Second League - Group 1 — AVG Total
Russia · 2026/27
Average Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | Total | AVG | Home AVG | Away AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 99 | 3.41 | 3.53 | 3.29 | |
| 2 | 29 | 95 | 3.28 | 2.79 | 3.73 | |
| 3 | 12 | 39 | 3.25 | 2.83 | 3.67 | |
| 4 | 28 | 90 | 3.21 | 3.57 | 2.86 | |
| 5 | 29 | 90 | 3.10 | 3.73 | 2.43 | |
| 6 | 29 | 85 | 2.93 | 2.6 | 3.29 | |
| 7 | 29 | 83 | 2.86 | 2.8 | 2.93 | |
| 8 | 29 | 81 | 2.79 | 2.64 | 2.93 | |
| 9 | 29 | 78 | 2.69 | 2.43 | 2.93 | |
| 10 | 29 | 78 | 2.69 | 2.93 | 2.47 | |
| 11 | 29 | 76 | 2.62 | 3.29 | 2 | |
| 12 | 29 | 75 | 2.59 | 2.4 | 2.79 | |
| 13 | 28 | 71 | 2.54 | 2.43 | 2.64 | |
| 14 | 29 | 72 | 2.48 | 2.8 | 2.14 | |
| 15 | 29 | 67 | 2.31 | 1.93 | 2.67 | |
| 16 | 28 | 51 | 1.82 | 1.57 | 2.07 |
Home / AVG Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Total Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 56 | 3.73 | |
| 2 | 14 | 50 | 3.57 | |
| 3 | 15 | 53 | 3.53 | |
| 4 | 14 | 46 | 3.29 | |
| 5 | 14 | 41 | 2.93 | |
| 6 | 6 | 17 | 2.83 | |
| 7 | 15 | 42 | 2.80 | |
| 8 | 15 | 42 | 2.80 | |
| 9 | 14 | 39 | 2.79 | |
| 10 | 14 | 37 | 2.64 | |
| 11 | 15 | 39 | 2.60 | |
| 12 | 14 | 34 | 2.43 | |
| 13 | 14 | 34 | 2.43 | |
| 14 | 15 | 36 | 2.40 | |
| 15 | 14 | 27 | 1.93 | |
| 16 | 14 | 22 | 1.57 |
Away / AVG Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Total Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 56 | 3.73 | |
| 2 | 6 | 22 | 3.67 | |
| 3 | 14 | 46 | 3.29 | |
| 4 | 14 | 46 | 3.29 | |
| 5 | 14 | 41 | 2.93 | |
| 6 | 15 | 44 | 2.93 | |
| 7 | 15 | 44 | 2.93 | |
| 8 | 14 | 40 | 2.86 | |
| 9 | 14 | 39 | 2.79 | |
| 10 | 15 | 40 | 2.67 | |
| 11 | 14 | 37 | 2.64 | |
| 12 | 15 | 37 | 2.47 | |
| 13 | 14 | 34 | 2.43 | |
| 14 | 14 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 15 | 14 | 29 | 2.07 | |
| 16 | 15 | 30 | 2.00 |
Which teams experience the most goals?
FK Chayka 2 is the top team for total goals — 3.41 per game
Izberbash is #2 for total goals — 3.28 per game
PSK Dinskaya is #3 for total goals — 3.25 per game
Angust Nazran is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.82 per game
Nart Cherkessk is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.31 per game
Druzhba is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.48 per game
League Goal Stats
- consists of 16 teams
- League avg goals per game: 2.77 per game
- Home avg: 2.77 per game
- Away avg: 2.77 per game
- Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 81% (13/16)
1st Half — AVG Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 49 | 1.69 | 1.87 | 1.50 | |
| 2 | 28 | 47 | 1.68 | 1.86 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 29 | 40 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.27 | |
| 4 | 29 | 37 | 1.28 | 0.93 | 1.64 | |
| 5 | 29 | 37 | 1.28 | 1.20 | 1.36 | |
| 6 | 29 | 36 | 1.24 | 1.60 | 0.86 | |
| 7 | 29 | 35 | 1.21 | 1.33 | 1.07 | |
| 8 | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 0.83 | 1.50 | |
| 9 | 29 | 34 | 1.17 | 1.36 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 29 | 33 | 1.14 | 1.21 | 1.07 | |
| 11 | 29 | 33 | 1.14 | 0.86 | 1.40 | |
| 12 | 29 | 30 | 1.03 | 0.79 | 1.27 | |
| 13 | 29 | 30 | 1.03 | 1.00 | 1.07 | |
| 14 | 28 | 27 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 1.07 | |
| 15 | 29 | 25 | 0.86 | 0.93 | 0.79 | |
| 16 | 28 | 23 | 0.82 | 0.71 | 0.93 |
Home / 1st Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 28 | 1.87 | |
| 2 | 14 | 26 | 1.86 | |
| 3 | 15 | 24 | 1.60 | |
| 4 | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 6 | 15 | 20 | 1.33 | |
| 7 | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | |
| 8 | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | |
| 11 | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | |
| 12 | 14 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 13 | 14 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 14 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 15 | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 16 | 14 | 10 | 0.71 |
Away / 1st Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 2 | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 15 | 21 | 1.40 | |
| 6 | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 7 | 15 | 19 | 1.27 | |
| 8 | 15 | 19 | 1.27 | |
| 9 | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 10 | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 11 | 15 | 16 | 1.07 | |
| 12 | 15 | 16 | 1.07 | |
| 13 | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | |
| 15 | 14 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 16 | 14 | 11 | 0.79 |
1st Half Goal Insights
FK Chayka 2 is the top team for 1H goals — 1.69 goals/game in 1H
Pobeda is #2 for 1H goals — 1.68 goals/game in 1H
Izberbash is #3 for 1H goals — 1.38 goals/game in 1H
Angust Nazran is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.82 goals/game in 1H
Druzhba is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.86 goals/game in 1H
Spartak Nalchik is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.96 goals/game in 1H
1ST HALF GOAL STATS
