Ligue A — Form Table
Burundi · 2026/27
Combined Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 3 | +18 | 17 | WWWWDDW | 2.43 | 57% | 0% | 43% | 3.00 | 86% | 57% | 3.43 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 15 | DWDDWWW | 2.14 | 43% | 14% | 57% | 1.14 | 57% | 29% | 1.71 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 14 | WDDWWWL | 2.00 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 1.86 | 43% | 43% | 2.29 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 13 | LWWWLDW | 1.86 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 1.86 | 100% | 57% | 3.00 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 13 | DWDWWDD | 1.86 | 43% | 14% | 57% | 1.43 | 71% | 29% | 2.14 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | WDWLWWL | 1.86 | 57% | 29% | 29% | 0.86 | 43% | 29% | 1.71 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | LLWWLDW | 1.43 | 29% | 29% | 43% | 1.29 | 71% | 43% | 2.43 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 9 | WWLLWLL | 1.29 | 29% | 29% | 43% | 1.00 | 71% | 57% | 2.57 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | DLLDLWW | 1.14 | 14% | 57% | 43% | 0.86 | 71% | 43% | 2.14 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | DWLLDLW | 1.14 | 29% | 29% | 57% | 1.14 | 86% | 57% | 3.00 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | DLLDWDD | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.29 | 100% | 57% | 2.71 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | LWLDLWL | 1.00 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 1.14 | 71% | 57% | 2.71 | ||
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | LWDDLLL | 0.71 | 0% | 43% | 57% | 0.86 | 57% | 29% | 2.14 | ||
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 4 | DLLLLLW | 0.57 | 14% | 71% | 14% | 0.29 | 57% | 0% | 1.57 | ||
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 4 | LLLDWLL | 0.57 | 14% | 57% | 29% | 0.57 | 71% | 43% | 3.14 | ||
| 16 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | LDDLLDL | 0.43 | 0% | 29% | 71% | 0.71 | 86% | 43% | 2.43 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Is in the Best Form in the Last 7 Games?
Royal Vision leads the form table with 71% wins and 2.43 PPG in the last 7 games.
Muzinga is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 57% and 2.14 PPG.
Rukinzo is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 57% and 2.00 PPG.
Kayanza United is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 0% and 0.43 PPG.
Young Star is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 14% and 0.57 PPG.
Panthere Noir has the worst form over the last 7 games with just 14% wins and only 0.57 PPG.
- •The Ligue A (Burundi) Last 7 Games Form Table covers 16 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent games.
- •Win rate across the Ligue A in this period is 36%
- •Teams score an average of 1.21 goals per game and concede 1.24 — a combined 2.45 total goals per match, keeping most games Under 2.5 goals.
- •BTTS occurs in 49% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 30% of games.
Ligue A (Burundi) Last 7 Games — Form Table Insights
Royal Vision, Muzinga and Rukinzo have been the standout performers in the Ligue A (Burundi) over the last 7 games, leading the form table with 2.43, 2.14 and 2.00 PPG respectively. Across the Ligue A, teams score an average of 1.21 goals and concede 1.24 per game — a combined 2.45 total goals, keeping most games Under 2.5. BTTS has occurred in 49% of fixtures while 30% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Kayanza United and Young Star have struggled in recent games, collecting just 0.43 and 0.57 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Ligue A.
Home Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 16 | WWWWDW | 2.67 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 2.33 | 83% | 67% | 2.83 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 14 | WWDDWW | 2.33 | 67% | 0% | 33% | 1.00 | 33% | 0% | 1.33 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | WWWLWL | 2.00 | 50% | 17% | 33% | 1.33 | 83% | 50% | 2.67 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | DWWDW | 2.20 | 40% | 20% | 60% | 1.60 | 80% | 40% | 2.40 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 10 | WDWW | 2.50 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 2.75 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | DWWW | 2.50 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 1.50 | 50% | 25% | 1.75 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WWWDL | 2.00 | 0% | 20% | 80% | 1.60 | 80% | 60% | 2.60 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 | WWW | 3.00 | 67% | 0% | 33% | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 1.67 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | LWLWD | 1.40 | 20% | 40% | 40% | 1.20 | 60% | 20% | 2.00 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | DLDW | 1.25 | 25% | 50% | 50% | 1.00 | 75% | 50% | 2.25 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | DLWD | 1.25 | 25% | 50% | 50% | 1.00 | 75% | 50% | 2.25 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LWD | 1.33 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.67 | 100% | 100% | 3.33 | ||
| 13 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DDDDLL | 0.67 | 17% | 17% | 83% | 0.83 | 83% | 33% | 2.17 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | DLLWL | 0.80 | 40% | 60% | 20% | 0.60 | 60% | 40% | 2.40 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | DLL | 0.33 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 0.33 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | DLLL | 0.25 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 0.75 | 75% | 50% | 2.75 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms? (Last 7 Home Games)
Le Messager Ngozi leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 home games.
