Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 — Goals Conceded
Spain · 2026/27
Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | Total | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 3 | 2 | -30% | |
| 2 | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 3 | 3 | -11% | |
| 3 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 3 | 5 | +14% | |
| 4 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 2 | 7 | +63% | |
| 5 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 4 | 5 | +22% | |
| 6 | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 3 | 7 | +49% | |
| 7 | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 6 | 5 | +2% | |
| 8 | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 3 | 9 | +41% | |
| 9 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 6 | 7 | -3% | |
| 10 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 5 | 8 | +33% | |
| 11 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 7 | 6 | +3% | |
| 12 | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 4 | 10 | +33% | |
| 13 | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 7 | 7 | +11% | |
| 14 | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 5 | 9 | +38% | |
| 15 | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 3 | 12 | +52% | |
| 16 | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 5 | 12 | +32% | |
| 17 | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | 12 | 6 | -23% | |
| 18 | 9 | 24 | 2.67 | 10 | 14 | +6% |
Home / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 2 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 16 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 17 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 |
Away / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | |
| 2 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 3 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 13 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 16 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 17 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 |
Which teams concede the most goals?
Albacete II concedes the most goals in the league — 2.67 per game
Guadalajara is #2 for goals conceded — 2.00 per game
Getafe II is #3 for goals conceded — 1.89 per game
Numancia has one of the tightest defences — 0.56 per game
Real Madrid III has one of the tightest defences — 0.67 per game
CF Talavera has one of the tightest defences — 0.89 per game
League Defensive Stats
- consists of 18 teams
- League avg conceded per game: 1.39 per game
- Home avg conceded: 1.12 per game
- Away avg conceded: 1.65 per game
1st Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.20 | 1.25 | |
| 2 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.80 | 0.75 | |
| 3 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.80 | |
| 4 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.40 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.75 | 0.40 | |
| 8 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.20 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.40 | |
| 10 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.25 | 0.60 | |
| 11 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.40 | |
| 12 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.40 | |
| 14 | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.25 | |
| 15 | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.75 | |
| 16 | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.40 | |
| 17 | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 18 | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.25 |
Home / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 |
1st Half Defensive Insights
Guadalajara concedes most in 1H — 1.22 conceded/game
RSD Alcalá is #2 conceded 1H — 0.78 conceded/game
Real Ávila is #3 conceded 1H — 0.78 conceded/game
A Madrid III has the tightest 1H defence — 0.22 conceded/game
Salamanca UDS has the tightest 1H defence — 0.22 conceded/game
Real Madrid III has the tightest 1H defence — 0.33 conceded/game
1ST HALF DEF. STATS
- 18 teams
- 1H conceded avg: 0.53 conceded/game
- Home conceded 1H: 0.42 conceded/game
- Away conceded 1H: 0.64 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 44% (8/18)
2nd Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.00 | 1.80 | |
| 2 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 0.75 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.80 | |
| 4 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.25 | 1.60 | |
| 5 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.25 | |
| 7 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.80 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.60 | 1.25 | |
| 9 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 1.60 | |
| 10 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.60 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.60 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.20 | 0.25 | |
| 13 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.60 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.40 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.80 | |
| 16 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.50 | 0.60 | |
| 17 | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.20 | |
| 18 | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
Home / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 3 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 4 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 |
2nd Half Defensive Insights
Albacete II concedes most in 2H — 1.89 conceded/game
Getafe II is #2 conceded 2H — 1.44 conceded/game
Navalcarnero is #3 conceded 2H — 1.00 conceded/game
Numancia has the tightest 2H defence — 0.11 conceded/game
Real Madrid III has the tightest 2H defence — 0.33 conceded/game
CF Talavera has the tightest 2H defence — 0.56 conceded/game
2ND HALF DEF. STATS
- 18 teams
- 2H conceded avg: 0.86 conceded/game
- Home conceded 2H: 0.70 conceded/game
- Away conceded 2H: 1.01 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 33% (6/18)
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 (Spain) — Goals Conceded Analysis
Teams in the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 (Spain) concede an average of 1.39 goals per game this season. Numancia has the best defence, conceding only 5 goals (0.56/game), with 3 at home and 2 away. Albacete II has the most porous defence with 24 goals conceded (2.67/game).
Betting Angle — Defence Strength
A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.
Statistics Tables — Spain
- Copa Federacion Goals Conceded— Division Underground
- Copa de la Reina Goals Conceded
- Copa del Rey Goals Conceded— Division Premium
- La Liga Goals Conceded— Division Elite
- Primera División Femenina Goals Conceded— Division Women's Elite
- Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 3 Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 4 Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 5 Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Play Offs Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Segunda División Goals Conceded— Division Premium
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Super Cup Goals Conceded— Division Elite
- Supercopa Femenina Goals Conceded— Division Women's Pro
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs Goals Conceded— Division Amateur