19
  • ●Arkonia U19 have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
  • ●Arkonia U19 have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Arkonia U19 have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Arkonia U19 have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Arkonia U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Arkonia U19 have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Arkonia U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Arkonia U19 have scored in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Arkonia U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Arkonia U19 have scored in 5 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●74% of Arkonia U19's goals conceded were conceded away.
Stal Rzeszów
  • ●Stal Rzeszów U19 have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Stal Rzeszów U19 have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Stal Rzeszów U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Stal Rzeszów U19 have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Stal Rzeszów U19 have won 3 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Stal Rzeszów U19 have scored in 5 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●67% of Stal Rzeszów U19's goals have been scored away.
  • ●67% of Stal Rzeszów U19's points have been earned away.
  • ●Stal Rzeszów U19 have scored 58% of their goals in the first half.

Season Schedule

Arkonia U19
WHMiedź Legnica U192–1
DAJagiellonia U194–4
WHArka Gdynia U191–0
WARaków Częstochowa U192–1
DHŚląsk Wrocław U192–2
LALegia Warszawa U192–3
–AKorona Kielce U1908/11
–HLech Poznań U1914/11
–HTalent Warszawa U1921/11
Stal Rzeszów
DHKorona Kielce U190–0
LAMiedź Legnica U190–2
WHJagiellonia U191–0
WAArka Gdynia U193–2
LHRaków Częstochowa U190–1
LAŚląsk Wrocław U192–4
–ALech Poznań U1908/11
–HTalent Warszawa U1914/11
–HGórnik Zabrze U1921/11

Top Scorers

Arkonia U19
5 ⚽
M. Pawlaczyk2 ⚽
P. Kosinski2 ⚽
W. Jacula2 ⚽
J. Rusakow1 ⚽
J. Wyrzykowski1 ⚽
Stal Rzeszów
7 ⚽
A. Osowski1 ⚽
M. Janiec1 ⚽
S. Raczka1 ⚽

Cards Given

Arkonia U19
2 🟨
Stal Rzeszów