Royal Vision is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 83% and 2.67 PPG.
Rukinzo is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 75% and 2.50 PPG.
Flambeau du Centre is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 0.25 PPG.
Panthere Noir is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 0.33 PPG.
Kayanza United has the worst form over the last 7 home games with just 0% wins and only 0.67 PPG.
- •The Ligue A (Burundi) Home Form Table (Last 7) covers 16 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent home games.
- •Win rate across the Ligue A in this period is 47%
- •Teams score an average of 1.30 goals per game and concede 1.01 — a combined 2.32 total goals per match, keeping most games Under 2.5 goals.
- •BTTS occurs in 49% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 25% of games.
Ligue A (Burundi) — Home Form Table Insights (Last 7 Home Games)
Le Messager Ngozi, Royal Vision and Rukinzo have been the standout performers in the Ligue A (Burundi) over the last 7 home games, leading the form table with 3.00, 2.67 and 2.50 PPG respectively. Across the Ligue A, teams score an average of 1.30 goals and concede 1.01 per game — a combined 2.32 total goals, keeping most games Under 2.5. BTTS has occurred in 49% of fixtures while 25% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Flambeau du Centre and Panthere Noir have struggled in recent home games, collecting just 0.25 and 0.33 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Ligue A.
Away Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | LWWDW | 2.00 | 40% | 20% | 60% | 1.60 | 80% | 80% | 2.40 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | LLWWLW | 1.50 | 33% | 17% | 50% | 1.67 | 100% | 50% | 2.83 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 8 | DWWD | 2.00 | 50% | 25% | 50% | 2.75 | 75% | 50% | 3.25 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | DLWDW | 1.60 | 60% | 20% | 40% | 1.20 | 60% | 40% | 2.00 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | DLWLW | 1.40 | 40% | 20% | 40% | 1.20 | 80% | 40% | 2.40 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 7 | WDLWL | 1.40 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0.60 | 40% | 20% | 1.60 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LWLLW | 1.20 | 0% | 60% | 40% | 0.80 | 60% | 40% | 2.00 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DWL | 1.33 | 33% | 67% | 33% | 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 1.67 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LDDDD | 0.80 | 20% | 20% | 80% | 1.00 | 80% | 40% | 2.40 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | DLDD | 0.75 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 25% | 2.25 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLLLW | 0.60 | 20% | 60% | 20% | 0.40 | 40% | 20% | 1.60 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | DLDLL | 0.40 | 0% | 40% | 60% | 0.80 | 60% | 20% | 2.20 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | DLLD | 0.50 | 25% | 75% | 25% | 0.25 | 50% | 25% | 1.50 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | DLLL | 0.25 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 0.75 | 100% | 75% | 3.50 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 1 | LLLDL | 0.20 | 0% | 60% | 40% | 0.40 | 80% | 40% | 3.00 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL | 0.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0.67 | 67% | 67% | 2.33 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms? (Last 7 Away Games)
Muzinga leads the form table with 60% wins and 2.00 PPG in the last 7 away games.
Royal Vision is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 50% and 2.00 PPG.
Flambeau du Centre is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 40% and 1.60 PPG.
Ngozi City is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Young Star is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.20 PPG.
Vital'O has the worst form over the last 7 away games with just 0% wins and only 0.25 PPG.
- •The Ligue A (Burundi) Away Form Table (Last 7) covers 16 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent away games.
- •Win rate across the Ligue A in this period is 25%
- •Teams score an average of 1.01 goals per game and concede 1.30 — a combined 2.32 total goals per match, keeping most games Under 2.5 goals.
- •BTTS occurs in 49% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 36% of games.
Ligue A (Burundi) — Away Form Table Insights (Last 7 Away Games)
Muzinga, Royal Vision and Flambeau du Centre have been the standout performers in the Ligue A (Burundi) over the last 7 away games, leading the form table with 2.00, 2.00 and 1.60 PPG respectively. Across the Ligue A, teams score an average of 1.01 goals and concede 1.30 per game — a combined 2.32 total goals, keeping most games Under 2.5. BTTS has occurred in 49% of fixtures while 36% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Ngozi City and Young Star have struggled in recent away games, collecting just 0.00 and 0.20 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Ligue A.