Úrvalsdeild Women — Form Table
Iceland · 2026
Combined Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 9 | WWW | 3.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 4.00 | 67% | 67% | 6.00 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 6 | LWW | 2.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 3.67 | 100% | 100% | 6.00 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 67% | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 2.67 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3 | WLL | 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 2.33 | 100% | 100% | 5.67 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | LLW | 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 1.00 | 100% | 67% | 3.33 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DLL | 0.33 | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 33% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Is in the Best Form in the Last 7 Games?
Breidablik W leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 games.
Thór / KA W is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Valur W is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Víkingur Reykjavík W is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Fram W is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Stjarnan W has the worst form over the last 7 games with just 0% wins and only 0.33 PPG.
- •The Úrvalsdeild Women (Iceland) Last 7 Games Form Table covers 10 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent games.
- •Win rate across the Úrvalsdeild Women in this period is 45%
- •Teams score an average of 1.91 goals per game and concede 1.91 — a combined 3.82 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 46% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 32% of games.
Úrvalsdeild Women (Iceland) Last 7 Games — Form Table Insights
Breidablik W, Thór / KA W and Valur W have been the standout performers in the Úrvalsdeild Women (Iceland) over the last 7 games, leading the form table with 3.00, 3.00 and 3.00 PPG respectively. Across the Úrvalsdeild Women, teams score an average of 1.91 goals and concede 1.91 per game — a combined 3.82 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 46% of fixtures while 32% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Víkingur Reykjavík W and Fram W have struggled in recent games, collecting just 0.00 and 0.00 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Úrvalsdeild Women.
Home Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 6 | WW | 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 5.50 | 100% | 100% | 8.50 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | WL | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 4.50 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL | 0.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.50 | ||
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms? (Last 7 Home Games)
Breidablik W leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 home games.
ÍBV W is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Thróttur Reykjavík W is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Víkingur Reykjavík W is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Fram W is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Stjarnan W has the worst form over the last 7 home games with just 0% wins and only 0.50 PPG.
- •The Úrvalsdeild Women (Iceland) Home Form Table (Last 7) covers 8 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent home games.
- •Win rate across the Úrvalsdeild Women in this period is 55%
- •Teams score an average of 2.18 goals per game and concede 1.64 — a combined 3.82 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 45% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 36% of games.
Úrvalsdeild Women (Iceland) — Home Form Table Insights (Last 7 Home Games)
Breidablik W, ÍBV W and Thróttur Reykjavík W have been the standout performers in the Úrvalsdeild Women (Iceland) over the last 7 home games, leading the form table with 3.00, 3.00 and 3.00 PPG respectively. Across the Úrvalsdeild Women, teams score an average of 2.18 goals and concede 1.64 per game — a combined 3.82 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 45% of fixtures while 36% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Víkingur Reykjavík W and Fram W have struggled in recent home games, collecting just 0.00 and 0.00 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Úrvalsdeild Women.
Away Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 3 | LW | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 6.50 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 8.00 | ||
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL | 0.00 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0.50 | 100% | 100% | 4.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms? (Last 7 Away Games)
Thór / KA W leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 away games.
Valur W is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Breidablik W is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
ÍBV W is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
FH W is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Stjarnan W has the worst form over the last 7 away games with just 0% wins and only 0.00 PPG.
- •The Úrvalsdeild Women (Iceland) Away Form Table (Last 7) covers 8 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent away games.
- •Win rate across the Úrvalsdeild Women in this period is 36%
- •Teams score an average of 1.64 goals per game and concede 2.18 — a combined 3.82 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 45% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 27% of games.
Úrvalsdeild Women (Iceland) — Away Form Table Insights (Last 7 Away Games)
Thór / KA W, Valur W and Breidablik W have been the standout performers in the Úrvalsdeild Women (Iceland) over the last 7 away games, leading the form table with 3.00, 3.00 and 3.00 PPG respectively. Across the Úrvalsdeild Women, teams score an average of 1.64 goals and concede 2.18 per game — a combined 3.82 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 45% of fixtures while 27% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, ÍBV W and FH W have struggled in recent away games, collecting just 0.00 and 0.00 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Úrvalsdeild Women.
Form Tables — Iceland
- 1. Deild Form Table— Division Silver
- 2. Deild Form Table— Division Underground
- Cup Form Table— Division Underground
- Fotbolti.net Cup A Form Table— Division Underground
- League Cup Form Table— Division Underground
- Reykjavik Cup Form Table— Division Underground
- Super Cup Form Table— Division Gold
- Úrvalsdeild Form Table— Division Gold