Pro League — Form Table
Trinidad-And-Tobago · 2026/27
Combined Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 21 | WWWWWWW | 3.00 | 29% | 0% | 71% | 2.86 | 71% | 71% | 3.86 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 16 | WWWLWWD | 2.29 | 71% | 14% | 14% | 2.43 | 71% | 71% | 2.86 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 16 | WWWWLWD | 2.29 | 29% | 0% | 71% | 2.86 | 86% | 86% | 3.86 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 13 | WWDLLWW | 1.86 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 2.43 | 86% | 71% | 3.43 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 13 | LWWLWWD | 1.86 | 57% | 29% | 29% | 2.00 | 71% | 71% | 2.57 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | WWWLWLL | 1.71 | 29% | 29% | 43% | 1.57 | 86% | 43% | 3.29 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | WLLWLWW | 1.71 | 43% | 14% | 43% | 1.29 | 71% | 71% | 2.71 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 7 | LLDLLWW | 1.00 | 14% | 29% | 57% | 1.43 | 86% | 86% | 3.71 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 18 | -15 | 4 | LLLWLLD | 0.57 | 29% | 71% | 14% | 0.43 | 86% | 71% | 3.00 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 3 | LLWLLLL | 0.43 | 0% | 57% | 43% | 1.00 | 71% | 57% | 3.00 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 3 | LLLLWLL | 0.43 | 14% | 29% | 57% | 1.57 | 86% | 86% | 5.00 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 3 | LLLLWLL | 0.43 | 0% | 43% | 57% | 0.86 | 100% | 100% | 4.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Is in the Best Form in the Last 7 Games?
Prison Service leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 games.
Police is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 71% and 2.29 PPG.
San Juan Jabloteh is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 71% and 2.29 PPG.
Central is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 14% and 0.43 PPG.
Phoenix is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 14% and 0.43 PPG.
Morvant Caledonia United has the worst form over the last 7 games with just 14% wins and only 0.43 PPG.
- •The Pro League (Trinidad-And-Tobago) Last 7 Games Form Table covers 12 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent games.
- •Win rate across the Pro League in this period is 46%
- •Teams score an average of 1.73 goals per game and concede 1.71 — a combined 3.44 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 46% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 27% of games.
Pro League (Trinidad-And-Tobago) Last 7 Games — Form Table Insights
Prison Service, Police and San Juan Jabloteh have been the standout performers in the Pro League (Trinidad-And-Tobago) over the last 7 games, leading the form table with 3.00, 2.29 and 2.29 PPG respectively. Across the Pro League, teams score an average of 1.73 goals and concede 1.71 per game — a combined 3.44 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 46% of fixtures while 27% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Central and Phoenix have struggled in recent games, collecting just 0.43 and 0.43 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Pro League.
Home Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 19 | WWWWDWW | 2.71 | 57% | 0% | 43% | 2.71 | 100% | 71% | 3.29 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 16 | LDWWWWW | 2.29 | 71% | 14% | 14% | 2.29 | 71% | 57% | 2.57 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 15 | LWWWWLW | 2.14 | 57% | 14% | 29% | 2.14 | 71% | 57% | 2.71 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 15 | LWWLWWW | 2.14 | 14% | 14% | 71% | 2.00 | 86% | 86% | 3.29 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 10 | LLLWWWD | 1.43 | 14% | 14% | 71% | 1.86 | 100% | 100% | 3.71 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 | DWLWWLL | 1.43 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 1.71 | 86% | 57% | 3.43 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 9 | WWLLWLL | 1.29 | 43% | 14% | 43% | 1.86 | 86% | 57% | 4.14 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 4 | LLDWLLL | 0.57 | 0% | 14% | 86% | 1.29 | 86% | 86% | 3.86 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 4 | WLLLLLD | 0.57 | 14% | 43% | 57% | 1.00 | 86% | 86% | 3.43 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 25 | -18 | 4 | LLWDLLL | 0.57 | 0% | 43% | 57% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 4.57 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 3 | LLLLLLW | 0.43 | 14% | 43% | 43% | 1.00 | 71% | 57% | 3.14 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 0 | LLLLLLL | 0.00 | 0% | 57% | 43% | 0.71 | 86% | 57% | 3.43 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms? (Last 7 Home Games)
Defence Force leads the form table with 86% wins and 2.71 PPG in the last 7 home games.
