MatchPulse
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F — Home Advantage

Portugal · 2021/22

Home Advantage

#TeamHome AdvantageScoredDefencePPG (Home / Away)
1FC Barreirense+33%+45%+21%0.50/0.67
2Moncarapachense+31%+24%+38%2.56/1.44
3Louletano+17%+23%+12%2.33/1.50
4Imortal Albufeira+17%+8%+26%0.89/0.89
5Pinhalnovense+16%-7%+38%1.50/1.14
6Juventude Évora+11%+33%-11%1.67/1.25
7Lagos+4%-11%+19%1.56/1.22
8FC Serpa+3%+1%+5%1.25/0.67
9União Montemor-5%-14%+3%0.56/0.88
10Olhanense-6%+13%-25%2.00/2.11

1. Home Advantage: How much a team's results improve on their own ground versus on the road — a combined signal from both attack and defence.

2. Scored: Compares goals scored per game at home against goals scored per game away. A positive figure means the team finds the net more easily at home.

3. Defence: Compares goals conceded per game at home against goals conceded away. A positive figure means the team keeps opponents quieter on their own turf.

The combined Home Advantage score is the average of the Scoring and Defence figures, weighted equally.

Goal-based metrics give a sharper picture of home performance than win/loss records alone, since they reflect the margin of each match.

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F (Portugal) — Home Advantage Analysis

In the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F (Portugal), the average home win rate is 38% compared to 28% away — a clear indicator that home advantage is a significant factor. Moncarapachense shows the strongest home advantage, winning 78% of home games versus just 33% away (a difference of +44%). At the other end, União Montemor actually performs better away than at home, with a home win rate of 11% versus 25% on the road.

Home Goals Scored

#TeamScoring AdvantageHome Scored / matchAway Scored / match
1FC Barreirense+45%0.880.33
2Juventude Évora+33%2.001.00
3Moncarapachense+24%2.331.44
4Louletano+23%2.781.75
5Olhanense+13%2.001.56
6Imortal Albufeira+8%0.780.67
7FC Serpa+1%1.131.11
8Pinhalnovense-7%1.001.14
9Lagos-11%1.331.67
10União Montemor-14%0.670.88

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F (Portugal) — Home Goals Scored Analysis

FC Barreirense has the biggest scoring advantage at home in the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F (Portugal), netting 0.88 goals/match at home versus 0.33 away — a Scoring Advantage of +45%. In contrast, União Montemor scores more away (0.88/match) than at home (0.67/match), representing a scoring disadvantage of -14% at their own ground. A high positive Scoring Advantage is a key signal for Over 2.5 and BTTS betting markets in home fixtures.

Home Defence (Conceded)

#TeamDefence AdvantageHome Conceded / matchAway Conceded / match
1Moncarapachense+38%0.441.00
2Pinhalnovense+38%0.831.86
3Imortal Albufeira+26%1.111.89
4FC Barreirense+21%1.382.11
5Lagos+19%1.221.78
6Louletano+12%0.891.13
7FC Serpa+5%2.002.22
8União Montemor+3%1.781.88
9Juventude Évora-11%0.780.63
10Olhanense-25%1.110.67

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F (Portugal) — Home Defence Analysis

Moncarapachense has the best home defensive record in the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F (Portugal), conceding just 0.44 goals/match at home compared to 1.00 away — a Defence Advantage of +38%. This makes them an excellent Clean Sheet and Under 2.5 candidate in home fixtures. On the flip side, Olhanense concedes more at home (1.11/match) than away (0.67/match), suggesting their home defence struggles despite the crowd backing. High Defence Advantage combined with low scoring opponents points strongly to Under 2.5 and BTTS No outcomes.

1st Half — Home Goals Scored

#TeamScoring AdvantageHome Scored / matchAway Scored / match
1FC Barreirense+64%0.500.11
2Moncarapachense+18%1.130.78
3Olhanense+18%1.110.78
4Juventude Évora+14%0.670.50
5FC Serpa-5%0.500.56
6Louletano-6%0.780.88
7União Montemor-6%0.440.50
8Pinhalnovense-14%0.600.80
9Lagos-26%0.440.75
10Imortal Albufeira-28%0.130.22

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F (Portugal) — Home Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis

In the 1st Half, FC Barreirense has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F (Portugal), netting 0.50 goals/match at home versus 0.11 away — a Scoring Advantage of +64%. At the other end, Imortal Albufeira shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.13/match at home against 0.22 away (-28%). First-half scoring patterns are key indicators for Half-Time result and Asian Handicap markets.

1st Half — Home Defence (Conceded)

#TeamDefence AdvantageHome Conceded / matchAway Conceded / match
1Moncarapachense+100%0.000.22
2Pinhalnovense+33%0.200.40
3Lagos+29%0.561.00
4Louletano+22%0.560.88
5União Montemor+22%0.560.88
6FC Barreirense+8%0.750.89
7Imortal Albufeira+8%0.750.89
8Juventude Évora-8%0.440.38
9Olhanense-33%0.440.22
10FC Serpa-42%1.380.56

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F (Portugal) — Home Defence (1st Half) Analysis

In the 1st Half, Moncarapachense has the best home defensive record in the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F (Portugal), conceding just 0.00 goals/match at home compared to 0.22 away — a Defence Advantage of +100%. FC Serpa struggles most in this period at home, conceding 1.38/match at home versus 0.56 away (-42%). Strong first-half home defence is a reliable indicator for Half-Time 0-0 and Under 0.5 HT markets.

2nd Half — Home Goals Scored

#TeamScoring AdvantageHome Scored / matchAway Scored / match
1Juventude Évora+45%1.330.50
2Louletano+39%2.000.88
3Moncarapachense+26%1.130.67
4FC Barreirense+26%0.380.22
5Lagos+8%0.890.75
6Olhanense+7%0.890.78
7FC Serpa+6%0.630.56
8Imortal Albufeira-8%0.380.44
9Pinhalnovense-14%0.600.80
10União Montemor-26%0.220.38

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F (Portugal) — Home Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis

In the 2nd Half, Juventude Évora has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F (Portugal), netting 1.33 goals/match at home versus 0.50 away — a Scoring Advantage of +45%. At the other end, União Montemor shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.22/match at home against 0.38 away (-26%). Second-half scoring advantage is particularly valuable for live betting and Over/Under markets in the final stages.

2nd Half — Home Defence (Conceded)

#TeamDefence AdvantageHome Conceded / matchAway Conceded / match
1Pinhalnovense+67%0.201.00
2FC Serpa+45%0.631.67
3Imortal Albufeira+33%0.501.00
4FC Barreirense+32%0.631.22
5Moncarapachense+22%0.500.78
6Lagos+20%0.671.00
7União Montemor-10%1.221.00
8Juventude Évora-14%0.330.25
9Louletano-14%0.330.25
10Olhanense-20%0.670.44

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F (Portugal) — Home Defence (2nd Half) Analysis

In the 2nd Half, Pinhalnovense has the best home defensive record in the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F (Portugal), conceding just 0.20 goals/match at home compared to 1.00 away — a Defence Advantage of +67%. Olhanense struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.67/match at home versus 0.44 away (-20%). A high second-half home defence advantage is a strong signal for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet in the second period.