Liga Femenina — Home Advantage
Colombia · 2026
Home Advantage
| # | Team | Home Advantage | Scored | Defence | PPG (Home / Away) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +51% | +73% | +29% | 1.63/0.50 | |
| 2 | +48% | +50% | +45% | 0.63/0.63 | |
| 3 | +45% | +62% | +27% | 2.25/0.13 | |
| 4 | +36% | +50% | +21% | 0.75/0.13 | |
| 5 | +34% | +40% | +28% | 1.45/0.64 | |
| 6 | +30% | +36% | +24% | 2.09/1.00 | |
| 7 | +27% | +64% | -9% | 1.25/0.38 | |
| 8 | +26% | +27% | +24% | 1.73/1.27 | |
| 9 | +24% | +18% | +29% | 2.25/1.75 | |
| 10 | +18% | -2% | +39% | 2.25/1.75 | |
| 11 | +17% | +14% | +20% | 0.75/0.25 | |
| 12 | +17% | 0% | +33% | 0.88/0.63 | |
| 13 | +3% | -2% | +8% | 2.25/2.33 | |
| 14 | -1% | +11% | -13% | 1.50/1.92 | |
| 15 | -5% | +14% | -23% | 1.91/2.18 | |
| 16 | -15% | -43% | +13% | 1.00/1.13 |
1. Home Advantage: How much a team's results improve on their own ground versus on the road — a combined signal from both attack and defence.
2. Scored: Compares goals scored per game at home against goals scored per game away. A positive figure means the team finds the net more easily at home.
3. Defence: Compares goals conceded per game at home against goals conceded away. A positive figure means the team keeps opponents quieter on their own turf.
The combined Home Advantage score is the average of the Scoring and Defence figures, weighted equally.
Goal-based metrics give a sharper picture of home performance than win/loss records alone, since they reflect the margin of each match.
Liga Femenina (Colombia) — Home Advantage Analysis
In the Liga Femenina (Colombia), the average home win rate is 43% compared to 26% away — a clear indicator that home advantage is a significant factor. Independiente Medellín W shows the strongest home advantage, winning 75% of home games versus just 0% away (a difference of +75%). At the other end, Santa Fe W actually performs better away than at home, with a home win rate of 33% versus 58% on the road.
Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +73% | 1.63 | 0.25 | |
| 2 | +64% | 1.13 | 0.25 | |
| 3 | +62% | 2.13 | 0.50 | |
| 4 | +50% | 1.13 | 0.38 | |
| 5 | +50% | 0.38 | 0.13 | |
| 6 | +40% | 1.27 | 0.55 | |
| 7 | +36% | 1.73 | 0.82 | |
| 8 | +27% | 1.27 | 0.73 | |
| 9 | +18% | 2.17 | 1.50 | |
| 10 | +14% | 0.50 | 0.38 | |
| 11 | +14% | 1.91 | 1.45 | |
| 12 | +11% | 1.75 | 1.42 | |
| 13 | 0% | 0.75 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | -2% | 1.83 | 1.92 | |
| 15 | -2% | 1.83 | 1.92 | |
| 16 | -43% | 0.50 | 1.25 |
Liga Femenina (Colombia) — Home Goals Scored Analysis
Atlético Bucaramanga W has the biggest scoring advantage at home in the Liga Femenina (Colombia), netting 1.63 goals/match at home versus 0.25 away — a Scoring Advantage of +73%. In contrast, Fortaleza W scores more away (1.25/match) than at home (0.50/match), representing a scoring disadvantage of -43% at their own ground. A high positive Scoring Advantage is a key signal for Over 2.5 and BTTS betting markets in home fixtures.
Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +45% | 0.75 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | +39% | 0.58 | 1.33 | |
| 3 | +33% | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | +29% | 1.50 | 2.75 | |
| 5 | +29% | 0.50 | 0.92 | |
| 6 | +28% | 0.82 | 1.45 | |
| 7 | +27% | 1.00 | 1.75 | |
| 8 | +24% | 1.00 | 1.64 | |
| 9 | +24% | 0.73 | 1.18 | |
| 10 | +21% | 1.38 | 2.13 | |
| 11 | +20% | 1.25 | 1.88 | |
| 12 | +13% | 1.25 | 1.63 | |
| 13 | +8% | 0.50 | 0.58 | |
| 14 | -9% | 2.25 | 1.88 | |
| 15 | -13% | 1.08 | 0.83 | |
| 16 | -23% | 0.73 | 0.45 |
Liga Femenina (Colombia) — Home Defence Analysis
Real Santander W has the best home defensive record in the Liga Femenina (Colombia), conceding just 0.75 goals/match at home compared to 2.00 away — a Defence Advantage of +45%. This makes them an excellent Clean Sheet and Under 2.5 candidate in home fixtures. On the flip side, América de Cali W concedes more at home (0.73/match) than away (0.45/match), suggesting their home defence struggles despite the crowd backing. High Defence Advantage combined with low scoring opponents points strongly to Under 2.5 and BTTS No outcomes.
