Cup — Form Table
Jordan · 2026/27
Combined Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Is in the Best Form in the Last 7 Games?
Al Yarmouk leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 games.
Hay Al Amir is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Sahl Horan SC is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Al Tora is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Ma'an is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Al Sareeh has the worst form over the last 7 games with just 0% wins and only 0.00 PPG.
- •The Cup (Jordan) Last 7 Games Form Table covers 12 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent games.
- •Win rate across the Cup in this period is 33%
- •Teams score an average of 1.25 goals per game and concede 1.25 — a combined 2.50 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 50% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 25% of games.
Cup (Jordan) Last 7 Games — Form Table Insights
Al Yarmouk, Hay Al Amir and Sahl Horan SC have been the standout performers in the Cup (Jordan) over the last 7 games, leading the form table with 3.00, 3.00 and 3.00 PPG respectively. Across the Cup, teams score an average of 1.25 goals and concede 1.25 per game — a combined 2.50 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 50% of fixtures while 25% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Al Tora and Ma'an have struggled in recent games, collecting just 0.00 and 0.00 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Cup.
Home Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms? (Last 7 Home Games)
Al Yarmouk leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 home games.
Hay Al Amir is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Sahl Horan SC is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Sama is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Amman is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 1.00 PPG.
Sama Al Sarhan has the worst form over the last 7 home games with just 0% wins and only 1.00 PPG.
- •The Cup (Jordan) Home Form Table (Last 7) covers 6 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent home games.
- •Win rate across the Cup in this period is 50%
- •Teams score an average of 1.83 goals per game and concede 0.67 — a combined 2.50 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 50% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 17% of games.
Cup (Jordan) — Home Form Table Insights (Last 7 Home Games)
Al Yarmouk, Hay Al Amir and Sahl Horan SC have been the standout performers in the Cup (Jordan) over the last 7 home games, leading the form table with 3.00, 3.00 and 3.00 PPG respectively. Across the Cup, teams score an average of 1.83 goals and concede 0.67 per game — a combined 2.50 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 50% of fixtures while 17% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Sama and Amman have struggled in recent home games, collecting just 0.00 and 1.00 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Cup.
Away Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms? (Last 7 Away Games)
Al Ahli leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 away games.
Ittihad Al Ramtha is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 0% and 1.00 PPG.
Jerash is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 0% and 1.00 PPG.
Al Tora is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Ma'an is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Al Sareeh has the worst form over the last 7 away games with just 0% wins and only 0.00 PPG.
- •The Cup (Jordan) Away Form Table (Last 7) covers 6 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent away games.
- •Win rate across the Cup in this period is 17%
- •Teams score an average of 0.67 goals per game and concede 1.83 — a combined 2.50 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 50% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 33% of games.
Cup (Jordan) — Away Form Table Insights (Last 7 Away Games)
Al Ahli, Ittihad Al Ramtha and Jerash have been the standout performers in the Cup (Jordan) over the last 7 away games, leading the form table with 3.00, 1.00 and 1.00 PPG respectively. Across the Cup, teams score an average of 0.67 goals and concede 1.83 per game — a combined 2.50 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 50% of fixtures while 33% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Al Tora and Ma'an have struggled in recent away games, collecting just 0.00 and 0.00 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Cup.
Form Tables — Jordan
- League Form Table— Division Underground
- Shield Cup Form Table— Division Underground
- Super Cup Form Table— Division Underground