Oberliga - Westfalen — Home Advantage
Germany · 2026/27
Home Advantage
| # | Team | Home Advantage | Scored | Defence | PPG (Home / Away) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +44% | +30% | +58% | 2.17/0.67 | |
| 2 | +34% | +38% | +30% | 1.50/0.67 | |
| 3 | +27% | +48% | +6% | 2.50/1.17 | |
| 4 | +19% | +29% | +8% | 2.17/1.00 | |
| 5 | +18% | +53% | -17% | 2.00/1.43 | |
| 6 | +16% | -5% | +38% | 2.00/1.00 | |
| 7 | +16% | +11% | +20% | 1.83/1.17 | |
| 8 | +8% | -25% | +41% | 2.17/2.17 | |
| 9 | +6% | -17% | +29% | 2.29/1.60 | |
| 10 | +5% | +24% | -14% | 1.50/0.50 | |
| 11 | +1% | +11% | -9% | 1.33/0.67 | |
| 12 | 0% | -18% | +17% | 0.83/0.50 | |
| 13 | -3% | +25% | -31% | 1.00/0.83 | |
| 14 | -4% | +8% | -16% | 1.83/1.67 | |
| 15 | -7% | -11% | -4% | 1.40/2.00 | |
| 16 | -8% | -9% | -7% | 0.17/0.17 | |
| 17 | -9% | -18% | 0% | 1.67/1.83 | |
| 18 | -25% | -46% | -3% | 1.17/1.60 |
1. Home Advantage: How much a team's results improve on their own ground versus on the road — a combined signal from both attack and defence.
2. Scored: Compares goals scored per game at home against goals scored per game away. A positive figure means the team finds the net more easily at home.
3. Defence: Compares goals conceded per game at home against goals conceded away. A positive figure means the team keeps opponents quieter on their own turf.
The combined Home Advantage score is the average of the Scoring and Defence figures, weighted equally.
Goal-based metrics give a sharper picture of home performance than win/loss records alone, since they reflect the margin of each match.
Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany) — Home Advantage Analysis
In the Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany), the average home win rate is 47% compared to 31% away — a clear indicator that home advantage is a significant factor. Maaslingen shows the strongest home advantage, winning 83% of home games versus just 33% away (a difference of +50%). At the other end, ASC Dortmund actually performs better away than at home, with a home win rate of 40% versus 67% on the road.
Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +53% | 2.80 | 0.86 | |
| 2 | +48% | 2.83 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | +38% | 1.50 | 0.67 | |
| 4 | +30% | 2.50 | 1.33 | |
| 5 | +29% | 1.83 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | +25% | 1.67 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | +24% | 2.17 | 1.33 | |
| 8 | +11% | 1.67 | 1.33 | |
| 9 | +11% | 2.50 | 2.00 | |
| 10 | +8% | 2.33 | 2.00 | |
| 11 | -5% | 1.50 | 1.67 | |
| 12 | -9% | 0.83 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | -11% | 2.00 | 2.50 | |
| 14 | -17% | 2.14 | 3.00 | |
| 15 | -18% | 1.50 | 2.17 | |
| 16 | -18% | 1.50 | 2.17 | |
| 17 | -25% | 2.00 | 3.33 | |
| 18 | -46% | 0.67 | 1.80 |
Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany) — Home Goals Scored Analysis
Lippstadt 08 has the biggest scoring advantage at home in the Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany), netting 2.80 goals/match at home versus 0.86 away — a Scoring Advantage of +53%. In contrast, Westfalia Kinderhaus scores more away (1.80/match) than at home (0.67/match), representing a scoring disadvantage of -46% at their own ground. A high positive Scoring Advantage is a key signal for Over 2.5 and BTTS betting markets in home fixtures.
Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +58% | 0.67 | 2.50 | |
| 2 | +41% | 0.83 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | +38% | 0.83 | 1.83 | |
| 4 | +30% | 1.33 | 2.50 | |
| 5 | +29% | 1.43 | 2.60 | |
| 6 | +20% | 1.33 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | +17% | 2.00 | 2.83 | |
| 8 | +8% | 1.00 | 1.17 | |
| 9 | +6% | 1.33 | 1.50 | |
| 10 | 0% | 1.33 | 1.33 | |
| 11 | -3% | 1.50 | 1.40 | |
| 12 | -4% | 1.80 | 1.67 | |
| 13 | -7% | 2.67 | 2.33 | |
| 14 | -9% | 2.00 | 1.67 | |
| 15 | -14% | 3.33 | 2.50 | |
| 16 | -16% | 1.83 | 1.33 | |
| 17 | -17% | 1.80 | 1.29 | |
| 18 | -31% | 2.83 | 1.50 |
Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany) — Home Defence Analysis
Verl II has the best home defensive record in the Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany), conceding just 0.67 goals/match at home compared to 2.50 away — a Defence Advantage of +58%. This makes them an excellent Clean Sheet and Under 2.5 candidate in home fixtures. On the flip side, Ennepetal concedes more at home (2.83/match) than away (1.50/match), suggesting their home defence struggles despite the crowd backing. High Defence Advantage combined with low scoring opponents points strongly to Under 2.5 and BTTS No outcomes.