1st Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +83% | 1.38 | 0.13 | |
| 2 | +78% | 1.00 | 0.13 | |
| 3 | +60% | 0.50 | 0.13 | |
| 4 | +60% | 0.50 | 0.13 | |
| 5 | +56% | 0.88 | 0.25 | |
| 6 | +33% | 0.73 | 0.36 | |
| 7 | +33% | 0.36 | 0.18 | |
| 8 | +33% | 0.25 | 0.13 | |
| 9 | +30% | 1.25 | 0.67 | |
| 10 | +29% | 1.00 | 0.55 | |
| 11 | +24% | 1.08 | 0.67 | |
| 12 | +20% | 0.38 | 0.25 | |
| 13 | +17% | 0.64 | 0.45 | |
| 14 | -6% | 0.67 | 0.75 | |
| 15 | -10% | 0.75 | 0.92 | |
| 16 | -33% | 0.13 | 0.25 |
Liga Femenina (Colombia) — Home Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Independiente Medellín W has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Liga Femenina (Colombia), netting 1.38 goals/match at home versus 0.13 away — a Scoring Advantage of +83%. At the other end, Fortaleza W shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.13/match at home against 0.25 away (-33%). First-half scoring patterns are key indicators for Half-Time result and Asian Handicap markets.
1st Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +64% | 0.25 | 1.13 | |
| 2 | +60% | 0.38 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | +56% | 0.25 | 0.88 | |
| 4 | +50% | 0.27 | 0.82 | |
| 5 | +50% | 0.25 | 0.75 | |
| 6 | +43% | 0.50 | 1.25 | |
| 7 | +38% | 0.36 | 0.82 | |
| 8 | +33% | 0.17 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | +33% | 0.25 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | +27% | 0.36 | 0.64 | |
| 11 | +25% | 0.38 | 0.63 | |
| 12 | +20% | 0.50 | 0.75 | |
| 13 | +8% | 0.75 | 0.88 | |
| 14 | -6% | 1.13 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | -20% | 0.27 | 0.18 | |
| 16 | -29% | 0.75 | 0.42 |
Liga Femenina (Colombia) — Home Defence (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Real Santander W has the best home defensive record in the Liga Femenina (Colombia), conceding just 0.25 goals/match at home compared to 1.13 away — a Defence Advantage of +64%. Santa Fe W struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.75/match at home versus 0.42 away (-29%). Strong first-half home defence is a reliable indicator for Half-Time 0-0 and Under 0.5 HT markets.
2nd Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.13 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | +67% | 0.63 | 0.13 | |
| 3 | +67% | 0.63 | 0.13 | |
| 4 | +43% | 0.91 | 0.36 | |
| 5 | +40% | 0.64 | 0.27 | |
| 6 | +37% | 1.00 | 0.45 | |
| 7 | +33% | 0.25 | 0.13 | |
| 8 | +33% | 0.75 | 0.38 | |
| 9 | +33% | 1.50 | 0.75 | |
| 10 | +4% | 1.08 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 0% | 0.91 | 0.91 | |
| 12 | 0% | 0.13 | 0.13 | |
| 13 | -20% | 0.50 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | -25% | 0.75 | 1.25 | |
| 15 | -43% | 0.25 | 0.63 | |
| 16 | -45% | 0.38 | 1.00 |
Liga Femenina (Colombia) — Home Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Real Santander W has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Liga Femenina (Colombia), netting 0.13 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. At the other end, Fortaleza W shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.38/match at home against 1.00 away (-45%). Second-half scoring advantage is particularly valuable for live betting and Over/Under markets in the final stages.
2nd Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +33% | 0.63 | 1.25 | |
| 2 | +33% | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | +27% | 0.33 | 0.58 | |
| 4 | +27% | 0.50 | 0.88 | |
| 5 | +25% | 0.25 | 0.42 | |
| 6 | +20% | 0.75 | 1.13 | |
| 7 | +20% | 0.36 | 0.55 | |
| 8 | +13% | 0.64 | 0.82 | |
| 9 | +11% | 0.33 | 0.42 | |
| 10 | +8% | 0.55 | 0.64 | |
| 11 | +7% | 0.88 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | +5% | 1.13 | 1.25 | |
| 13 | -9% | 0.75 | 0.63 | |
| 14 | -12% | 1.13 | 0.88 | |
| 15 | -14% | 0.33 | 0.25 | |
| 16 | -25% | 0.45 | 0.27 |
Liga Femenina (Colombia) — Home Defence (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Deportivo Pasto W has the best home defensive record in the Liga Femenina (Colombia), conceding just 0.63 goals/match at home compared to 1.25 away — a Defence Advantage of +33%. América de Cali W struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.45/match at home versus 0.27 away (-25%). A high second-half home defence advantage is a strong signal for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet in the second period.
Home Advantage Tables — Colombia
- Copa Colombia Home Advantage— Division Silver
- Primera A Home Advantage— Division Gold
- Primera B Home Advantage— Division Pro
- Superliga Home Advantage— Division Underground