LFA First Division — Home Advantage
Liberia · 2026/27
Home Advantage
| # | Team | Home Advantage | Scored | Defence | PPG (Home / Away) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +42% | +20% | +65% | 3.00/1.33 | |
| 2 | +33% | +100% | -33% | 2.00/0.50 | |
| 3 | +27% | +20% | +33% | 0.50/0.00 | |
| 4 | +17% | +14% | +20% | 2.33/1.50 | |
| 5 | +16% | +45% | -14% | 0.33/0.50 | |
| 6 | +5% | +9% | 0% | 3.00/3.00 | |
| 7 | +2% | -25% | +29% | 0.50/0.33 | |
| 8 | 0% | +20% | -20% | 1.50/1.67 | |
| 9 | -5% | -18% | +7% | 2.50/3.00 | |
| 10 | -13% | -20% | -5% | 0.33/0.50 | |
| 11 | -19% | -58% | +20% | 1.33/3.00 | |
| 12 | -30% | -14% | -46% | 0.00/1.00 | |
| 13 | -36% | -38% | -33% | 0.33/1.50 | |
| 14 | -37% | -100% | +25% | 0.50/0.67 | |
| 15 | -44% | -68% | -20% | 1.50/2.33 | |
| 16 | -45% | -14% | -76% | 1.50/3.00 | |
| 17 | -48% | -50% | -45% | 0.33/3.00 | |
| 18 | -73% | -100% | -45% | 0.00/1.50 |
1. Home Advantage: How much a team's results improve on their own ground versus on the road — a combined signal from both attack and defence.
2. Scored: Compares goals scored per game at home against goals scored per game away. A positive figure means the team finds the net more easily at home.
3. Defence: Compares goals conceded per game at home against goals conceded away. A positive figure means the team keeps opponents quieter on their own turf.
The combined Home Advantage score is the average of the Scoring and Defence figures, weighted equally.
Goal-based metrics give a sharper picture of home performance than win/loss records alone, since they reflect the margin of each match.
LFA First Division (Liberia) — Home Advantage Analysis
In the LFA First Division (Liberia), the average home win rate is 32% compared to 42% away — a clear indicator that home advantage is a significant factor. NPA Anchors shows the strongest home advantage, winning 100% of home games versus just 33% away (a difference of +67%). At the other end, LPRC Oilers actually performs better away than at home, with a home win rate of 0% versus 100% on the road.
Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 2.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | +45% | 1.33 | 0.50 | |
| 3 | +20% | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 4 | +20% | 1.50 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | +20% | 2.50 | 1.67 | |
| 6 | +14% | 2.00 | 1.50 | |
| 7 | +9% | 3.00 | 2.50 | |
| 8 | -14% | 1.50 | 2.00 | |
| 9 | -14% | 1.00 | 1.33 | |
| 10 | -18% | 3.50 | 5.00 | |
| 11 | -20% | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | -25% | 1.00 | 1.67 | |
| 13 | -38% | 0.67 | 1.50 | |
| 14 | -50% | 1.33 | 4.00 | |
| 15 | -58% | 0.67 | 2.50 | |
| 16 | -68% | 0.50 | 2.67 | |
| 17 | -100% | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 18 | -100% | 0.00 | 1.50 |
LFA First Division (Liberia) — Home Goals Scored Analysis
LISCR has the biggest scoring advantage at home in the LFA First Division (Liberia), netting 2.00 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. In contrast, Black Man Warrior scores more away (1.00/match) than at home (0.00/match), representing a scoring disadvantage of -100% at their own ground. A high positive Scoring Advantage is a key signal for Over 2.5 and BTTS betting markets in home fixtures.
Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +65% | 0.50 | 2.33 | |
| 2 | +33% | 1.50 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | +29% | 2.00 | 3.67 | |
| 4 | +25% | 1.00 | 1.67 | |
| 5 | +20% | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | +20% | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | +7% | 1.75 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | -5% | 1.67 | 1.50 | |
| 10 | -14% | 2.00 | 1.50 | |
| 11 | -20% | 1.50 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | -20% | 0.50 | 0.33 | |
| 13 | -33% | 1.00 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | -33% | 2.00 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | -45% | 2.67 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | -45% | 4.00 | 1.50 | |
| 17 | -46% | 4.50 | 1.67 | |
| 18 | -76% | 2.50 | 0.33 |
LFA First Division (Liberia) — Home Defence Analysis
NPA Anchors has the best home defensive record in the LFA First Division (Liberia), conceding just 0.50 goals/match at home compared to 2.33 away — a Defence Advantage of +65%. This makes them an excellent Clean Sheet and Under 2.5 candidate in home fixtures. On the flip side, Freeport concedes more at home (2.50/match) than away (0.33/match), suggesting their home defence struggles despite the crowd backing. High Defence Advantage combined with low scoring opponents points strongly to Under 2.5 and BTTS No outcomes.
1st Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.50 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | +25% | 1.67 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | +14% | 1.33 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 5 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 6 | -20% | 0.33 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | -45% | 0.50 | 1.33 | |
| 8 | -100% | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | -100% | 0.00 | 1.67 | |
| 10 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 11 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | -100% | 0.00 | 1.50 | |
| 13 | -100% | 0.00 | 1.50 |
LFA First Division (Liberia) — Home Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, LISCR has the biggest home scoring advantage in the LFA First Division (Liberia), netting 0.50 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. At the other end, District 17 shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.00/match at home against 1.50 away (-100%). First-half scoring patterns are key indicators for Half-Time result and Asian Handicap markets.
1st Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2 | +71% | 0.50 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | +45% | 0.50 | 1.33 | |
| 4 | +33% | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | +20% | 0.33 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | +20% | 0.33 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | -45% | 1.33 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | -50% | 1.50 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | -100% | 0.33 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | -100% | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | -100% | 1.50 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | -100% | 1.50 | 0.00 | |
| 13 | -100% | 0.50 | 0.00 |
LFA First Division (Liberia) — Home Defence (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Fassell has the best home defensive record in the LFA First Division (Liberia), conceding just 0.00 goals/match at home compared to 0.50 away — a Defence Advantage of +100%. Heaven Eleven struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.50/match at home versus 0.00 away (-100%). Strong first-half home defence is a reliable indicator for Half-Time 0-0 and Under 0.5 HT markets.
2nd Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 1.50 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | +100% | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 3 | +33% | 1.00 | 0.50 | |
| 4 | +20% | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | +20% | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 6 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | -6% | 1.33 | 1.50 | |
| 8 | -20% | 0.33 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | -33% | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | -38% | 0.67 | 1.50 | |
| 11 | -38% | 0.67 | 1.50 | |
| 12 | -100% | 0.00 | 3.00 | |
| 13 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.67 |
LFA First Division (Liberia) — Home Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, LISCR has the biggest home scoring advantage in the LFA First Division (Liberia), netting 1.50 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. At the other end, Black Man Warrior shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.00/match at home against 0.67 away (-100%). Second-half scoring advantage is particularly valuable for live betting and Over/Under markets in the final stages.
2nd Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 3 | +50% | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | +50% | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | +25% | 1.00 | 1.67 | |
| 6 | +14% | 0.50 | 0.67 | |
| 7 | 0% | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | -14% | 0.67 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | -25% | 1.67 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | -50% | 1.50 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | -50% | 1.00 | 0.33 | |
| 12 | -54% | 1.67 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | -71% | 3.00 | 0.50 |
LFA First Division (Liberia) — Home Defence (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, LISCR has the best home defensive record in the LFA First Division (Liberia), conceding just 0.00 goals/match at home compared to 0.50 away — a Defence Advantage of +100%. District 17 struggles most in this period at home, conceding 3.00/match at home versus 0.50 away (-71%). A high second-half home defence advantage is a strong signal for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet in the second period.