MatchPulse
U18 Premier League - South

U18 Premier League - South — Under 0.5 ~ 5.5 Tables

England · 2026/27

Under 2.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 2.5%HomeAway
19333%40%25%
29333%25%40%
39333%0%60%
49333%40%25%
59222%25%20%
610220%20%20%
710220%25%17%
89111%20%0%
99111%20%0%
1010110%17%0%
1110110%0%20%
121000%0%0%
131000%0%0%
14900%0%0%
15900%0%0%
16900%0%0%

Under 2.5 Insights

League average

15%

Highest rate

Arsenal U18
33%

Lowest rate

Tottenham Hotspur U18
0%

Best at home

Arsenal U18
40%

Best away

Crystal Palace U18
60%

Which U18 Premier League - South Teams Have The Highest Under 2.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Arsenal U18 lead the U18 Premier League - South with a 33% Under 2.5 rate — 3 of their 9 completed fixtures have stayed within the 2.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 40% and away 25%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 15%, putting Arsenal U18 ahead of the rest.

Aston Villa U18 and Crystal Palace U18 rank second and third respectively. Aston Villa U18 recorded a 33% rate across 9 matches (3 stayed below), while Crystal Palace U18 stand at 33% from 9 outings (3 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 2.5 fixtures in the U18 Premier League - South this term.

At the other end, Tottenham Hotspur U18 record the lowest Under 2.5 rate in the U18 Premier League - South at 0% — only 0 of their 9 fixtures have stayed under 2.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 0%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 2.5 Betting Angle — U18 Premier League - South

With a league-wide Under 2.5 rate of 15%, the U18 Premier League - South is not predominantly defensive in character. The top three clubs average 33%, sitting 18 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Arsenal U18's fixtures have gone Under 2.5 in 33% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 0.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 0.5%HomeAway
19111%0%25%
29111%20%0%
31000%0%0%
4900%0%0%
5900%0%0%
61000%0%0%
71000%0%0%
81000%0%0%
9900%0%0%
10900%0%0%
11900%0%0%
12900%0%0%
131000%0%0%
141000%0%0%
15900%0%0%
16900%0%0%

Under 0.5 Insights

League average

1%

Highest rate

Arsenal U18
11%

Lowest rate

West Ham United U18
0%

Best at home

West Bromwich Albion U18
20%

Best away

Arsenal U18
25%

Which U18 Premier League - South Teams Have The Highest Under 0.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Arsenal U18 lead the U18 Premier League - South with a 11% Under 0.5 rate — 1 of their 9 completed fixtures have stayed within the 0.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 0% and away 25%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 1%, putting Arsenal U18 ahead of the rest.

West Bromwich Albion U18 and AFC Bournemouth U18 rank second and third respectively. West Bromwich Albion U18 recorded a 11% rate across 9 matches (1 stayed below), while AFC Bournemouth U18 stand at 0% from 10 outings (0 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 0.5 fixtures in the U18 Premier League - South this term.

At the other end, West Ham United U18 record the lowest Under 0.5 rate in the U18 Premier League - South at 0% — only 0 of their 9 fixtures have stayed under 0.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 0%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 0.5 Betting Angle — U18 Premier League - South

With a league-wide Under 0.5 rate of 1%, the U18 Premier League - South is not predominantly defensive in character. The top three clubs average 7%, sitting 6 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Arsenal U18's fixtures have gone Under 0.5 in 11% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 1.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 1.5%HomeAway
19222%20%25%
29222%25%20%
39111%0%20%
49111%0%20%
59111%20%0%
69111%20%0%
710110%20%0%
810110%0%20%
9900%0%0%
101000%0%0%
111000%0%0%
121000%0%0%
13900%0%0%
14900%0%0%
151000%0%0%
16900%0%0%

Under 1.5 Insights

League average

7%

Highest rate

Arsenal U18
22%

Lowest rate

Tottenham Hotspur U18
0%

Best at home

Aston Villa U18
25%

Best away

Arsenal U18
25%

Which U18 Premier League - South Teams Have The Highest Under 1.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Arsenal U18 lead the U18 Premier League - South with a 22% Under 1.5 rate — 2 of their 9 completed fixtures have stayed within the 1.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 20% and away 25%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 7%, putting Arsenal U18 ahead of the rest.

Aston Villa U18 and Crystal Palace U18 rank second and third respectively. Aston Villa U18 recorded a 22% rate across 9 matches (2 stayed below), while Crystal Palace U18 stand at 11% from 9 outings (1 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 1.5 fixtures in the U18 Premier League - South this term.

