MatchPulse
Second League

Second League — Under 0.5 ~ 5.5 Tables

Egypt · 2026/27

Under 2.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 2.5%HomeAway
111982%83%80%
211873%80%67%
311764%60%67%
411764%67%60%
511764%40%83%
611764%50%80%
711764%60%67%
811764%67%60%
911764%80%50%
1011764%50%80%
1111655%80%33%
1211655%83%20%
1311655%60%50%
1411655%60%50%
1511655%40%67%
1611545%17%80%
1711545%50%40%
1811545%50%40%
1911436%50%20%
2011436%20%50%

Under 2.5 Insights

League average

57%

Highest rate

La Viena FC
82%

Lowest rate

Masar
36%

Best at home

La Viena FC
83%

Best away

Dayrout
83%

Which Second League Teams Have The Highest Under 2.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, La Viena FC lead the Second League with a 82% Under 2.5 rate — 9 of their 11 completed fixtures have stayed within the 2.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 83% and away 80%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 57%, putting La Viena FC ahead of the rest.

Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat and AL Nasr SC rank second and third respectively. Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat recorded a 73% rate across 11 matches (8 stayed below), while AL Nasr SC stand at 64% from 11 outings (7 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 2.5 fixtures in the Second League this term.

At the other end, Masar record the lowest Under 2.5 rate in the Second League at 36% — only 4 of their 11 fixtures have stayed under 2.5 goals. Their home rate is 20% and away 50%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 2.5 Betting Angle — Second League

With a league-wide Under 2.5 rate of 57%, the Second League frequently delivers low-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 73%, sitting 16 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. La Viena FC's fixtures have gone Under 2.5 in 82% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 0.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 0.5%HomeAway
111436%50%20%
211327%20%33%
311327%20%33%
411218%17%20%
511218%0%33%
611218%20%17%
711218%17%20%
811218%40%0%
911218%17%20%
101119%20%0%
111119%17%0%
121119%0%17%
131119%20%0%
141119%0%20%
151119%0%17%
161119%0%20%
171119%17%0%
181100%0%0%
191100%0%0%
201100%0%0%

Under 0.5 Insights

League average

14%

Highest rate

El Dakhleya
36%

Lowest rate

Proxy
0%

Best at home

El Dakhleya
50%

Best away

Haras El Hodood
33%

Which Second League Teams Have The Highest Under 0.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, El Dakhleya lead the Second League with a 36% Under 0.5 rate — 4 of their 11 completed fixtures have stayed within the 0.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 50% and away 20%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 14%, putting El Dakhleya ahead of the rest.

Haras El Hodood and Tanta SC rank second and third respectively. Haras El Hodood recorded a 27% rate across 11 matches (3 stayed below), while Tanta SC stand at 27% from 11 outings (3 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 0.5 fixtures in the Second League this term.

At the other end, Proxy record the lowest Under 0.5 rate in the Second League at 0% — only 0 of their 11 fixtures have stayed under 0.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 0%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 0.5 Betting Angle — Second League

With a league-wide Under 0.5 rate of 14%, the Second League is not predominantly defensive in character. The top three clubs average 30%, sitting 16 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. El Dakhleya's fixtures have gone Under 0.5 in 36% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 1.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 1.5%HomeAway
111655%67%40%
211545%33%60%
311545%60%33%
411545%60%33%
511436%50%20%
611436%60%17%
711436%33%40%
811436%33%40%
911436%17%60%
1011327%20%33%
1111327%0%50%
1211327%50%0%
1311327%20%33%
1411327%20%33%
1511327%33%20%
1611218%20%17%
1711218%20%17%
1811218%0%40%
1911218%20%17%
201119%0%20%

Under 1.5 Insights

League average

31%

Highest rate

Baladiyyat Al Mehalla
55%

Lowest rate

El Mansura
9%

Best at home

Baladiyyat Al Mehalla
67%

Best away

La Viena FC
60%

Which Second League Teams Have The Highest Under 1.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Baladiyyat Al Mehalla lead the Second League with a 55% Under 1.5 rate — 6 of their 11 completed fixtures have stayed within the 1.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 67% and away 40%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 31%, putting Baladiyyat Al Mehalla ahead of the rest.

La Viena FC and Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat rank second and third respectively. La Viena FC recorded a 45% rate across 11 matches (5 stayed below), while Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat stand at 45% from 11 outings (5 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 1.5 fixtures in the Second League this term.

