MatchPulse
Piala Presiden

Piala Presiden — Under 0.5 ~ 5.5 Tables

Indonesia · 2026

Under 2.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 2.5%HomeAway
14375%75%0%
24375%67%100%
33267%50%100%
43267%100%50%
55360%100%50%
63133%0%50%
73133%0%50%
85120%0%33%

Under 2.5 Insights

League average

53%

Highest rate

Persebaya Surabaya
75%

Lowest rate

Persija
20%

Best at home

PSMS Medan
100%

Best away

Persib Bandung
100%

Which Piala Presiden Teams Have The Highest Under 2.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Persebaya Surabaya lead the Piala Presiden with a 75% Under 2.5 rate — 3 of their 4 completed fixtures have stayed within the 2.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 75% and away 0%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 53%, putting Persebaya Surabaya ahead of the rest.

Persib Bandung and DPMM FC Brunei rank second and third respectively. Persib Bandung recorded a 75% rate across 4 matches (3 stayed below), while DPMM FC Brunei stand at 67% from 3 outings (2 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 2.5 fixtures in the Piala Presiden this term.

At the other end, Persija record the lowest Under 2.5 rate in the Piala Presiden at 20% — only 1 of their 5 fixtures have stayed under 2.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 33%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 2.5 Betting Angle — Piala Presiden

With a league-wide Under 2.5 rate of 53%, the Piala Presiden shows a moderate lean toward compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 72%, sitting 19 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Persebaya Surabaya's fixtures have gone Under 2.5 in 75% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 0.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 0.5%HomeAway
1500%0%0%
2300%0%0%
3300%0%0%
4400%0%0%
5400%0%0%
6500%0%0%
7300%0%0%
8300%0%0%

Under 0.5 Insights

League average

0%

Highest rate

Arema FC
0%

Lowest rate

Tampines Rovers
0%

Best at home

Arema FC
0%

Best away

Arema FC
0%

Which Piala Presiden Teams Have The Highest Under 0.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Arema FC lead the Piala Presiden with a 0% Under 0.5 rate — 0 of their 5 completed fixtures have stayed within the 0.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 0% and away 0%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 0%, putting Arema FC ahead of the rest.

DPMM FC Brunei and PSMS Medan rank second and third respectively. DPMM FC Brunei recorded a 0% rate across 3 matches (0 stayed below), while PSMS Medan stand at 0% from 3 outings (0 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 0.5 fixtures in the Piala Presiden this term.

At the other end, Tampines Rovers record the lowest Under 0.5 rate in the Piala Presiden at 0% — only 0 of their 3 fixtures have stayed under 0.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 0%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 0.5 Betting Angle — Piala Presiden

With a league-wide Under 0.5 rate of 0%, the Piala Presiden is not predominantly defensive in character. The top three clubs average 0%, sitting 0 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Arema FC's fixtures have gone Under 0.5 in 0% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 1.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 1.5%HomeAway
14375%75%0%
24375%67%100%
35240%0%50%
43133%50%0%
53133%0%50%
63133%0%50%
75120%0%33%
8300%0%0%

Under 1.5 Insights

League average

40%

Highest rate

Persebaya Surabaya
75%

Lowest rate

Port FC
0%

Best at home

Persebaya Surabaya
75%

Best away

Persib Bandung
100%

Which Piala Presiden Teams Have The Highest Under 1.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Persebaya Surabaya lead the Piala Presiden with a 75% Under 1.5 rate — 3 of their 4 completed fixtures have stayed within the 1.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 75% and away 0%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 40%, putting Persebaya Surabaya ahead of the rest.

Persib Bandung and Arema FC rank second and third respectively. Persib Bandung recorded a 75% rate across 4 matches (3 stayed below), while Arema FC stand at 40% from 5 outings (2 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 1.5 fixtures in the Piala Presiden this term.