At the other end, Tottenham Hotspur U18 record the lowest Under 1.5 rate in the U18 Premier League - South at 0% — only 0 of their 9 fixtures have stayed under 1.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 0%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 1.5 Betting Angle — U18 Premier League - South

With a league-wide Under 1.5 rate of 7%, the U18 Premier League - South is not predominantly defensive in character. The top three clubs average 18%, sitting 11 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Arsenal U18's fixtures have gone Under 1.5 in 22% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 3.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 3.5%HomeAway
19556%60%50%
29444%60%25%
39444%40%50%
410440%50%33%
59333%25%40%
69333%0%60%
710330%60%0%
810330%50%0%
99222%0%50%
109222%25%20%
119222%20%25%
1210220%20%20%
139111%0%20%
1410110%0%17%
1510110%0%20%
16900%0%0%

Under 3.5 Insights

League average

27%

Highest rate

Arsenal U18
56%

Lowest rate

Fulham U18
0%

Best at home

Arsenal U18
60%

Best away

Crystal Palace U18
60%

Which U18 Premier League - South Teams Have The Highest Under 3.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Arsenal U18 lead the U18 Premier League - South with a 56% Under 3.5 rate — 5 of their 9 completed fixtures have stayed within the 3.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 60% and away 50%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 27%, putting Arsenal U18 ahead of the rest.

Birmingham City U18 and West Bromwich Albion U18 rank second and third respectively. Birmingham City U18 recorded a 44% rate across 9 matches (4 stayed below), while West Bromwich Albion U18 stand at 44% from 9 outings (4 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 3.5 fixtures in the U18 Premier League - South this term.

At the other end, Fulham U18 record the lowest Under 3.5 rate in the U18 Premier League - South at 0% — only 0 of their 9 fixtures have stayed under 3.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 0%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 3.5 Betting Angle — U18 Premier League - South

With a league-wide Under 3.5 rate of 27%, the U18 Premier League - South is not predominantly defensive in character. The top three clubs average 48%, sitting 21 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Arsenal U18's fixtures have gone Under 3.5 in 56% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 4.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 4.5%HomeAway
19778%80%75%
29667%75%60%
39667%60%75%
49667%60%75%
510660%80%40%
69556%80%25%
710550%50%50%
89444%0%80%
99444%20%75%
109444%25%60%
119444%25%60%
1210440%60%20%
1310440%67%0%
149222%20%25%
1510220%20%20%
1610110%0%17%

Under 4.5 Insights

League average

47%

Highest rate

Arsenal U18
78%

Lowest rate

Chelsea U18
10%

Best at home

Arsenal U18
80%

Best away

Crystal Palace U18
80%

Which U18 Premier League - South Teams Have The Highest Under 4.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Arsenal U18 lead the U18 Premier League - South with a 78% Under 4.5 rate — 7 of their 9 completed fixtures have stayed within the 4.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 80% and away 75%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 47%, putting Arsenal U18 ahead of the rest.

Aston Villa U18 and West Bromwich Albion U18 rank second and third respectively. Aston Villa U18 recorded a 67% rate across 9 matches (6 stayed below), while West Bromwich Albion U18 stand at 67% from 9 outings (6 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 4.5 fixtures in the U18 Premier League - South this term.

At the other end, Chelsea U18 record the lowest Under 4.5 rate in the U18 Premier League - South at 10% — only 1 of their 10 fixtures have stayed under 4.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 17%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 4.5 Betting Angle — U18 Premier League - South

With a league-wide Under 4.5 rate of 47%, the U18 Premier League - South shows a moderate lean toward compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 71%, sitting 24 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Arsenal U18's fixtures have gone Under 4.5 in 78% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 5.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 5.5%HomeAway
19778%80%75%
29778%75%80%
310770%80%60%
49667%100%25%
59667%40%100%
69667%60%75%
79667%60%75%
810660%75%50%
910660%40%80%
109556%25%80%
119556%25%80%
1210550%80%20%
1310550%75%33%
1410550%67%25%
159444%25%60%
169222%20%25%

Under 5.5 Insights

League average

59%

Highest rate

Arsenal U18
78%

Lowest rate

Fulham U18
22%

Best at home

Birmingham City U18
100%

Best away

Ipswich Town U18
100%

Which U18 Premier League - South Teams Have The Highest Under 5.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Arsenal U18 lead the U18 Premier League - South with a 78% Under 5.5 rate — 7 of their 9 completed fixtures have stayed within the 5.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 80% and away 75%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 59%, putting Arsenal U18 ahead of the rest.

Aston Villa U18 and AFC Bournemouth U18 rank second and third respectively. Aston Villa U18 recorded a 78% rate across 9 matches (7 stayed below), while AFC Bournemouth U18 stand at 70% from 10 outings (7 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 5.5 fixtures in the U18 Premier League - South this term.

At the other end, Fulham U18 record the lowest Under 5.5 rate in the U18 Premier League - South at 22% — only 2 of their 9 fixtures have stayed under 5.5 goals. Their home rate is 20% and away 25%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 5.5 Betting Angle — U18 Premier League - South

With a league-wide Under 5.5 rate of 59%, the U18 Premier League - South frequently delivers low-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 75%, sitting 16 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Arsenal U18's fixtures have gone Under 5.5 in 78% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.