MatchPulse
Oberliga - Nordost-Nord

Oberliga - Nordost-Nord — Goals Conceded

Germany · 2026/27

Goals Conceded

#TeamMPTotal/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1Eintracht Mahlsdorf1080.8035+25%
2Hertha Zehlendorf1080.8035+25%
3Siedenbollentin1080.8026+50%
4BAK '0710101.00550%
5Optik Rathenow10101.00550%
6Tennis Borussia10101.00550%
7Reinickendorfer Fuchse10111.1047+27%
8Lichtenberg10121.20660%
9Hansa Rostock II10141.4086-14%
10Union Klosterfelde10151.5087-7%
11Sparta Lichtenberg10161.6097-13%
12Mecklenburg Schwerin10161.6079+13%
13Anker Wismar10171.70710+18%
14Makkabi10191.90127-26%
15FC Lok Stendal10202.00128-20%
16Neustrelitz10212.10714+33%

Home / Goals Conceded

Away / Goals Conceded

Which teams concede the most goals?

Neustrelitz concedes the most goals in the league — 2.10 per game

FC Lok Stendal is #2 for goals conceded — 2.00 per game

Makkabi is #3 for goals conceded — 1.90 per game

Siedenbollentin has one of the tightest defences — 0.80 per game

Hertha Zehlendorf has one of the tightest defences — 0.80 per game

Eintracht Mahlsdorf has one of the tightest defences — 0.80 per game

League Defensive Stats

  • consists of 16 teams
  • League avg conceded per game: 1.34 per game
  • Home avg conceded: 1.29 per game
  • Away avg conceded: 1.40 per game

1st Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1FC Lok Stendal10101.001.200.80
2Neustrelitz10101.000.601.40
3Makkabi1090.901.200.60
4Sparta Lichtenberg1080.800.601.00
5Optik Rathenow1060.600.400.80
6Mecklenburg Schwerin1060.600.400.80
7Union Klosterfelde1060.600.400.80
8Tennis Borussia1050.500.600.40
9Lichtenberg1040.400.600.20
10Hertha Zehlendorf1040.400.000.80
11Anker Wismar1040.400.400.40
12Hansa Rostock II1030.300.200.40
13Reinickendorfer Fuchse1030.300.000.60
14Siedenbollentin1030.300.000.60
15Eintracht Mahlsdorf1020.200.000.40
16BAK '071010.100.000.20

Home / 1st Half Conceded

Away / 1st Half Conceded

1st Half Defensive Insights

FC Lok Stendal concedes most in 1H — 1.00 conceded/game

Neustrelitz is #2 conceded 1H — 1.00 conceded/game

Makkabi is #3 conceded 1H — 0.90 conceded/game

BAK '07 has the tightest 1H defence — 0.10 conceded/game

Eintracht Mahlsdorf has the tightest 1H defence — 0.20 conceded/game

Siedenbollentin has the tightest 1H defence — 0.30 conceded/game

1ST HALF DEF. STATS

  • 16 teams
  • 1H conceded avg: 0.53 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 1H: 0.41 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 1H: 0.64 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 50% (8/16)

2nd Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Anker Wismar10131.301.001.60
2Neustrelitz10111.100.801.40
3Hansa Rostock II10111.101.400.80
4FC Lok Stendal10101.001.200.80
5Makkabi10101.001.200.80
6Mecklenburg Schwerin10101.001.001.00
7BAK '071090.901.000.80
8Union Klosterfelde1090.901.200.60
9Lichtenberg1080.800.601.00
10Sparta Lichtenberg1080.801.200.40
11Reinickendorfer Fuchse1080.800.800.80
12Eintracht Mahlsdorf1060.600.600.60
13Tennis Borussia1050.500.400.60
14Siedenbollentin1050.500.400.60
15Optik Rathenow1040.400.600.20
16Hertha Zehlendorf1040.400.600.20

Home / 2nd Half Conceded

Away / 2nd Half Conceded

2nd Half Defensive Insights

Anker Wismar concedes most in 2H — 1.30 conceded/game

Neustrelitz is #2 conceded 2H — 1.10 conceded/game

Hansa Rostock II is #3 conceded 2H — 1.10 conceded/game

Hertha Zehlendorf has the tightest 2H defence — 0.40 conceded/game

Optik Rathenow has the tightest 2H defence — 0.40 conceded/game

Siedenbollentin has the tightest 2H defence — 0.50 conceded/game

2ND HALF DEF. STATS

  • 16 teams
  • 2H conceded avg: 0.82 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 2H: 0.88 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 2H: 0.76 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 38% (6/16)

Oberliga - Nordost-Nord (Germany) — Goals Conceded Analysis

Teams in the Oberliga - Nordost-Nord (Germany) concede an average of 1.34 goals per game this season. Eintracht Mahlsdorf has the best defence, conceding only 8 goals (0.80/game), with 3 at home and 5 away. Neustrelitz has the most porous defence with 21 goals conceded (2.10/game).

Betting Angle — Defence Strength

A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.

Statistics Tables — Germany