Premier Division — 1st Half Table
Gibraltar · 2026/27
Overall / Half-Time Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (HT) | PPG (HT) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6-1-0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 19 | DWWWW | 2.71 | 100% | 0% | 14% | 86% | 57% | 43% | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5-1-1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 16 | DWWWW | 2.29 | 57% | 29% | 29% | 86% | 29% | 29% | 1.43 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-2-0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 14 | DWWWD | 2.33 | 83% | 17% | 17% | 83% | 67% | 17% | 1.83 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4-2-1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 14 | DWWDL | 2.00 | 86% | 0% | 43% | 71% | 43% | 0% | 1.14 | |
| 5 | 8 | 4-0-4 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | WWLWW | 1.50 | 50% | 13% | 38% | 100% | 75% | 13% | 1.88 | |
| 6 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | WLLLD | 1.43 | 43% | 14% | 43% | 100% | 71% | 0% | 1.71 | |
| 7 | 8 | 2-3-3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 9 | LWDLL | 1.13 | 38% | 38% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 1.50 | |
| 8 | 8 | 2-2-4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | LLWWD | 1.00 | 38% | 13% | 63% | 88% | 75% | 25% | 2.00 | |
| 9 | 7 | 1-2-4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 5 | DLLLW | 0.71 | 43% | 0% | 86% | 71% | 57% | 29% | 1.57 | |
| 10 | 7 | 1-0-6 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | LLLLL | 0.43 | 14% | 14% | 71% | 100% | 29% | 29% | 1.57 | |
| 11 | 8 | 0-2-6 | 0 | 12 | -12 | 2 | DLLLL | 0.25 | 25% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 13% | 1.50 |
Premier Division 2026 — Half-Time Table
St Joseph S Fc leads the Premier Division first half table overall with 19 points from 7 games (6W-1D-0L), averaging 2.00 goals per game.
Mons Calpe follows in second place with 16 points. The league average at first half overall is 1.65 goals per game, with St Joseph S Fc recording the highest average at 2.00.
Home / Half-Time Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (HT) | PPG (HT) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4-0-0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 12 | WWWW | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 1.75 | |
| 2 | 4 | 4-0-0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 12 | WWWW | 3.00 | 75% | 25% | 0% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3-1-0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 10 | DWWW | 2.50 | 100% | 0% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 1.75 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2-1-0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | WDW | 2.33 | 100% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 1.33 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | WLDW | 1.75 | 25% | 75% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 2.25 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2-0-1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WLW | 2.00 | 67% | 0% | 33% | 100% | 67% | 0% | 1.67 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | LWDD | 1.25 | 50% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 1.75 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL | 1.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 100% | 67% | 0% | 1.67 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | LLLW | 0.75 | 25% | 0% | 75% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 1.50 | |
| 10 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 2 | DLLD | 0.50 | 50% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 1.50 | |
| 11 | 3 | 0-1-2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLL | 0.33 | 33% | 0% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 1.33 |
Premier Division 2026 — Home Half-Time Table
St Joseph S Fc leads the Premier Division first half table at home with 12 points from 4 games (4W-0D-0L), averaging 1.75 goals per game.
Mons Calpe follows in second place with 12 points. The league average at first half at home is 1.64 goals per game, with Europa recording the highest average at 2.25.
Away / Half-Time Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (HT) | PPG (HT) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWLL | 1.80 | 60% | 20% | 20% | 100% | 80% | 20% | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2-1-0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 7 | DWW | 2.33 | 100% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 2.33 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | DWLW | 1.75 | 75% | 0% | 50% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1-1-0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | WD | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1-1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 1.33 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LLDW | 1.00 | 25% | 25% | 50% | 100% | 75% | 0% | 1.75 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 4 | LLWD | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 1.75 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | LWLL | 0.75 | 25% | 0% | 75% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 2.25 | |
| 9 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 2 | LDLD | 0.50 | 50% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 10 | 3 | 0-0-3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL | 0.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 1.67 | |
| 11 | 4 | 0-0-4 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLLL | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 1.50 |
Premier Division 2026 — Away Half-Time Table
Glacis United leads the Premier Division first half table away with 9 points from 5 games (3W-0D-2L), averaging 2.00 goals per game.
St Joseph S Fc follows in second place with 7 points. The league average at first half away is 1.67 goals per game, with St Joseph S Fc recording the highest average at 2.33.