Premier League — 1st Half Table
Ghana · 2026/27
Overall / Half-Time Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (HT) | PPG (HT) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 4-4-1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 16 | WDDWD | 1.78 | 67% | 22% | 44% | 67% | 22% | 11% | 1.22 | |
| 2 | 9 | 4-4-1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 16 | WDWLD | 1.78 | 78% | 11% | 44% | 67% | 11% | 0% | 0.78 | |
| 3 | 9 | 4-4-1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 16 | DWDWL | 1.78 | 67% | 22% | 33% | 78% | 33% | 0% | 1.11 | |
| 4 | 8 | 3-5-0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 14 | DDWDD | 1.75 | 75% | 25% | 38% | 63% | 25% | 0% | 0.88 | |
| 5 | 9 | 3-4-2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 13 | DWDLD | 1.44 | 78% | 11% | 56% | 56% | 33% | 22% | 1.22 | |
| 6 | 8 | 3-3-2 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 12 | DDDLW | 1.50 | 75% | 0% | 63% | 63% | 25% | 0% | 0.88 | |
| 7 | 9 | 3-3-3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | LLDDW | 1.33 | 67% | 0% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3-3-3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 12 | DDDWL | 1.33 | 67% | 0% | 67% | 67% | 22% | 11% | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 8 | 2-5-1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 11 | DDWDD | 1.38 | 88% | 0% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3-2-3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | DWLWL | 1.38 | 25% | 50% | 25% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 2.00 | |
| 11 | 9 | 3-2-4 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 11 | LDWWL | 1.22 | 56% | 0% | 67% | 78% | 22% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 8 | 3-1-4 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 10 | WLWDL | 1.25 | 50% | 0% | 63% | 88% | 13% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2-2-4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | LWLDD | 1.00 | 38% | 13% | 63% | 88% | 25% | 13% | 1.25 | |
| 14 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 8 | DDLWL | 1.14 | 57% | 14% | 57% | 71% | 14% | 14% | 1.29 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1-4-2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 7 | DDLWL | 1.00 | 71% | 0% | 86% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0.43 | |
| 16 | 8 | 1-4-3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 7 | DDLWL | 0.88 | 50% | 13% | 75% | 63% | 13% | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 17 | 9 | 1-3-5 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | DLLLW | 0.67 | 22% | 22% | 78% | 78% | 22% | 11% | 1.22 | |
| 18 | 8 | 1-3-4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 6 | LDLDL | 0.75 | 38% | 13% | 75% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 1.25 |
Premier League 2026 — Half-Time Table
Medeama leads the Premier League first half table overall with 16 points from 9 games (4W-4D-1L), averaging 1.22 goals per game.
Aduana Stars follows in second place with 16 points. The league average at first half overall is 1.02 goals per game, with Ashanti Gold recording the highest average at 2.00.
Home / Half-Time Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (HT) | PPG (HT) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4-0-0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 12 | WWWW | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 11 | DWDWW | 2.20 | 80% | 20% | 20% | 80% | 20% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 11 | WWDWD | 2.20 | 80% | 20% | 20% | 80% | 20% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 11 | DDWWW | 2.20 | 100% | 0% | 40% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0.60 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3-1-0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | DWWW | 2.50 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 1.75 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3-1-0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | WWDW | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-3-0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 9 | DDDWW | 1.80 | 100% | 0% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0.60 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3-0-1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 9 | WWLW | 2.25 | 75% | 0% | 25% | 100% | 25% | 0% | 1.25 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2-2-0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 8 | DWDW | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2-2-0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 8 | DWDW | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | WDWL | 1.75 | 75% | 0% | 50% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 1.25 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2-1-0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | DWW | 2.33 | 100% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2-1-0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 | DWW | 2.33 | 100% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0.67 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | LDWLW | 1.40 | 60% | 0% | 60% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0.80 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-3-1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DLWDD | 1.20 | 40% | 40% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 1.40 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1-3-0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | DWDD | 1.50 | 75% | 25% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 17 | 3 | 1-2-0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | DWD | 1.67 | 100% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0.33 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 5 | LDDW | 1.25 | 50% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 1.50 |
Premier League 2026 — Home Half-Time Table
Bechem United leads the Premier League first half table at home with 12 points from 4 games (4W-0D-0L), averaging 1.00 goals per game.
Swedru All Blacks follows in second place with 11 points. The league average at first half at home is 1.02 goals per game, with Ashanti Gold recording the highest average at 2.00.
Away / Half-Time Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (HT) | PPG (HT) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1-3-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | WDDDL | 1.20 | 60% | 20% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0.80 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | DDLLW | 1.00 | 60% | 0% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0.80 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | LDDW | 1.25 | 75% | 0% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | DLWD | 1.25 | 75% | 0% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WLDL | 1.00 | 50% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0-4-1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | DDLDD | 0.80 | 40% | 40% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 0% | 1.20 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0-3-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | DDD | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0-3-1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 | DDDL | 0.75 | 75% | 0% | 100% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0.25 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | LWLLL | 0.60 | 20% | 0% | 80% | 100% | 20% | 0% | 1.20 | |
| 10 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | DLLD | 0.50 | 50% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 4 | 0-1-3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LLDL | 0.25 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 100% | 25% | 0% | 1.25 | |
| 12 | 4 | 0-1-3 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LDLL | 0.25 | 25% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 13 | 4 | 0-1-3 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DLLL | 0.25 | 25% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 14 | 4 | 0-1-3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | DLLL | 0.25 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 2.00 | |
| 15 | 4 | 0-1-3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLLL | 0.25 | 25% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0-1-3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | DLLL | 0.25 | 25% | 25% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 1.75 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0-1-3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 1 | DLLL | 0.25 | 25% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 1.50 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0-0-4 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LLLL | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 1.00 |
Premier League 2026 — Away Half-Time Table
Medeama leads the Premier League first half table away with 6 points from 5 games (1W-3D-1L), averaging 0.80 goals per game.
Port City follows in second place with 5 points. The league average at first half away is 1.02 goals per game, with Vision recording the highest average at 2.00.