Taiwan Football Premier League — Form Table
Chinese-Taipei · 2026/27
Combined Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 11 | WWDDW | 2.20 | 40% | 0% | 60% | 2.40 | 100% | 40% | 3.20 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | LWWDD | 1.60 | 20% | 20% | 60% | 1.20 | 80% | 20% | 2.00 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | WDDDDD | 1.33 | 50% | 33% | 50% | 1.00 | 50% | 17% | 1.83 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | WWLDL | 1.40 | 20% | 40% | 40% | 1.40 | 60% | 60% | 3.00 | ||
| 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 7 | LLWDWL | 1.17 | 33% | 50% | 17% | 0.67 | 67% | 17% | 1.83 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | DDDW | 1.50 | 50% | 25% | 50% | 1.00 | 75% | 0% | 1.50 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DLDW | 1.25 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 1.00 | 75% | 25% | 1.75 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 | LLLLL | 0.00 | 0% | 40% | 60% | 0.80 | 100% | 60% | 3.60 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Is in the Best Form in the Last 7 Games?
Kaohsiung leads the form table with 60% wins and 2.20 PPG in the last 7 games.
AC Taipei is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 40% and 1.60 PPG.
Hang Yuen is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 25% and 1.50 PPG.
Taichung Rock FC is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Taichung Futuro is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 33% and 1.17 PPG.
Tainan City has the worst form over the last 7 games with just 25% wins and only 1.25 PPG.
- •The Taiwan Football Premier League (Chinese-Taipei) Last 7 Games Form Table covers 8 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent games.
- •Win rate across the Taiwan Football Premier League in this period is 30%
- •Teams score an average of 1.18 goals per game and concede 1.18 — a combined 2.35 total goals per match, keeping most games Under 2.5 goals.
- •BTTS occurs in 45% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 32% of games.
Taiwan Football Premier League (Chinese-Taipei) Last 7 Games — Form Table Insights
Kaohsiung, AC Taipei and Hang Yuen have been the standout performers in the Taiwan Football Premier League (Chinese-Taipei) over the last 7 games, leading the form table with 2.20, 1.60 and 1.50 PPG respectively. Across the Taiwan Football Premier League, teams score an average of 1.18 goals and concede 1.18 per game — a combined 2.35 total goals, keeping most games Under 2.5. BTTS has occurred in 45% of fixtures while 32% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Taichung Rock FC and Taichung Futuro have struggled in recent games, collecting just 0.00 and 1.17 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Taiwan Football Premier League.
Home Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | WDW | 2.33 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 3.00 | 100% | 67% | 4.00 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | DDW | 1.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 1.00 | 67% | 0% | 1.33 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WLD | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 2.67 | ||
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | DDD | 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 67% | 0.67 | 67% | 0% | 1.33 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LLD | 0.33 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 0.33 | 67% | 0% | 1.67 | ||
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL | 0.00 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0.50 | 100% | 50% | 3.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms? (Last 7 Home Games)
AC Taipei leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 home games.
Kaohsiung is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 67% and 2.33 PPG.
Hang Yuen is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 33% and 1.67 PPG.
Taichung Rock FC is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Taichung Futuro is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 0.33 PPG.
Tatung has the worst form over the last 7 home games with just 0% wins and only 1.00 PPG.
- •The Taiwan Football Premier League (Chinese-Taipei) Home Form Table (Last 7) covers 8 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent home games.
- •Win rate across the Taiwan Football Premier League in this period is 30%
- •Teams score an average of 1.25 goals per game and concede 1.10 — a combined 2.35 total goals per match, keeping most games Under 2.5 goals.
- •BTTS occurs in 45% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 35% of games.
Taiwan Football Premier League (Chinese-Taipei) — Home Form Table Insights (Last 7 Home Games)
AC Taipei, Kaohsiung and Hang Yuen have been the standout performers in the Taiwan Football Premier League (Chinese-Taipei) over the last 7 home games, leading the form table with 3.00, 2.33 and 1.67 PPG respectively. Across the Taiwan Football Premier League, teams score an average of 1.25 goals and concede 1.10 per game — a combined 2.35 total goals, keeping most games Under 2.5. BTTS has occurred in 45% of fixtures while 35% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Taichung Rock FC and Taichung Futuro have struggled in recent home games, collecting just 0.00 and 0.33 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Taiwan Football Premier League.
Away Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WWL | 2.00 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 2.00 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | LWDD | 1.25 | 25% | 25% | 50% | 1.00 | 75% | 0% | 1.75 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD | 1.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 2.33 | ||
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | WD | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 1.50 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WL | 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 3.50 | ||
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0.50 | 50% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 | LLL | 0.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 1.00 | 100% | 67% | 4.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms? (Last 7 Away Games)
Taichung Futuro leads the form table with 67% wins and 2.00 PPG in the last 7 away games.
Kaohsiung is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 50% and 2.00 PPG.
Tatung is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 33% and 1.67 PPG.
Taichung Rock FC is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Hang Yuen is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 1.00 PPG.
Tainan City has the worst form over the last 7 away games with just 0% wins and only 1.00 PPG.
- •The Taiwan Football Premier League (Chinese-Taipei) Away Form Table (Last 7) covers 8 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent away games.
- •Win rate across the Taiwan Football Premier League in this period is 30%
- •Teams score an average of 1.10 goals per game and concede 1.25 — a combined 2.35 total goals per match, keeping most games Under 2.5 goals.
- •BTTS occurs in 45% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 30% of games.
Taiwan Football Premier League (Chinese-Taipei) — Away Form Table Insights (Last 7 Away Games)
Taichung Futuro, Kaohsiung and Tatung have been the standout performers in the Taiwan Football Premier League (Chinese-Taipei) over the last 7 away games, leading the form table with 2.00, 2.00 and 1.67 PPG respectively. Across the Taiwan Football Premier League, teams score an average of 1.10 goals and concede 1.25 per game — a combined 2.35 total goals, keeping most games Under 2.5. BTTS has occurred in 45% of fixtures while 30% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Taichung Rock FC and Hang Yuen have struggled in recent away games, collecting just 0.00 and 1.00 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Taiwan Football Premier League.