- consists of 16 teams
- 1H league avg: 1.19 goals/game in 1H
- 1H home avg: 1.19 goals/game in 1H
- 1H away avg: 1.19 goals/game in 1H
- Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 81% (13/16)
2nd Half — AVG Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 25 | 2.08 | 2.00 | 2.17 | |
| 2 | 29 | 55 | 1.90 | 1.29 | 2.47 | |
| 3 | 29 | 54 | 1.86 | 2.13 | 1.57 | |
| 4 | 29 | 50 | 1.72 | 1.67 | 1.79 | |
| 5 | 29 | 48 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 1.86 | |
| 6 | 29 | 48 | 1.66 | 1.64 | 1.67 | |
| 7 | 29 | 48 | 1.66 | 1.40 | 1.93 | |
| 8 | 29 | 48 | 1.66 | 1.79 | 1.53 | |
| 9 | 29 | 47 | 1.62 | 1.87 | 1.36 | |
| 10 | 28 | 44 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 1.57 | |
| 11 | 28 | 43 | 1.54 | 1.71 | 1.36 | |
| 12 | 29 | 44 | 1.52 | 1.57 | 1.47 | |
| 13 | 29 | 43 | 1.48 | 2.07 | 0.93 | |
| 14 | 29 | 38 | 1.31 | 1.47 | 1.14 | |
| 15 | 29 | 37 | 1.28 | 0.93 | 1.60 | |
| 16 | 28 | 28 | 1.00 | 0.86 | 1.14 |
Home / 2nd Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 32 | 2.13 | |
| 2 | 14 | 29 | 2.07 | |
| 3 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 15 | 28 | 1.87 | |
| 5 | 14 | 25 | 1.79 | |
| 6 | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | |
| 7 | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | |
| 8 | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 9 | 14 | 22 | 1.57 | |
| 10 | 14 | 22 | 1.57 | |
| 11 | 15 | 22 | 1.47 | |
| 12 | 15 | 22 | 1.47 | |
| 13 | 15 | 21 | 1.40 | |
| 14 | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 15 | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | |
| 16 | 14 | 12 | 0.86 |
Away / 2nd Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 37 | 2.47 | |
| 2 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3 | 14 | 27 | 1.93 | |
| 4 | 14 | 26 | 1.86 | |
| 5 | 14 | 25 | 1.79 | |
| 6 | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | |
| 7 | 15 | 24 | 1.60 | |
| 8 | 14 | 22 | 1.57 | |
| 9 | 14 | 22 | 1.57 | |
| 10 | 15 | 23 | 1.53 | |
| 11 | 15 | 22 | 1.47 | |
| 12 | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 13 | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 14 | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 15 | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 16 | 15 | 14 | 0.93 |
2nd Half Goal Insights
PSK Dinskaya is the top team for 2H goals — 2.08 goals/game in 2H
Izberbash is #2 for 2H goals — 1.90 goals/game in 2H
Kyzyltash is #3 for 2H goals — 1.86 goals/game in 2H
Angust Nazran is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.00 goals/game in 2H
Nart Cherkessk is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.28 goals/game in 2H
Dynamo Makhachkala II is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.31 goals/game in 2H
2ND HALF GOAL STATS
- consists of 16 teams
- 2H league avg: 1.58 goals/game in 2H
- 2H home avg: 1.58 goals/game in 2H
- 2H away avg: 1.58 goals/game in 2H
- Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 75% (12/16)
Which team's games produce the most goals in the Second League - Group 1?
In the 2026 campaign, FK Chayka 2 lead the Second League - Group 1 in combined goal volume: their 29 fixtures have produced 99 goals in total, working out to 3.41 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — FK Chayka 2 road games average 3.29 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.
Close behind are Izberbash and PSK Dinskaya, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Izberbash have clocked up 95 combined goals across 29 outings (3.28/game), while PSK Dinskaya have registered 39 over 12 matches (3.25/game). A blended average of 3.26 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.
At the other extreme, Angust Nazran's fixtures are the quietest in the Second League - Group 1, generating just 51 combined goals across 28 matches — a per-game rate of 1.82. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Angust Nazran a recurring reference point this season.
Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets
For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 3.07 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 2.47 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.
Statistics Tables — Russia
- Cup Average Goals— Division Silver
- First League Average Goals— Division Silver
- Premier League Average Goals— Division Gold
- Second League - Group 2 Average Goals— Division Regional
- Second League - Group 3 Average Goals— Division Regional
- Second League - Group 4 Average Goals— Division Regional
- Second League A - Division A Gold Average Goals— Division Regional
- Second League A - Division A Silver Average Goals— Division Regional
- Second League A - Promotion Play-offs Average Goals— Division Regional
- Second League A - Spring Season Gold Average Goals— Division Regional
- Second League A - Spring Season Silver Average Goals— Division Regional
- Super Cup Average Goals— Division Gold
- Super Cup Women Average Goals
- Supreme Division Women Average Goals— Division Women's Pro
- Youth Championship Average Goals— Division Academy