At the other end, Port FC record the lowest Under 1.5 rate in the Piala Presiden at 0% — only 0 of their 3 fixtures have stayed under 1.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 0%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 1.5 Betting Angle — Piala Presiden

With a league-wide Under 1.5 rate of 40%, the Piala Presiden shows a moderate lean toward compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 63%, sitting 23 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Persebaya Surabaya's fixtures have gone Under 1.5 in 75% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 3.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 3.5%HomeAway
144100%100%0%
244100%100%100%
35480%100%75%
43267%50%100%
53267%100%50%
63267%0%100%
73267%100%50%
85240%0%67%

Under 3.5 Insights

League average

73%

Highest rate

Persebaya Surabaya
100%

Lowest rate

Persija
40%

Best at home

Persebaya Surabaya
100%

Best away

Persib Bandung
100%

Which Piala Presiden Teams Have The Highest Under 3.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Persebaya Surabaya lead the Piala Presiden with a 100% Under 3.5 rate — 4 of their 4 completed fixtures have stayed within the 3.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 100% and away 0%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 73%, putting Persebaya Surabaya ahead of the rest.

Persib Bandung and Arema FC rank second and third respectively. Persib Bandung recorded a 100% rate across 4 matches (4 stayed below), while Arema FC stand at 80% from 5 outings (4 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 3.5 fixtures in the Piala Presiden this term.

At the other end, Persija record the lowest Under 3.5 rate in the Piala Presiden at 40% — only 2 of their 5 fixtures have stayed under 3.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 67%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 3.5 Betting Angle — Piala Presiden

With a league-wide Under 3.5 rate of 73%, the Piala Presiden frequently delivers low-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 93%, sitting 20 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Persebaya Surabaya's fixtures have gone Under 3.5 in 100% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 4.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 4.5%HomeAway
155100%100%100%
244100%100%0%
344100%100%100%
433100%100%100%
533100%100%100%
633100%100%100%
75480%50%100%
83267%100%50%

Under 4.5 Insights

League average

93%

Highest rate

Arema FC
100%

Lowest rate

PSMS Medan
67%

Best at home

Arema FC
100%

Best away

Arema FC
100%

Which Piala Presiden Teams Have The Highest Under 4.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Arema FC lead the Piala Presiden with a 100% Under 4.5 rate — 5 of their 5 completed fixtures have stayed within the 4.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 100% and away 100%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 93%, putting Arema FC ahead of the rest.

Persebaya Surabaya and Persib Bandung rank second and third respectively. Persebaya Surabaya recorded a 100% rate across 4 matches (4 stayed below), while Persib Bandung stand at 100% from 4 outings (4 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 4.5 fixtures in the Piala Presiden this term.

At the other end, PSMS Medan record the lowest Under 4.5 rate in the Piala Presiden at 67% — only 2 of their 3 fixtures have stayed under 4.5 goals. Their home rate is 100% and away 50%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 4.5 Betting Angle — Piala Presiden

With a league-wide Under 4.5 rate of 93%, the Piala Presiden frequently delivers low-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 100%, sitting 7 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Arema FC's fixtures have gone Under 4.5 in 100% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 5.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 5.5%HomeAway
155100%100%100%
255100%100%100%
344100%100%0%
444100%100%100%
533100%100%100%
633100%100%100%
733100%100%100%
833100%100%100%

Under 5.5 Insights

League average

100%

Highest rate

Arema FC
100%

Lowest rate

Tampines Rovers
100%

Best at home

Arema FC
100%

Best away

Arema FC
100%

Which Piala Presiden Teams Have The Highest Under 5.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Arema FC lead the Piala Presiden with a 100% Under 5.5 rate — 5 of their 5 completed fixtures have stayed within the 5.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 100% and away 100%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 100%, putting Arema FC ahead of the rest.

Persija and Persebaya Surabaya rank second and third respectively. Persija recorded a 100% rate across 5 matches (5 stayed below), while Persebaya Surabaya stand at 100% from 4 outings (4 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 5.5 fixtures in the Piala Presiden this term.

At the other end, Tampines Rovers record the lowest Under 5.5 rate in the Piala Presiden at 100% — only 3 of their 3 fixtures have stayed under 5.5 goals. Their home rate is 100% and away 100%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 5.5 Betting Angle — Piala Presiden

With a league-wide Under 5.5 rate of 100%, the Piala Presiden frequently delivers low-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 100%, sitting 0 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Arema FC's fixtures have gone Under 5.5 in 100% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.