Football League - Highland League — 2nd Half Table
Scotland · 2026/27
Overall / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 9-4-3 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 31 | WDWLW | 1.94 | 63% | 25% | 25% | 88% | 50% | 25% | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 15 | 9-3-3 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 30 | WLWWW | 2.00 | 53% | 27% | 33% | 87% | 47% | 33% | 1.87 | |
| 3 | 16 | 8-6-2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 30 | LWDWD | 1.88 | 63% | 25% | 38% | 75% | 50% | 19% | 1.44 | |
| 4 | 15 | 6-6-3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 24 | WWDLW | 1.60 | 47% | 40% | 27% | 87% | 73% | 40% | 2.40 | |
| 5 | 15 | 6-6-3 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 24 | LWDDD | 1.60 | 53% | 27% | 40% | 80% | 33% | 13% | 1.40 | |
| 6 | 16 | 6-6-4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 24 | WWWDW | 1.50 | 63% | 19% | 44% | 75% | 44% | 13% | 1.63 | |
| 7 | 16 | 6-5-5 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 23 | LLLWW | 1.44 | 44% | 31% | 38% | 88% | 50% | 19% | 1.56 | |
| 8 | 17 | 5-8-4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 23 | WDDWD | 1.35 | 59% | 24% | 47% | 71% | 29% | 12% | 1.18 | |
| 9 | 17 | 6-4-7 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | LLLDL | 1.29 | 29% | 47% | 29% | 94% | 59% | 35% | 1.94 | |
| 10 | 16 | 5-6-5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 21 | WWDDW | 1.31 | 38% | 38% | 44% | 81% | 63% | 19% | 2.00 | |
| 11 | 14 | 6-2-6 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 20 | LLWLL | 1.43 | 43% | 36% | 36% | 86% | 57% | 43% | 2.36 | |
| 12 | 17 | 4-8-5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 20 | WDLDL | 1.18 | 35% | 41% | 41% | 82% | 59% | 12% | 1.76 | |
| 13 | 17 | 4-8-5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 20 | LLDLD | 1.18 | 35% | 41% | 41% | 82% | 65% | 18% | 1.76 | |
| 14 | 16 | 6-1-9 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 19 | WWLDL | 1.19 | 38% | 25% | 44% | 94% | 56% | 38% | 2.13 | |
| 15 | 16 | 4-6-6 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 18 | WLWDL | 1.13 | 25% | 44% | 44% | 88% | 81% | 44% | 2.56 | |
| 16 | 16 | 3-6-7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 15 | LWLLD | 0.94 | 25% | 44% | 44% | 88% | 63% | 31% | 1.88 | |
| 17 | 17 | 2-7-8 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 13 | LDWDL | 0.76 | 29% | 24% | 65% | 82% | 59% | 29% | 2.00 | |
| 18 | 16 | 1-4-11 | 5 | 29 | -24 | 7 | LLDLD | 0.44 | 19% | 19% | 75% | 88% | 75% | 38% | 2.13 |
Football League - Highland League 2026 — 2nd Half Table
Brora Rangers leads the Football League - Highland League second half table overall with 31 points from 16 games (9W-4D-3L), averaging 2.00 goals per game.
Clachnacuddin follows in second place with 30 points. The league average at second half overall is 1.89 goals per game, with Invergordon recording the highest average at 2.56.
