Copa Paulino Alcantara — Goals Conceded
Philippines · 2023
Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | Total | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 2 | 2 | +11% | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 2 | 4 | +33% | |
| 3 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 5 | 3 | -14% | |
| 4 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 6 | 4 | 0% | |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 5 | 5 | 0% | |
| 6 | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 8 | 3 | -36% | |
| 7 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 5 | 7 | +17% | |
| 8 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 10 | 2 | -67% | |
| 9 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 8 | 6 | -28% | |
| 10 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 4 | 10 | +30% | |
| 11 | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | 2 | 12 | +60% | |
| 12 | 5 | 15 | 3.00 | 11 | 4 | -29% | |
| 13 | 5 | 15 | 3.00 | 5 | 10 | +14% | |
| 14 | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | 10 | 6 | -25% | |
| 15 | 5 | 18 | 3.60 | 13 | 5 | -27% | |
| 16 | 5 | 20 | 4.00 | 7 | 13 | +11% | |
| 17 | 5 | 25 | 5.00 | 7 | 18 | +26% |
Home / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 4.33 | |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | |
| 4 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 5 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 6 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 7 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 8 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 9 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 13 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 14 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 |
Away / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 18 | 6.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 4.33 | |
| 3 | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 4 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 6 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 10 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 16 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 |
Which teams concede the most goals?
Garelli United concedes the most goals in the league — 5.00 per game
Tuloy is #2 for goals conceded — 4.00 per game
Adamson Falcons Students is #3 for goals conceded — 3.60 per game
Kaya has one of the tightest defences — 0.44 per game
Dynamic Herb Cebu has one of the tightest defences — 0.75 per game
Stallion has one of the tightest defences — 0.89 per game
League Defensive Stats
- consists of 17 teams
- League avg conceded per game: 2.15 per game
- Home avg conceded: 2.12 per game
- Away avg conceded: 2.19 per game
1st Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.67 | |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.33 | |
| 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.67 | |
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 | |
| 9 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 | |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 0.67 | 2.00 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.33 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.33 | 0.25 | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | |
| 16 | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 17 | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
Home / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Defensive Insights
Loyola concedes most in 1H — 2.33 conceded/game
Adamson Falcons Students is #2 conceded 1H — 2.00 conceded/game
Garelli United is #3 conceded 1H — 2.00 conceded/game
Stallion has the tightest 1H defence — 0.22 conceded/game
Kaya has the tightest 1H defence — 0.22 conceded/game
Dynamic Herb Cebu has the tightest 1H defence — 0.25 conceded/game
1ST HALF DEF. STATS
- 17 teams
- 1H conceded avg: 1.08 conceded/game
- Home conceded 1H: 1.17 conceded/game
- Away conceded 1H: 1.00 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 82% (14/17)
2nd Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 3.33 | |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 2.33 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.33 | |
| 4 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | |
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.67 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 0.67 | 2.50 | |
| 9 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 | |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.33 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | |
| 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.33 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.60 | 0.75 | |
| 15 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 16 | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.75 | |
| 17 | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
Home / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 |
Away / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
2nd Half Defensive Insights
Garelli United concedes most in 2H — 3.00 conceded/game
Adamson Falcons Students is #2 conceded 2H — 2.00 conceded/game
Tuloy is #3 conceded 2H — 2.00 conceded/game
Kaya has the tightest 2H defence — 0.22 conceded/game
Dynamic Herb Cebu has the tightest 2H defence — 0.50 conceded/game
Maharlika has the tightest 2H defence — 0.50 conceded/game
2ND HALF DEF. STATS
- 17 teams
- 2H conceded avg: 1.17 conceded/game
- Home conceded 2H: 1.08 conceded/game
- Away conceded 2H: 1.25 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 71% (12/17)
Copa Paulino Alcantara (Philippines) — Goals Conceded Analysis
Teams in the Copa Paulino Alcantara (Philippines) concede an average of 2.15 goals per game this season. Kaya has the best defence, conceding only 4 goals (0.44/game), with 2 at home and 2 away. Garelli United has the most porous defence with 25 goals conceded (5.00/game).
Betting Angle — Defence Strength
A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.
Statistics Tables — Philippines
- PFL Goals Conceded— Division Underground