1st Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +67% | 0.83 | 0.17 | |
| 2 | +62% | 1.20 | 0.29 | |
| 3 | +60% | 0.67 | 0.17 | |
| 4 | +60% | 1.33 | 0.33 | |
| 5 | +43% | 0.83 | 0.33 | |
| 6 | +14% | 0.67 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | +11% | 0.83 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 0% | 0.83 | 0.83 | |
| 9 | 0% | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | 0% | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | -9% | 0.50 | 0.60 | |
| 12 | -12% | 1.17 | 1.50 | |
| 13 | -14% | 0.50 | 0.67 | |
| 14 | -20% | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | -25% | 0.40 | 0.67 | |
| 16 | -27% | 0.57 | 1.00 | |
| 17 | -43% | 0.33 | 0.83 | |
| 18 | -60% | 0.33 | 1.33 |
Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany) — Home Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Sprockhovel has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany), netting 0.83 goals/match at home versus 0.17 away — a Scoring Advantage of +67%. At the other end, Arminia II shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.33/match at home against 1.33 away (-60%). First-half scoring patterns are key indicators for Half-Time result and Asian Handicap markets.
1st Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +60% | 0.17 | 0.67 | |
| 2 | +60% | 0.17 | 0.67 | |
| 3 | +54% | 0.20 | 0.67 | |
| 4 | +50% | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | +43% | 0.33 | 0.83 | |
| 6 | +33% | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 7 | +33% | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | +24% | 0.86 | 1.40 | |
| 9 | +6% | 1.33 | 1.50 | |
| 10 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | -11% | 0.50 | 0.40 | |
| 12 | -17% | 0.60 | 0.43 | |
| 13 | -20% | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 14 | -20% | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 15 | -27% | 1.17 | 0.67 | |
| 16 | -33% | 0.67 | 0.33 | |
| 17 | -50% | 0.50 | 0.17 | |
| 18 | -71% | 1.00 | 0.17 |
Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany) — Home Defence (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Erkenschwick has the best home defensive record in the Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany), conceding just 0.17 goals/match at home compared to 0.67 away — a Defence Advantage of +60%. Eintracht Rheine struggles most in this period at home, conceding 1.00/match at home versus 0.17 away (-71%). Strong first-half home defence is a reliable indicator for Half-Time 0-0 and Under 0.5 HT markets.
2nd Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +71% | 1.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2 | +47% | 1.60 | 0.57 | |
| 3 | +41% | 2.00 | 0.83 | |
| 4 | +38% | 1.50 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | +29% | 1.50 | 0.83 | |
| 6 | +27% | 1.17 | 0.67 | |
| 7 | +25% | 1.67 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | +25% | 0.83 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | +17% | 1.17 | 0.83 | |
| 10 | +11% | 0.83 | 0.67 | |
| 11 | -5% | 1.67 | 1.83 | |
| 12 | -7% | 1.17 | 1.33 | |
| 13 | -7% | 1.60 | 1.83 | |
| 14 | -12% | 1.57 | 2.00 | |
| 15 | -14% | 0.50 | 0.67 | |
| 16 | -20% | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 17 | -37% | 0.83 | 1.83 | |
| 18 | -76% | 0.17 | 1.20 |
Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany) — Home Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Erkenschwick has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany), netting 1.00 goals/match at home versus 0.17 away — a Scoring Advantage of +71%. At the other end, Westfalia Kinderhaus shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.17/match at home against 1.20 away (-76%). Second-half scoring advantage is particularly valuable for live betting and Over/Under markets in the final stages.
2nd Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +69% | 0.33 | 1.83 | |
| 2 | +67% | 0.33 | 1.67 | |
| 3 | +50% | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | +40% | 0.50 | 1.17 | |
| 5 | +35% | 0.57 | 1.20 | |
| 6 | +33% | 0.67 | 1.33 | |
| 7 | +20% | 1.00 | 1.50 | |
| 8 | +17% | 0.83 | 1.17 | |
| 9 | 0% | 1.67 | 1.67 | |
| 10 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 0% | 1.33 | 1.33 | |
| 12 | -12% | 2.33 | 1.83 | |
| 13 | -17% | 1.20 | 0.86 | |
| 14 | -17% | 1.17 | 0.83 | |
| 15 | -20% | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 16 | -23% | 1.60 | 1.00 | |
| 17 | -25% | 0.83 | 0.50 | |
| 18 | -33% | 1.67 | 0.83 |
Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany) — Home Defence (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Gievenbeck has the best home defensive record in the Oberliga - Westfalen (Germany), conceding just 0.33 goals/match at home compared to 1.83 away — a Defence Advantage of +69%. Ennepetal struggles most in this period at home, conceding 1.67/match at home versus 0.83 away (-33%). A high second-half home defence advantage is a strong signal for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet in the second period.
Home Advantage Tables — Germany
- 2. Bundesliga Home Advantage— Division Premium
- 2. Frauen Bundesliga Home Advantage— Division Women's Elite
- 3. Liga Home Advantage— Division Gold
- Bundesliga Home Advantage— Division Elite
- DFB Junioren Pokal Home Advantage— Division Academy
- DFB Pokal Home Advantage— Division Premium
- DFB Pokal - Women Home Advantage— Division Women's Pro
- Frauen Bundesliga Home Advantage— Division Women's Elite
- Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Bayern Nord Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Bayern Süd Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Bremen Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Hamburg Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Hessen Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Mittelrhein Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Niederrhein Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Niedersachsen Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Nordost-Nord Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Nordost-Süd Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Promotion Round Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Relegation Round Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Regionalliga - Bayern Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Regionalliga - Nord Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Regionalliga - Nordost Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Regionalliga - Relegation Round Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Regionalliga - SudWest Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Regionalliga - West Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Super Cup Home Advantage— Division Elite
- Supercup der Frauen Home Advantage— Division Women's Pro
- U19 Bundesliga Home Advantage— Division Academy