MatchPulse
Liga III - Serie 1

Liga III - Serie 1 — Goals Scored

Romania · 2026/27

Goals Scored

#TeamMPScored/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1CSM FC Vaslui11282.551612+5%
2Bradul Putna11262.361610+32%
3Târgu Secuiesc11252.271411+21%
4CSM Adjud11222.001012-18%
5Aerostar Bacau11171.55116+38%
6Viitorul Onesti11171.55116+21%
7USV Iaşi11161.45106+16%
8Odorheiu Secuiesc11151.3669-11%
9Gheorgheni11151.36114+39%
10FC Bacău II11141.2795+20%
11Paşcani11121.0957-8%
12Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ1160.5524-25%

Home / Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Bradul Putna5163.20
2Târgu Secuiesc5142.80
3CSM FC Vaslui6162.67
4Aerostar Bacau5112.20
5Viitorul Onesti6111.83
6Gheorgheni6111.83
7CSM Adjud6101.67
8USV Iaşi6101.67
9FC Bacău II691.50
10Odorheiu Secuiesc561.20
11Paşcani551.00
12Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ520.40

Away / Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1CSM FC Vaslui5122.40
2CSM Adjud5122.40
3Târgu Secuiesc6111.83
4Bradul Putna6101.67
5Odorheiu Secuiesc691.50
6Viitorul Onesti561.20
7USV Iaşi561.20
8Paşcani671.17
9Aerostar Bacau661.00
10FC Bacău II551.00
11Gheorgheni540.80
12Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ640.67

Which teams score the most goals?

CSM FC Vaslui is the top scorer in the league — 2.55 per game

Bradul Putna is #2 for goals scored — 2.36 per game

Târgu Secuiesc is #3 for goals scored — 2.27 per game

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.55 per game

Paşcani is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.09 per game

FC Bacău II is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.27 per game

League Scoring Stats

  • consists of 12 teams
  • League avg scored per game: 1.61 per game
  • Home avg scored: 1.83 per game
  • Away avg scored: 1.39 per game

1st Half — Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Târgu Secuiesc11151.361.401.33
2CSM FC Vaslui11141.271.331.20
3Aerostar Bacau11100.911.000.83
4CSM Adjud1190.820.501.20
5Viitorul Onesti1170.640.830.40
6USV Iaşi1170.640.830.40
7Gheorgheni1160.550.830.20
8Bradul Putna1160.550.600.50
9Odorheiu Secuiesc1150.450.400.50
10FC Bacău II1140.360.500.20
11Paşcani1130.270.200.33
12Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ1120.180.200.17

Home / 1st Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Târgu Secuiesc571.40
2CSM FC Vaslui681.33
3Aerostar Bacau551.00
4Viitorul Onesti650.83
5Gheorgheni650.83
6USV Iaşi650.83
7Bradul Putna530.60
8CSM Adjud630.50
9FC Bacău II630.50
10Odorheiu Secuiesc520.40
11Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ510.20
12Paşcani510.20

Away / 1st Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Târgu Secuiesc681.33
2CSM FC Vaslui561.20
3CSM Adjud561.20
4Aerostar Bacau650.83
5Odorheiu Secuiesc630.50
6Bradul Putna630.50
7Viitorul Onesti520.40
8USV Iaşi520.40
9Paşcani620.33
10Gheorgheni510.20
11FC Bacău II510.20
12Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ610.17

1st Half Scoring Insights

Târgu Secuiesc is the top 1H scorer — 1.36 scored/game

CSM FC Vaslui is #2 in 1H — 1.27 scored/game

Aerostar Bacau is #3 in 1H — 0.91 scored/game

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ scores least often in 1H — 0.18 scored/game

Paşcani scores least often in 1H — 0.27 scored/game

FC Bacău II scores least often in 1H — 0.36 scored/game

1ST HALF STATS

  • 12 teams
  • 1H league avg: 0.67 scored/game
  • Home avg 1H: 0.73 scored/game
  • Away avg 1H: 0.61 scored/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 in 1H: 67% (8/12)

2nd Half — Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Bradul Putna11201.822.601.17
2CSM FC Vaslui11141.271.331.20
3CSM Adjud11131.181.171.20
4Odorheiu Secuiesc11100.910.801.00
5Târgu Secuiesc11100.911.400.50
6Viitorul Onesti11100.911.000.80
7FC Bacău II11100.911.000.80
8Paşcani1190.820.800.83
9Gheorgheni1190.821.000.60
10USV Iaşi1190.820.830.80
11Aerostar Bacau1170.641.200.17
12Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ1140.360.200.50

Home / 2nd Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Bradul Putna5132.60
2Târgu Secuiesc571.40
3CSM FC Vaslui681.33
4Aerostar Bacau561.20
5CSM Adjud671.17
6Viitorul Onesti661.00
7Gheorgheni661.00
8FC Bacău II661.00
9USV Iaşi650.83
10Odorheiu Secuiesc540.80
11Paşcani540.80
12Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ510.20

Away / 2nd Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1CSM FC Vaslui561.20
2CSM Adjud561.20
3Bradul Putna671.17
4Odorheiu Secuiesc661.00
5Paşcani650.83
6Viitorul Onesti540.80
7USV Iaşi540.80
8FC Bacău II540.80
9Gheorgheni530.60
10Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ630.50
11Târgu Secuiesc630.50
12Aerostar Bacau610.17

2nd Half Scoring Insights

Bradul Putna is the top 2H scorer — 1.82 scored/game

CSM FC Vaslui is #2 in 2H — 1.27 scored/game

CSM Adjud is #3 in 2H — 1.18 scored/game

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ scores least often in 2H — 0.36 scored/game

Aerostar Bacau scores least often in 2H — 0.64 scored/game

USV Iaşi scores least often in 2H — 0.82 scored/game

2ND HALF STATS

  • 12 teams
  • 2H league avg: 0.95 scored/game
  • Home avg 2H: 1.11 scored/game
  • Away avg 2H: 0.79 scored/game
  • Teams avg ≥1.0 in 2H: 25% (3/12)

Which team scores the most goals in the Liga III - Serie 1?

For the 2026 season, the top scorer in the Liga III - Serie 1 is CSM FC Vaslui with 28 goals in 11 games — an average of 2.55 goals per game. At home they score 2.67 per game, and 2.40 per game away, showing a stronger home presence.

Bradul Putna and Târgu Secuiesc are also among the league's top attacks. Bradul Putna have scored 26 goals (2.36/game), while Târgu Secuiesc have netted 25 (2.27/game). Together they demonstrate that goals are distributed among several strong teams this season.

At the other end of the table, Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ has the weakest attack in the Liga III - Serie 1 with just 6 goals in 11 games — an average of only 0.55 goals per game. Teams facing them have a clear defensive advantage.

Betting Angle — Attack Strength

Teams with a high goals-scored average are prime candidates for Both Teams To Score (BTTS Yes) and Over 2.5 markets, especially when facing opponents who also score freely. The home/away split reveals whether a team's attack is truly consistent or venue-dependent.

Statistics Tables — Romania