At the other end, El Mansura record the lowest Under 1.5 rate in the Second League at 9% — only 1 of their 11 fixtures have stayed under 1.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 20%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 1.5 Betting Angle — Second League

With a league-wide Under 1.5 rate of 31%, the Second League is not predominantly defensive in character. The top three clubs average 48%, sitting 17 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Baladiyyat Al Mehalla's fixtures have gone Under 1.5 in 55% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 3.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 3.5%HomeAway
11111100%100%100%
2111091%83%100%
3111091%100%80%
4111091%80%100%
5111091%83%100%
611982%83%80%
711982%100%67%
811982%100%60%
911982%67%100%
1011873%60%83%
1111873%60%83%
1211873%83%60%
1311873%80%67%
1411873%80%67%
1511873%80%67%
1611873%67%80%
1711873%60%83%
1811873%83%60%
1911764%83%40%
2011655%20%83%

Under 3.5 Insights

League average

78%

Highest rate

Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat
100%

Lowest rate

Masar
55%

Best at home

Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat
100%

Best away

Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat
100%

Which Second League Teams Have The Highest Under 3.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat lead the Second League with a 100% Under 3.5 rate — 11 of their 11 completed fixtures have stayed within the 3.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 100% and away 100%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 78%, putting Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat ahead of the rest.

Baladiyyat Al Mehalla and El Mansura rank second and third respectively. Baladiyyat Al Mehalla recorded a 91% rate across 11 matches (10 stayed below), while El Mansura stand at 91% from 11 outings (10 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 3.5 fixtures in the Second League this term.

At the other end, Masar record the lowest Under 3.5 rate in the Second League at 55% — only 6 of their 11 fixtures have stayed under 3.5 goals. Their home rate is 20% and away 83%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 3.5 Betting Angle — Second League

With a league-wide Under 3.5 rate of 78%, the Second League frequently delivers low-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 94%, sitting 16 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat's fixtures have gone Under 3.5 in 100% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 4.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 4.5%HomeAway
11111100%100%100%
21111100%100%100%
31111100%100%100%
41111100%100%100%
51111100%100%100%
61111100%100%100%
71111100%100%100%
81111100%100%100%
9111091%80%100%
10111091%100%80%
11111091%100%83%
12111091%100%83%
13111091%83%100%
14111091%80%100%
15111091%80%100%
16111091%83%100%
17111091%100%80%
1811982%83%80%
1911982%83%80%
2011873%80%67%

Under 4.5 Insights

League average

93%

Highest rate

AL Nasr SC
100%

Lowest rate

El Entag EL Harby
73%

Best at home

AL Nasr SC
100%

Best away

AL Nasr SC
100%

Which Second League Teams Have The Highest Under 4.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, AL Nasr SC lead the Second League with a 100% Under 4.5 rate — 11 of their 11 completed fixtures have stayed within the 4.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 100% and away 100%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 93%, putting AL Nasr SC ahead of the rest.

Baladiyyat Al Mehalla and El Dakhleya rank second and third respectively. Baladiyyat Al Mehalla recorded a 100% rate across 11 matches (11 stayed below), while El Dakhleya stand at 100% from 11 outings (11 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 4.5 fixtures in the Second League this term.

At the other end, El Entag EL Harby record the lowest Under 4.5 rate in the Second League at 73% — only 8 of their 11 fixtures have stayed under 4.5 goals. Their home rate is 80% and away 67%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 4.5 Betting Angle — Second League

With a league-wide Under 4.5 rate of 93%, the Second League frequently delivers low-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 100%, sitting 7 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. AL Nasr SC's fixtures have gone Under 4.5 in 100% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 5.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 5.5%HomeAway
11111100%100%100%
21111100%100%100%
31111100%100%100%
41111100%100%100%
51111100%100%100%
61111100%100%100%
71111100%100%100%
81111100%100%100%
91111100%100%100%
101111100%100%100%
111111100%100%100%
121111100%100%100%
131111100%100%100%
141111100%100%100%
151111100%100%100%
16111091%80%100%
17111091%100%83%
18111091%80%100%
19111091%100%80%
2011982%83%80%

Under 5.5 Insights

League average

97%

Highest rate

AL Nasr SC
100%

Lowest rate

El Seka El Hadid
82%

Best at home

AL Nasr SC
100%

Best away

AL Nasr SC
100%

Which Second League Teams Have The Highest Under 5.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, AL Nasr SC lead the Second League with a 100% Under 5.5 rate — 11 of their 11 completed fixtures have stayed within the 5.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 100% and away 100%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 97%, putting AL Nasr SC ahead of the rest.

Baladiyyat Al Mehalla and El Dakhleya rank second and third respectively. Baladiyyat Al Mehalla recorded a 100% rate across 11 matches (11 stayed below), while El Dakhleya stand at 100% from 11 outings (11 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 5.5 fixtures in the Second League this term.

At the other end, El Seka El Hadid record the lowest Under 5.5 rate in the Second League at 82% — only 9 of their 11 fixtures have stayed under 5.5 goals. Their home rate is 83% and away 80%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 5.5 Betting Angle — Second League

With a league-wide Under 5.5 rate of 97%, the Second League frequently delivers low-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 100%, sitting 3 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. AL Nasr SC's fixtures have gone Under 5.5 in 100% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.