MatchPulse
Third Amateur Division - ACFF B

Third Amateur Division - ACFF B — Failed To Score

Belgium · 2024/25

Failed To Score

#TeamMPFTSFTS%Home%Away%
1Hamoir301447%47%47%
2Oppagne-Wéris301343%47%40%
3Marloie Sport301240%27%53%
4Harre-Manhay301240%40%40%
5Meix-Devant-Virton30930%27%33%
6Waremme30930%40%20%
7Gouvy30930%40%20%
8Libramont30827%27%27%
9Tilffois30827%20%33%
10FC Eupen30723%27%20%
11Sprimont30620%13%27%
12Mormont30517%7%27%
13FC Du Geer30517%13%20%
14Aubel30413%20%7%
15Elsautoise3027%7%7%
16Richelle United3000%0%0%

Home / Failed To Score

#TeamMPFTS%
1Hamoir15747%
2Oppagne-Wéris15747%
3Waremme15640%
4Gouvy15640%
5Harre-Manhay15640%
6FC Eupen15427%
7Libramont15427%
8Meix-Devant-Virton15427%
9Marloie Sport15427%
10Aubel15320%
11Tilffois15320%
12Sprimont15213%
13FC Du Geer15213%
14Elsautoise1517%
15Mormont1517%
16Richelle United1500%

Away / Failed To Score

#TeamMPFTS%
1Marloie Sport15853%
2Hamoir15747%
3Oppagne-Wéris15640%
4Harre-Manhay15640%
5Meix-Devant-Virton15533%
6Tilffois15533%
7Libramont15427%
8Mormont15427%
9Sprimont15427%
10FC Eupen15320%
11Waremme15320%
12FC Du Geer15320%
13Gouvy15320%
14Elsautoise1517%
15Aubel1517%
16Richelle United1500%

Which teams fail to score most often?

Hamoir fails to score most often in the league — 47%

Oppagne-Wéris is #2 for failed-to-score rate — 43%

Marloie Sport is #3 for failed-to-score rate — 40%

Richelle United rarely fails to score — 0%

Elsautoise rarely fails to score — 7%

Aubel rarely fails to score — 13%

League Blank Stats

  • consists of 16 teams
  • League failed-to-score rate: 26%
  • Home FTS rate: 25%
  • Away FTS rate: 26%

Third Amateur Division - ACFF B (Belgium) — Failed To Score Analysis

In the Third Amateur Division - ACFF B (Belgium), teams fail to score in 51% of matches this season. Hamoir fails to score the most, going blank in 47% of their games (14 matches), with 47% at home and 47% away. Richelle United has the most reliable attack, failing to score in only 0% of games.

Betting Angle — Low-Scoring Markets

A high failed-to-score rate is a strong signal for BTTS No, Under 1.5, and Clean Sheet markets when facing that team. When two high-FTS teams play each other, the Under 1.5 and even the 0-0 Correct Score become statistically viable bets.

Statistics Tables — Belgium