
Feminine Division 1
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | SoT | Cor | Crd | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 5 | +36 | 21 | WWWWW | 3.00 | 43% | 57% | 10.0 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 100% | 100% | 6.57 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 16 | WWLWD | 2.29 | 57% | 29% | 5.4 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 71% | 29% | 2.29 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | LWWWD | 2.17 | 50% | 50% | 6.7 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 100% | 50% | 3.83 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 12 | DDDLW | 1.71 | 43% | 43% | 5.7 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 57% | 57% | 2.86 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 9 | LWDDD | 1.29 | 43% | 43% | 3.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 57% | 29% | 2.43 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | LDWWL | 1.14 | 14% | 43% | 3.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 71% | 14% | 2.14 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 8 | LDWLD | 1.14 | 14% | 57% | 4.1 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 86% | 57% | 3.43 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 6 | DDDLL | 0.86 | 14% | 57% | 3.9 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 57% | 29% | 2.71 | ||
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 | DWLDD | 1.00 | 17% | 83% | 5.8 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 100% | 50% | 3.67 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 4 | LDLLW | 0.67 | 0% | 67% | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 4.33 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 3 | DLLDD | 0.43 | 14% | 71% | 2.6 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 86% | 57% | 2.86 | ||
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | WLLLL | 0.50 | 17% | 33% | 2.0 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 83% | 33% | 2.67 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · SoT = Shots on Target per game · Cor = Corners per game · Crd = Cards per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Table Analysis
As of Round 7 in the Feminine Division 1 (France) 2026/27, Lyon W lead the table with 21 points from 7 matches. Paris Saint Germain W are second, 5 points behind. At the other end, Saint-Malo W sit bottom with 3 points, alongside Lens W in the relegation zone.
Across 40 matches, the Feminine Division 1 averages 3.30 goals per game — above the European average of 2.7 goals per game. Both teams scored (BTTS) in 53% of fixtures. Over 2.5 goals were recorded in 50% of matches.
Home sides have won 43% of matches, with 28% drawn and 30% going to away teams. D. M. Dumornay (Lyon W) is the top scorer with 6 goals.