Tasmania NPL — Home & Away Tables
Australia · 2026
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 13 | +27 | 30 | WWWLW | 2.73 | 27% | 64% | 3.64 | 100% | 82% | 4.82 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 28 | DWWWW | 2.80 | 40% | 60% | 2.60 | 90% | 60% | 3.20 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 25 | WWLWW | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 2.30 | 80% | 60% | 3.10 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 16 | LWLWD | 1.60 | 30% | 70% | 1.90 | 90% | 70% | 4.00 | ||
| 5 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 15 | LWWWW | 1.67 | 33% | 56% | 1.56 | 78% | 67% | 4.11 | ||
| 6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 14 | DLWLD | 1.56 | 56% | 22% | 2.11 | 89% | 67% | 3.33 | ||
| 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 13 | WLDLW | 1.44 | 33% | 56% | 1.56 | 89% | 67% | 3.22 | ||
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | DDLLW | 1.22 | 0% | 89% | 1.44 | 100% | 78% | 3.00 | ||
| 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 34 | -23 | 4 | LLWLL | 0.44 | 0% | 67% | 1.22 | 100% | 78% | 5.00 | ||
| 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 39 | -29 | 3 | LLWLL | 0.33 | 0% | 56% | 1.11 | 78% | 78% | 5.44 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing at Home?
South Hobart is performing extremely well at home. Their home game win percentage is 91%.
Kingborough Lions is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 90%.
Devonport City is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 80%.
Launceston United is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Launceston United has a home game win ratio of 11%.
Ulverstone is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Ulverstone has a home game win ratio of 11%.
Glenorchy Knights has the lowest home game win percentage of all teams with 33%.
- •Tasmania NPL (Australia) Home Table consists of 10 teams that have each played an average of 9.5 matches at home venues.
- •Home win % in the Tasmania NPL is 53%
- •Home teams in the Tasmania NPL score an average of 1.99 goals per game, while they concede 1.94 per match at home games.
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 12 | +26 | 24 | WLWWW | 2.40 | 30% | 70% | 3.80 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 20 | DWDLW | 2.22 | 11% | 78% | 3.22 | 89% | 67% | 4.11 | ||
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 18 | LWWLL | 1.64 | 36% | 55% | 3.00 | 91% | 82% | 4.45 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 16 | WDLLL | 1.60 | 10% | 70% | 2.20 | 90% | 90% | 4.30 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 15 | DDWLD | 1.50 | 20% | 60% | 1.70 | 90% | 60% | 3.20 | ||
| 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 | DLWLL | 1.11 | 11% | 67% | 1.33 | 78% | 67% | 3.78 | ||
| 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 6 | LWLLW | 0.67 | 22% | 44% | 1.11 | 89% | 67% | 3.22 | ||
| 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 6 | LLLLW | 0.67 | 0% | 44% | 1.33 | 89% | 67% | 4.44 | ||
| 9 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 2 | DLLLL | 0.22 | 0% | 67% | 0.78 | 100% | 44% | 3.22 | ||
| 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 26 | -22 | 0 | LLLLL | 0.00 | 0% | 33% | 0.44 | 78% | 56% | 3.33 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing Away From Home?
Devonport City is performing extremely well away from home. Their away game win percentage is 80%.
South Hobart is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 67%.
Kingborough Lions is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 55%.
Ulverstone is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Ulverstone has an away game win ratio of 0%.
Launceston United is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Launceston United has an away game win ratio of 0%.
South East Utd. has the lowest away game win percentage of all teams with 22%.
- •Tasmania NPL (Australia) Away Table consists of 10 teams that have each played an average of 9.5 matches away from home.
- •Away win % in the Tasmania NPL is 38%
- •Away teams in the Tasmania NPL score an average of 1.94 goals per game, while they concede 1.99 per match away from home.
Tasmania NPL (Australia) Home and Away Table Insights
95 home fixtures have been played so far in the Tasmania NPL (Australia). As it stands right now, South Hobart, Kingborough Lions and Devonport City are the top 3 best performers at home, with win percentages of 91%, 90% and 80% respectively. Home teams in the Tasmania NPL score an average of 1.99 goals per match while conceding 1.94, giving a combined average of 3.93 total goals per game — making Over 2.5 goals the most common outcome in home fixtures. The BTTS rate at home stands at 59% while 27% of home matches end in a Clean Sheet. At the other end of the home table, Launceston United and Ulverstone have struggled at home with win rates of just 11% and 11%.
Meanwhile, the Tasmania NPL away table tells a slightly different story. Devonport City, South Hobart and Kingborough Lions have been the standout performers on the road, with away win rates of 80%, 67% and 55%. Away teams in the Tasmania NPL score 1.94 goals per game and concede 1.99 — a combined 3.93 total goals per match, favouring Over 2.5 goals in away matches. BTTS is recorded in 59% of away fixtures, while 15% end in a Clean Sheet for the visiting side. Ulverstone and Launceston United have found life on the road particularly difficult, with away win percentages of just 0% and 0% respectively.
Home & Away Tables — Australia
- A-League Home & Away Tables— Division Premium
- A-League Women Home & Away Tables— Division Women's Elite
- Australia Cup Home & Away Tables— Division Gold
- Australian Championship Home & Away Tables— Division Gold
- Brisbane Premier League Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Capital Territory NPL Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Capital Territory NPL 2 Home & Away Tables— Division Pro
- NNSW League 1 Home & Away Tables— Division Women's Pro
- New South Wales NPL Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- New South Wales NPL 2 Home & Away Tables— Division Pro
- Northern NSW NPL Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Northern Territory Premier League Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Npl Nsw U20 Home & Away Tables— Division Academy
- Queensland NPL Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Queensland Premier League Home & Away Tables— Division Pro
- South Australia NPL Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- South Australia State League 1 Home & Away Tables— Division Pro
- Tasmania Northern Championship Home & Away Tables— Division Pro
- Tasmania Southern Championship Home & Away Tables— Division Pro
- Victoria NPL Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Victoria NPL 2 Home & Away Tables— Division Pro
- Victoria Premier League 2 Home & Away Tables— Division Pro
- Western Australia NPL Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Western Australia State League 1 Home & Away Tables— Division Pro