NB III - Southwest — AVG Total
Hungary · 2026/27
Average Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | Total | AVG | Home AVG | Away AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 56 | 4.67 | 5.67 | 3.67 | |
| 2 | 13 | 60 | 4.62 | 3.83 | 5.29 | |
| 3 | 13 | 58 | 4.46 | 3.2 | 5.25 | |
| 4 | 13 | 57 | 4.38 | 4.63 | 4 | |
| 5 | 13 | 57 | 4.38 | 4.38 | 4.4 | |
| 6 | 13 | 55 | 4.23 | 4.71 | 3.67 | |
| 7 | 13 | 54 | 4.15 | 3.63 | 5 | |
| 8 | 13 | 52 | 4.00 | 4.8 | 3.5 | |
| 9 | 13 | 50 | 3.85 | 3.43 | 4.33 | |
| 10 | 13 | 49 | 3.77 | 3.33 | 4.14 | |
| 11 | 13 | 46 | 3.54 | 4.4 | 3 | |
| 12 | 13 | 46 | 3.54 | 3 | 4.17 | |
| 13 | 13 | 44 | 3.38 | 3.5 | 3.29 | |
| 14 | 13 | 40 | 3.08 | 2.83 | 3.29 | |
| 15 | 13 | 38 | 2.92 | 3.57 | 2.17 |
Home / AVG Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Total Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 34 | 5.67 | |
| 2 | 5 | 24 | 4.80 | |
| 3 | 7 | 33 | 4.71 | |
| 4 | 8 | 37 | 4.63 | |
| 5 | 5 | 22 | 4.40 | |
| 6 | 8 | 35 | 4.38 | |
| 7 | 6 | 23 | 3.83 | |
| 8 | 8 | 29 | 3.63 | |
| 9 | 7 | 25 | 3.57 | |
| 10 | 6 | 21 | 3.50 | |
| 11 | 7 | 24 | 3.43 | |
| 12 | 6 | 20 | 3.33 | |
| 13 | 5 | 16 | 3.20 | |
| 14 | 7 | 21 | 3.00 | |
| 15 | 6 | 17 | 2.83 |
Away / AVG Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Total Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 37 | 5.29 | |
| 2 | 8 | 42 | 5.25 | |
| 3 | 5 | 25 | 5.00 | |
| 4 | 5 | 22 | 4.40 | |
| 5 | 6 | 26 | 4.33 | |
| 6 | 6 | 25 | 4.17 | |
| 7 | 7 | 29 | 4.14 | |
| 8 | 5 | 20 | 4.00 | |
| 9 | 6 | 22 | 3.67 | |
| 10 | 6 | 22 | 3.67 | |
| 11 | 8 | 28 | 3.50 | |
| 12 | 7 | 23 | 3.29 | |
| 13 | 7 | 23 | 3.29 | |
| 14 | 8 | 24 | 3.00 | |
| 15 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 |
Which teams experience the most goals?
MTK Budapest II is the top team for total goals — 4.67 per game
Budaörs is #2 for total goals — 4.62 per game
Szekszárd is #3 for total goals — 4.46 per game
PTE-PEAC is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.92 per game
Siofok is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 3.08 per game
Pécsi MFC is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 3.38 per game
League Goal Stats
- consists of 15 teams
- League avg goals per game: 3.93 per game
- Home avg: 3.93 per game
- Away avg: 3.93 per game
- Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 100% (15/15)
1st Half — AVG Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 29 | 2.42 | 3.00 | 1.83 | |
| 2 | 13 | 31 | 2.38 | 2.17 | 2.57 | |
| 3 | 12 | 27 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.75 | |
| 4 | 13 | 29 | 2.23 | 1.88 | 2.80 | |
| 5 | 12 | 26 | 2.17 | 1.75 | 2.38 | |
| 6 | 13 | 28 | 2.15 | 1.50 | 2.71 | |
| 7 | 13 | 26 | 2.00 | 2.43 | 1.50 | |
| 8 | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 2.25 | 1.40 | |
| 9 | 13 | 24 | 1.85 | 2.60 | 1.38 | |
| 10 | 13 | 23 | 1.77 | 1.86 | 1.67 | |
| 11 | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 1.71 | |
| 12 | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 1.40 | 1.63 | |
| 13 | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.14 | 1.67 | |
| 14 | 13 | 17 | 1.31 | 1.33 | 1.29 | |
| 15 | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 1.29 | 1.17 |
Home / 1st Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 18 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 3 | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | |
| 4 | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | |
| 5 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 6 | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | |
| 8 | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 10 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 11 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 13 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 14 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 |
Away / 1st Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | |
| 3 | 7 | 19 | 2.71 | |
| 4 | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | |
| 5 | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | |
| 6 | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 7 | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 8 | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 9 | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 10 | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 11 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 13 | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | |
| 14 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 15 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 |
1st Half Goal Insights
MTK Budapest II is the top team for 1H goals — 2.42 goals/game in 1H
Budaörs is #2 for 1H goals — 2.38 goals/game in 1H
Majosi is #3 for 1H goals — 2.25 goals/game in 1H
PTE-PEAC is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.23 goals/game in 1H
