Dhivehi Premier League — Goals Conceded
Maldives · 2023
Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | Total | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 6 | 0 | -100% | |
| 2 | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 14 | 4 | +2% | |
| 3 | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | 1 | 20 | +88% | |
| 4 | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 7 | 17 | +42% | |
| 5 | 14 | 26 | 1.86 | 5 | 21 | +25% | |
| 6 | 13 | 28 | 2.15 | 13 | 15 | -1% | |
| 7 | 14 | 43 | 3.07 | 15 | 28 | +17% | |
| 8 | 14 | 49 | 3.50 | 7 | 42 | +41% |
Home / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 2 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 4 | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 6 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 |
Away / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 42 | 4.20 | |
| 2 | 8 | 28 | 3.50 | |
| 3 | 8 | 20 | 2.50 | |
| 4 | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | |
| 5 | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 6 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
Which teams concede the most goals?
United Victory concedes the most goals in the league — 3.50 per game
Green Streets is #2 for goals conceded — 3.07 per game
Valencia is #3 for goals conceded — 2.15 per game
Maziya has one of the tightest defences — 0.46 per game
Eagles has one of the tightest defences — 1.29 per game
Super United Sports has one of the tightest defences — 1.50 per game
League Defensive Stats
- consists of 8 teams
- League avg conceded per game: 1.95 per game
- Home avg conceded: 1.24 per game
- Away avg conceded: 2.67 per game
1st Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | 1.00 | 3.25 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.50 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.00 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Home / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | |
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Defensive Insights
Green Streets concedes most in 1H — 2.80 conceded/game
Valencia is #2 conceded 1H — 1.75 conceded/game
United Victory is #3 conceded 1H — 1.40 conceded/game
Super United Sports has the tightest 1H defence — 0.00 conceded/game
Eagles has the tightest 1H defence — 0.20 conceded/game
TC Sports Club has the tightest 1H defence — 0.67 conceded/game
1ST HALF DEF. STATS
- 6 teams
- 1H conceded avg: 1.19 conceded/game
- Home conceded 1H: 1.00 conceded/game
- Away conceded 1H: 1.36 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 67% (4/6)
2nd Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.75 | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.25 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Home / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
2nd Half Defensive Insights
Green Streets concedes most in 2H — 1.60 conceded/game
Valencia is #2 conceded 2H — 1.00 conceded/game
United Victory is #3 conceded 2H — 0.80 conceded/game
TC Sports Club has the tightest 2H defence — 0.00 conceded/game
Super United Sports has the tightest 2H defence — 0.25 conceded/game
Eagles has the tightest 2H defence — 0.60 conceded/game
2ND HALF DEF. STATS
- 6 teams
- 2H conceded avg: 0.77 conceded/game
- Home conceded 2H: 0.33 conceded/game
- Away conceded 2H: 1.14 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 33% (2/6)
Dhivehi Premier League (Maldives) — Goals Conceded Analysis
Teams in the Dhivehi Premier League (Maldives) concede an average of 1.95 goals per game this season. Maziya has the best defence, conceding only 6 goals (0.46/game), with 6 at home and 0 away. United Victory has the most porous defence with 49 goals conceded (3.50/game).
Betting Angle — Defence Strength
A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.