Police is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 71% and 2.29 PPG.
Club Sando is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 71% and 2.14 PPG.
Morvant Caledonia United is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Point Fortin is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 14% and 0.43 PPG.
La Horquetta Rangers has the worst form over the last 7 home games with just 14% wins and only 0.57 PPG.
- •The Pro League (Trinidad-And-Tobago) Home Form Table (Last 7) covers 12 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent home games.
- •Win rate across the Pro League in this period is 40%
- •Teams score an average of 1.63 goals per game and concede 1.83 — a combined 3.46 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 51% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 24% of games.
Pro League (Trinidad-And-Tobago) — Home Form Table Insights (Last 7 Home Games)
Defence Force, Police and Club Sando have been the standout performers in the Pro League (Trinidad-And-Tobago) over the last 7 home games, leading the form table with 2.71, 2.29 and 2.14 PPG respectively. Across the Pro League, teams score an average of 1.63 goals and concede 1.83 per game — a combined 3.46 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 51% of fixtures while 24% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Morvant Caledonia United and Point Fortin have struggled in recent home games, collecting just 0.00 and 0.43 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Pro League.
Away Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 16 | WWWLWWD | 2.29 | 71% | 14% | 29% | 2.29 | 71% | 71% | 2.86 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 16 | WDWWWWL | 2.29 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 2.14 | 100% | 57% | 3.14 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 16 | WDLWWWW | 2.29 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 2.14 | 71% | 43% | 3.29 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 13 | WWDWWLL | 1.86 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 2.86 | 71% | 71% | 3.86 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 12 | LWLWWLW | 1.71 | 14% | 0% | 86% | 2.43 | 86% | 86% | 3.86 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 12 | LLWLWWW | 1.71 | 43% | 14% | 43% | 1.29 | 71% | 71% | 2.86 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 10 | DWWLLWL | 1.43 | 14% | 57% | 43% | 1.14 | 86% | 86% | 3.29 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 | DWWDLLD | 1.29 | 14% | 29% | 57% | 1.71 | 71% | 71% | 3.14 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | WLWLWLL | 1.29 | 14% | 43% | 43% | 1.86 | 100% | 86% | 4.71 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | LLLWLDW | 1.00 | 14% | 29% | 57% | 1.14 | 100% | 86% | 3.43 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 6 | WLLLLWL | 0.86 | 14% | 57% | 29% | 1.29 | 86% | 57% | 3.00 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 6 | LWLLWLL | 0.86 | 14% | 57% | 29% | 0.86 | 86% | 57% | 3.43 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms? (Last 7 Away Games)
Club Sando leads the form table with 71% wins and 2.29 PPG in the last 7 away games.
Athletic Club is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 71% and 2.29 PPG.
Prison Service is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 71% and 2.29 PPG.
Phoenix is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 29% and 0.86 PPG.
Morvant Caledonia United is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 29% and 0.86 PPG.
Point Fortin has the worst form over the last 7 away games with just 29% wins and only 1.00 PPG.
- •The Pro League (Trinidad-And-Tobago) Away Form Table (Last 7) covers 12 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent away games.
- •Win rate across the Pro League in this period is 49%
- •Teams score an average of 1.76 goals per game and concede 1.64 — a combined 3.40 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 49% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 29% of games.
Pro League (Trinidad-And-Tobago) — Away Form Table Insights (Last 7 Away Games)
Club Sando, Athletic Club and Prison Service have been the standout performers in the Pro League (Trinidad-And-Tobago) over the last 7 away games, leading the form table with 2.29, 2.29 and 2.29 PPG respectively. Across the Pro League, teams score an average of 1.76 goals and concede 1.64 per game — a combined 3.40 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 49% of fixtures while 29% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Phoenix and Morvant Caledonia United have struggled in recent away games, collecting just 0.86 and 0.86 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Pro League.