Siofok is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.31 goals/game in 1H
Ferencváros II is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.38 goals/game in 1H
1ST HALF GOAL STATS
- consists of 15 teams
- 1H league avg: 1.88 goals/game in 1H
- 1H home avg: 1.88 goals/game in 1H
- 1H away avg: 1.88 goals/game in 1H
- Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 100% (15/15)
2nd Half — AVG Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 32 | 2.46 | 2.38 | 2.60 | |
| 2 | 13 | 32 | 2.46 | 2.29 | 2.67 | |
| 3 | 12 | 29 | 2.42 | 1.50 | 2.88 | |
| 4 | 12 | 27 | 2.25 | 2.38 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 12 | 27 | 2.25 | 2.67 | 1.83 | |
| 6 | 13 | 29 | 2.23 | 2.29 | 2.17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 29 | 2.23 | 1.67 | 2.71 | |
| 8 | 13 | 28 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 2.13 | |
| 9 | 13 | 26 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.38 | |
| 10 | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 1.75 | 2.20 | |
| 11 | 13 | 23 | 1.77 | 1.50 | 2.00 | |
| 12 | 13 | 23 | 1.77 | 1.14 | 2.50 | |
| 13 | 13 | 23 | 1.77 | 2.00 | 1.57 | |
| 14 | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 2.29 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 1.83 | 1.43 |
Home / 2nd Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 3 | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | |
| 4 | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | |
| 5 | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 6 | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 7 | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 9 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 10 | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 11 | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | |
| 12 | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 13 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 |
Away / 2nd Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 23 | 2.88 | |
| 2 | 7 | 19 | 2.71 | |
| 3 | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 4 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 5 | 6 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 7 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 8 | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | |
| 9 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 11 | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 12 | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 13 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 14 | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | |
| 15 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 |
2nd Half Goal Insights
Érdi VSE is the top team for 2H goals — 2.46 goals/game in 2H
Ferencváros II is #2 for 2H goals — 2.46 goals/game in 2H
Szekszárd is #3 for 2H goals — 2.42 goals/game in 2H
Sárbogárd is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.62 goals/game in 2H
PTE-PEAC is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.69 goals/game in 2H
Pécsi MFC is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.77 goals/game in 2H
2ND HALF GOAL STATS
- consists of 15 teams
- 2H league avg: 2.06 goals/game in 2H
- 2H home avg: 2.06 goals/game in 2H
- 2H away avg: 2.06 goals/game in 2H
- Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 100% (15/15)
Which team's games produce the most goals in the NB III - Southwest?
In the 2026 campaign, MTK Budapest II lead the NB III - Southwest in combined goal volume: their 12 fixtures have produced 56 goals in total, working out to 4.67 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — MTK Budapest II road games average 3.67 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.
Close behind are Budaörs and Szekszárd, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Budaörs have clocked up 60 combined goals across 13 outings (4.62/game), while Szekszárd have registered 58 over 13 matches (4.46/game). A blended average of 4.54 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.
At the other extreme, PTE-PEAC's fixtures are the quietest in the NB III - Southwest, generating just 38 combined goals across 13 matches — a per-game rate of 2.92. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find PTE-PEAC a recurring reference point this season.
Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets
For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 4.23 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 3.63 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.
Statistics Tables — Hungary
- Magyar Kupa Average Goals— Division SemiPro
- NB I Average Goals— Division Gold
- NB II Average Goals— Division Silver
- NB III - Northeast Average Goals— Division Amateur
- NB III - Northwest Average Goals— Division Amateur
- NB III - Promotion Play-offs Average Goals— Division Amateur
- NB III - Southeast Average Goals— Division Amateur