Home / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 7-1-1 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 22 | WWWWW | 2.44 | 78% | 11% | 22% | 89% | 44% | 22% | 2.11 | |
| 2 | 9 | 5-3-1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 18 | WWWWD | 2.00 | 67% | 33% | 11% | 89% | 67% | 22% | 2.33 | |
| 3 | 8 | 5-1-2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 16 | WWLWW | 2.00 | 63% | 13% | 38% | 88% | 25% | 13% | 1.25 | |
| 4 | 9 | 4-3-2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 15 | WDWLD | 1.67 | 67% | 11% | 44% | 78% | 11% | 11% | 1.11 | |
| 5 | 8 | 4-2-2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 14 | WWWLL | 1.75 | 25% | 50% | 25% | 100% | 100% | 38% | 2.50 | |
| 6 | 8 | 3-4-1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 13 | WDWDD | 1.63 | 50% | 38% | 38% | 75% | 63% | 38% | 2.13 | |
| 7 | 8 | 4-1-3 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 13 | LWWWD | 1.63 | 38% | 25% | 38% | 100% | 63% | 25% | 1.88 | |
| 8 | 8 | 4-1-3 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | WDLWW | 1.63 | 50% | 25% | 38% | 88% | 50% | 38% | 1.75 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3-4-0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 13 | DWDDW | 1.86 | 71% | 29% | 43% | 57% | 43% | 14% | 1.14 | |
| 10 | 8 | 4-1-3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 | LWLDW | 1.63 | 38% | 50% | 25% | 88% | 63% | 50% | 2.75 | |
| 11 | 9 | 3-4-2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 | WLDDW | 1.44 | 44% | 33% | 44% | 78% | 44% | 11% | 1.33 | |
| 12 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | DDLWW | 1.83 | 50% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 33% | 17% | 1.67 | |
| 13 | 9 | 1-7-1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | LDDDD | 1.11 | 44% | 56% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 22% | 1.67 | |
| 14 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | DWLDL | 1.29 | 29% | 57% | 29% | 86% | 71% | 29% | 2.43 | |
| 15 | 8 | 2-3-3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | LLWWD | 1.13 | 25% | 50% | 38% | 88% | 63% | 25% | 1.75 | |
| 16 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 8 | WLWDD | 1.14 | 43% | 14% | 57% | 86% | 57% | 14% | 1.57 | |
| 17 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 | LDLLD | 0.86 | 29% | 29% | 57% | 86% | 57% | 29% | 1.86 | |
| 18 | 9 | 0-3-6 | 3 | 20 | -17 | 3 | LLDDL | 0.33 | 11% | 22% | 78% | 89% | 89% | 56% | 2.56 |
Football League - Highland League 2026 — Home 2nd Half Table
Brora Rangers leads the Football League - Highland League second half table at home with 22 points from 9 games (7W-1D-1L), averaging 2.11 goals per game.
Huntly follows in second place with 18 points. The league average at second half at home is 1.88 goals per game, with Buckie Thistle recording the highest average at 2.75.
Away / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 5-2-2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 17 | LWDLD | 1.89 | 56% | 22% | 33% | 89% | 56% | 22% | 1.67 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4-2-1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWWDD | 2.00 | 43% | 43% | 29% | 86% | 71% | 57% | 2.57 | |
| 3 | 9 | 3-4-2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 13 | LWDWD | 1.44 | 56% | 22% | 44% | 78% | 33% | 11% | 1.22 | |
| 4 | 9 | 4-1-4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | LLDWL | 1.44 | 33% | 44% | 22% | 100% | 56% | 44% | 2.11 | |
| 5 | 9 | 3-3-3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 12 | WWDWL | 1.33 | 44% | 22% | 56% | 78% | 56% | 11% | 1.67 | |
| 6 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | WLDWD | 1.57 | 43% | 43% | 14% | 100% | 86% | 43% | 2.71 | |
| 7 | 8 | 2-4-2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | LLWDW | 1.25 | 50% | 38% | 38% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 1.25 | |
| 8 | 8 | 3-1-4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | LLWWL | 1.25 | 25% | 25% | 50% | 100% | 63% | 13% | 1.88 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | DLWDD | 1.29 | 43% | 43% | 29% | 86% | 57% | 29% | 1.86 | |
| 10 | 9 | 2-3-4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | LWLDL | 1.00 | 22% | 56% | 33% | 89% | 67% | 33% | 1.89 | |
| 11 | 8 | 1-5-2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | DDLLD | 1.00 | 50% | 38% | 50% | 63% | 50% | 13% | 1.25 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | LLLWD | 1.17 | 50% | 17% | 50% | 83% | 50% | 33% | 1.83 | |
| 13 | 8 | 1-4-3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | DLLWD | 0.88 | 25% | 50% | 38% | 88% | 75% | 13% | 2.25 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 6 | WDDDL | 0.86 | 57% | 0% | 86% | 57% | 14% | 0% | 0.71 | |
| 15 | 8 | 2-0-6 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 6 | WLLLL | 0.75 | 25% | 25% | 50% | 100% | 63% | 38% | 2.50 | |
| 16 | 10 | 0-5-5 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 5 | LDDDD | 0.50 | 20% | 30% | 70% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 2.30 | |
| 17 | 7 | 1-1-5 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 4 | LWLLL | 0.57 | 29% | 14% | 71% | 86% | 57% | 14% | 1.57 | |
| 18 | 8 | 0-4-4 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 | LDLLD | 0.50 | 25% | 38% | 63% | 75% | 63% | 50% | 2.63 |
Football League - Highland League 2026 — Away 2nd Half Table
Fraserburgh leads the Football League - Highland League second half table away with 17 points from 9 games (5W-2D-2L), averaging 1.67 goals per game.
Clachnacuddin follows in second place with 14 points. The league average at second half away is 1.88 goals per game, with Banks O' Dee recording the highest average at 2.71.