Copa Ecuador — Form Table
Ecuador · 2025/26
Combined Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 12 | WWWW | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 2.00 | 75% | 25% | 2.00 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWWD | 2.50 | 25% | 0% | 75% | 2.50 | 75% | 75% | 3.75 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | WWWL | 2.25 | 25% | 25% | 50% | 1.50 | 75% | 50% | 2.25 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WWWL | 2.25 | 75% | 25% | 0% | 1.25 | 75% | 25% | 2.00 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 8 | DWWD | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 2.50 | 75% | 50% | 3.25 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | WWDL | 1.75 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0.75 | 50% | 0% | 1.50 | ||
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW | 3.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 3.50 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL | 2.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 2.00 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | WWL | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.67 | ||
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 | WD | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 2.00 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | WDLL | 1.00 | 25% | 50% | 25% | 1.50 | 75% | 25% | 2.50 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WDL | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 2.00 | ||
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 1.50 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WDL | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0.67 | 67% | 0% | 1.33 | ||
| 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 | WL | 1.50 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 5.50 | ||
| 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL | 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 3.00 | ||
| 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | DDD | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0.33 | 33% | 0% | 0.67 | ||
| 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL | 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | WL | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 3.50 | ||
| 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 6.00 | ||
| 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||
| 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||
| 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||
| 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||
| 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL | 0.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.50 | ||
| 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | DL | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 6.00 | ||
| 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL | 0.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 50% | 50% | 1.50 | ||
| 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 6.00 | ||
| 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 100% | 4.00 | ||
| 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Is in the Best Form in the Last 7 Games?
Independiente del Valle leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 games.
Barcelona SC is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Universidad Catolica is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 75% and 2.50 PPG.
Independiente Azogues is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Cde Nazareno FC is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Dunamis has the worst form over the last 7 games with just 0% wins and only 0.00 PPG.
- •The Copa Ecuador (Ecuador) Last 7 Games Form Table covers 48 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent games.
- •Win rate across the Copa Ecuador in this period is 38%
- •Teams score an average of 1.23 goals per game and concede 1.23 — a combined 2.46 total goals per match, keeping most games Under 2.5 goals.
- •BTTS occurs in 39% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 36% of games.
Copa Ecuador (Ecuador) Last 7 Games — Form Table Insights
Independiente del Valle, Barcelona SC and Universidad Catolica have been the standout performers in the Copa Ecuador (Ecuador) over the last 7 games, leading the form table with 3.00, 3.00 and 2.50 PPG respectively. Across the Copa Ecuador, teams score an average of 1.23 goals and concede 1.23 per game — a combined 2.46 total goals, keeping most games Under 2.5. BTTS has occurred in 39% of fixtures while 36% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Independiente Azogues and Cde Nazareno FC have struggled in recent games, collecting just 0.00 and 0.00 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Copa Ecuador.
Home Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | WWWL | 2.25 | 25% | 25% | 50% | 1.50 | 75% | 50% | 2.25 | ||
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 3.50 | 50% | 50% | 3.50 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL | 2.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 2.00 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | WDL | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0.67 | 67% | 0% | 1.67 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | WL | 1.50 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 4.00 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | DDD | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0.33 | 33% | 0% | 0.67 | ||
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL | 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 4.00 | ||
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | DL | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 6.00 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | DLL | 0.33 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 0.33 | 67% | 0% | 1.67 | ||
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 6.00 | ||
| 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 100% | 4.00 | ||
| 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms? (Last 7 Home Games)
LDU de Quito leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 home games.
Independiente del Valle is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Astillero FC (Ecu) is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 75% and 2.25 PPG.
Independiente Azogues is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Cde Nazareno FC is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Dunamis has the worst form over the last 7 home games with just 0% wins and only 0.00 PPG.
- •The Copa Ecuador (Ecuador) Home Form Table (Last 7) covers 30 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent home games.
- •Win rate across the Copa Ecuador in this period is 26%
- •Teams score an average of 0.93 goals per game and concede 1.52 — a combined 2.46 total goals per match, keeping most games Under 2.5 goals.
- •BTTS occurs in 39% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 46% of games.
Copa Ecuador (Ecuador) — Home Form Table Insights (Last 7 Home Games)
LDU de Quito, Independiente del Valle and Astillero FC (Ecu) have been the standout performers in the Copa Ecuador (Ecuador) over the last 7 home games, leading the form table with 3.00, 3.00 and 2.25 PPG respectively. Across the Copa Ecuador, teams score an average of 0.93 goals and concede 1.52 per game — a combined 2.46 total goals, keeping most games Under 2.5. BTTS has occurred in 39% of fixtures while 46% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Independiente Azogues and Cde Nazareno FC have struggled in recent home games, collecting just 0.00 and 0.00 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Copa Ecuador.
Away Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 2.33 | 100% | 33% | 2.33 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWW | 3.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 2.67 | 67% | 67% | 3.67 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | WWW | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 1.67 | 67% | 0% | 1.67 | ||
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW | 3.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 3.50 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WDL | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 2.00 | ||
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 1.50 | ||
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 6.00 | ||
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 4.00 | ||
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | WL | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 3.50 | ||
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 3.00 | ||
| 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 6.00 | ||
| 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||
| 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||
| 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||
| 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | ||
| 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL | 0.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.50 | ||
| 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms? (Last 7 Away Games)
Independiente del Valle leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 away games.
Universidad Catolica is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Delfin SC is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Tecnico Universitario is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Río Aguarico is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Mushuc Runa SC has the worst form over the last 7 away games with just 0% wins and only 0.00 PPG.
- •The Copa Ecuador (Ecuador) Away Form Table (Last 7) covers 32 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent away games.
- •Win rate across the Copa Ecuador in this period is 50%
- •Teams score an average of 1.52 goals per game and concede 0.93 — a combined 2.46 total goals per match, keeping most games Under 2.5 goals.
- •BTTS occurs in 39% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 26% of games.
Copa Ecuador (Ecuador) — Away Form Table Insights (Last 7 Away Games)
Independiente del Valle, Universidad Catolica and Delfin SC have been the standout performers in the Copa Ecuador (Ecuador) over the last 7 away games, leading the form table with 3.00, 3.00 and 3.00 PPG respectively. Across the Copa Ecuador, teams score an average of 1.52 goals and concede 0.93 per game — a combined 2.46 total goals, keeping most games Under 2.5. BTTS has occurred in 39% of fixtures while 26% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Tecnico Universitario and Río Aguarico have struggled in recent away games, collecting just 0.00 and 0.00 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Copa Ecuador.
Form Tables — Ecuador
- Liga Pro Form Table— Division Gold
- Liga Pro Serie B Form Table— Division Pro
- Supercopa de Ecuador Form Table— Division Gold