MatchPulse
Oberliga - Niedersachsen

Oberliga - Niedersachsen — Home & Away Tables

Germany · 2026/27

Home Table
# ▴ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPtsFormPPGCSBTTSGF/g1.5+2.5+AVG
1Wilhelmshaven7601165+1118
WWWWW
2.5757%29%2.2957%57%3.00
2BW Lohne6501167+915
WWWWW
2.5033%67%2.67100%83%3.83
3Eintracht Braunschw. II64112010+1013
LWDWW
2.1717%83%3.33100%83%5.00
4Schwarz-Weiß Rehden74121410+413
WLWDL
1.8614%71%2.00100%71%3.43
5Spelle-Venhaus6330187+1112
DDWDW
2.0033%67%3.00100%100%4.17
6Verden 047331159+612
DDWLW
1.7114%86%2.14100%86%3.43
7Heeslinger SC6240147+710
WDDWD
1.6717%83%2.33100%50%3.50
8Borussia Hildesheim6312118+310
WWWDL
1.6750%33%1.8383%50%3.17
9Drochtersen/Assel II72141012-27
LLLDW
1.0014%71%1.4386%71%3.14
10Meppen II62131114-37
LLWWD
1.1733%33%1.83100%67%4.17
11Bersenbrück6213813-57
LWLWL
1.1733%33%1.3383%83%3.50
12Nordhorn6123715-85
LDLLD
0.8317%50%1.17100%83%3.67
13Lüneburger SK Hansa504167-14
DDLDD
0.8020%80%1.2080%60%2.60
14Germania Egestorf511359-44
DLLWL
0.800%40%1.0080%60%2.80
15Vorsfelde7115315-124
LDLLL
0.5714%29%0.4386%43%2.57
16Hemmingen6114720-134
LWLLD
0.670%67%1.17100%83%4.50

MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game

Who Are The Best Teams Playing at Home?

Wilhelmshaven

Wilhelmshaven is performing extremely well at home. Their home game win percentage is 86%.

BW Lohne

BW Lohne is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 83%.

Eintracht Braunschw. II

Eintracht Braunschw. II is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 67%.

Lüneburger SK Hansa

Lüneburger SK Hansa is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Lüneburger SK Hansa has a home game win ratio of 0%.

Vorsfelde

Vorsfelde is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Vorsfelde has a home game win ratio of 14%.

Hemmingen

Hemmingen has the lowest home game win percentage of all teams with 17%.

  • •Oberliga - Niedersachsen (Germany) Home Table consists of 16 teams that have each played an average of 6.2 matches at home venues.
  • •Home win % in the Oberliga - Niedersachsen is 40%
  • •Home teams in the Oberliga - Niedersachsen score an average of 1.83 goals per game, while they concede 1.70 per match at home games.
Away Table
# ▴ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPtsFormPPGCSBTTSGF/g1.5+2.5+AVG
1Heeslinger SC7511208+1216
WWLDW
2.2957%43%2.8686%86%4.00
2Spelle-Venhaus7511157+816
DLWWW
2.2943%43%2.1471%57%3.14
3Eintracht Braunschw. II74121712+513
WLWWL
1.8614%71%2.43100%71%4.14
4Meppen II74121815+313
LLWWW
1.860%100%2.57100%100%4.71
5Borussia Hildesheim631277010
WWWDL
1.6767%0%1.1783%33%2.33
6Wilhelmshaven523084+49
WWDDD
1.8040%60%1.60100%20%2.40
7Bersenbrück7304121209
WWWLL
1.2929%29%1.7186%86%3.43
8Nordhorn72321116-59
WDLDD
1.2914%71%1.57100%71%3.86
9Schwarz-Weiß Rehden422084+48
DDWW
2.0050%50%2.0075%75%3.00
10BW Lohne6132101006
WDLLD
1.0017%67%1.67100%67%3.33
11Germania Egestorf61231018-85
DLWDL
0.8317%67%1.67100%100%4.67
12Verden 04611479-24
LLDLW
0.6717%50%1.1783%50%2.67
13Hemmingen6114714-74
WLLLL
0.670%67%1.17100%83%3.50
14Lüneburger SK Hansa7034712-53
LDLDL
0.4314%71%1.0071%57%2.71
15Drochtersen/Assel II6015617-111
LLLLD
0.170%67%1.00100%83%3.83
16Vorsfelde5014516-111
LLLDL
0.200%60%1.00100%80%4.20

MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game

Who Are The Best Teams Playing Away From Home?

Heeslinger SC

Heeslinger SC is performing extremely well away from home. Their away game win percentage is 71%.

Spelle-Venhaus

Spelle-Venhaus is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 71%.

Eintracht Braunschw. II

Eintracht Braunschw. II is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 57%.

Drochtersen/Assel II

Drochtersen/Assel II is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Drochtersen/Assel II has an away game win ratio of 0%.

Vorsfelde

Vorsfelde is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Vorsfelde has an away game win ratio of 0%.

Lüneburger SK Hansa

Lüneburger SK Hansa has the lowest away game win percentage of all teams with 0%.

  • •Oberliga - Niedersachsen (Germany) Away Table consists of 16 teams that have each played an average of 6.2 matches away from home.
  • •Away win % in the Oberliga - Niedersachsen is 34%
  • •Away teams in the Oberliga - Niedersachsen score an average of 1.70 goals per game, while they concede 1.83 per match away from home.

Oberliga - Niedersachsen (Germany) Home and Away Table Insights

99 home fixtures have been played so far in the Oberliga - Niedersachsen (Germany). As it stands right now, Wilhelmshaven, BW Lohne and Eintracht Braunschw. II are the top 3 best performers at home, with win percentages of 86%, 83% and 67% respectively. Home teams in the Oberliga - Niedersachsen score an average of 1.83 goals per match while conceding 1.70, giving a combined average of 3.53 total goals per game — making Over 2.5 goals the most common outcome in home fixtures. The BTTS rate at home stands at 58% while 23% of home matches end in a Clean Sheet. At the other end of the home table, Lüneburger SK Hansa and Vorsfelde have struggled at home with win rates of just 0% and 14%.

Meanwhile, the Oberliga - Niedersachsen away table tells a slightly different story. Heeslinger SC, Spelle-Venhaus and Eintracht Braunschw. II have been the standout performers on the road, with away win rates of 71%, 71% and 57%. Away teams in the Oberliga - Niedersachsen score 1.70 goals per game and concede 1.83 — a combined 3.53 total goals per match, favouring Over 2.5 goals in away matches. BTTS is recorded in 58% of away fixtures, while 23% end in a Clean Sheet for the visiting side. Drochtersen/Assel II and Vorsfelde have found life on the road particularly difficult, with away win percentages of just 0% and 0% respectively.

Home & Away Tables — Germany