MatchPulse
3. Division - Girone 1

3. Division - Girone 1 — Draws

Norway · 2026

Draws

#TeamMPDrawsDraw %Home DrawsAway Draws
1Frigg26727%38%15%
2IF Ready26623%23%23%
3Heming26519%15%23%
4Bærum26415%8%23%
5KFUM II26415%8%23%
6Lokomotiv Oslo26312%8%15%
7Gamle Oslo26312%15%8%
8Asker2628%0%15%
9Nordstrand2628%8%8%
10Ullern2628%8%8%
11Union Carl Berner2628%15%0%
12Konnerud2628%15%0%
13Vålerenga II2614%0%8%
14SF Grei2614%8%0%

How many draws in the 3. Division - Girone 1 this season?

12% of matches in the 3. Division - Girone 1 (Norway) ended in a draw in the 2026 season. That means that of the 182 matches played, 22 fixtures resulted in a draw.

Which 3. Division - Girone 1 team draws the most?

Frigg is the team with the most draws this season in the 3. Division - Girone 1 (Norway) with 7 draws out of 26 matches — a draw rate of 27%. The rest of the list goes like this: IF Ready (6 draws in 26), Heming (5 draws in 26), Bærum (4 draws in 26).

Which 3. Division - Girone 1 team draws the least?

If you win more, then you get more points, and if you lose more, then you don't get the consolation point that draws give you. In the 3. Division - Girone 1 (Norway), the teams with the least draws are: Vålerenga II (1 draws in 26 matches), SF Grei (1 draws in 26 matches), Asker (2 draws in 26 matches), Nordstrand (2 draws in 26 matches), Ullern (2 draws in 26 matches).

Draw Scoreline Distribution

0-0
29%
1-1
627%
2-2
836%
3-3+
627%

3. Division - Girone 1 (Norway) — Draw Scoreline Breakdown

Out of 22 draws in the 3. Division - Girone 1 (Norway) this season: 0-0: 2 games (9%), 1-1: 6 games (27%), 2-2: 8 games (36%), 3-3+: 6 games (27%). The most frequent draw scoreline is 2-2 (8 times, 36% of all draws). Knowing whether draws in this league tend to be goalless (0-0) or goal-heavy (2-2, 3-3+) is essential for Correct Score, BTTS, and Over/Under markets.

0-0 Draws per Team

#TeamMPTotal 0-0Home 0-0Away 0-00-0 %
1Asker261014%
2Heming261104%
3IF Ready261014%
4Lokomotiv Oslo261104%
5Bærum260000%
6Frigg260000%
7Nordstrand260000%
8Ullern260000%
9Vålerenga II260000%
10SF Grei260000%
11Gamle Oslo260000%
12KFUM II260000%
13Union Carl Berner260000%
14Konnerud260000%

3. Division - Girone 1 (Norway) — Goalless Draws (0-0) Analysis

2% of matches in the 3. Division - Girone 1 (Norway) end 0-0 this season. Asker is the team most associated with goalless draws, with 1 0-0 results in 26 matches (4% of their games). Teams with a high 0-0 rate are prime candidates for Under 0.5 HT, BTTS No, and Correct Score 0-0 markets.

Half-Time Level → Full-Time Draw

#TeamMPHT LevelFT DrawsConv. %
1Heming2610440%
2Frigg266233%
3IF Ready2610330%
4Bærum268225%
5Union Carl Berner268225%
6Konnerud268225%
7KFUM II269222%
8Lokomotiv Oslo2611218%
9Gamle Oslo2611218%
10Asker266117%
11Ullern266117%
12Nordstrand268113%
13Vålerenga II261100%
14SF Grei26800%

3. Division - Girone 1 (Norway) — Half-Time Level to Full-Time Draw Conversion

League-wide, 20% of matches that are level at half time end in a draw. Heming has the highest conversion rate: when they are level at HT, 40% of those games end in a draw (4 out of 10 HT-level games). SF Grei has the lowest rate at 0% — this team often breaks the deadlock in the second half. This metric is highly valuable for in-play betting. When a high-conversion team is level at half time, backing the Draw in the second half carries a significant statistical edge.

Draws Tables — Norway