3. Lig - Group 3 — Goals Conceded
Turkey · 2026/27
Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | Total | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 1 | 3 | +29% | |
| 2 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 2 | 3 | +30% | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 2 | 3 | +20% | |
| 4 | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 2 | 6 | +50% | |
| 5 | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 5 | 4 | -11% | |
| 6 | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 3 | 6 | +9% | |
| 7 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 5 | 5 | 0% | |
| 8 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 6 | 4 | +5% | |
| 9 | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 9 | 3 | -41% | |
| 10 | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 4 | 8 | +23% | |
| 11 | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 5 | 10 | +23% | |
| 12 | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 6 | 11 | +5% | |
| 13 | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | 7 | 11 | +11% | |
| 14 | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | 7 | 11 | +33% | |
| 15 | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 13 | 7 | -20% | |
| 16 | 8 | 28 | 3.50 | 18 | 10 | -4% | |
| 17 | 9 | 33 | 3.67 | 11 | 22 | +43% |
Home / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 18 | 3.60 | |
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 4 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
Away / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 22 | 5.50 | |
| 2 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 5 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 6 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 8 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 10 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 16 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 17 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 |
Which teams concede the most goals?
Adanaspor concedes the most goals in the league — 3.67 per game
Karaman FK is #2 for goals conceded — 3.50 per game
Yozgat Bld Bozokspor is #3 for goals conceded — 2.22 per game
Yeşilyurt Belediyespor has one of the tightest defences — 0.50 per game
Bitlis Özgüzelderespor has one of the tightest defences — 0.56 per game
Mazıdağı Fosfatspor has one of the tightest defences — 0.63 per game
League Defensive Stats
- consists of 17 teams
- League avg conceded per game: 1.62 per game
- Home avg conceded: 1.47 per game
- Away avg conceded: 1.76 per game
1st Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 1.20 | 3.50 | |
| 2 | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.60 | 1.67 | |
| 3 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.75 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.40 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.80 | |
| 6 | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.67 | 0.80 | |
| 7 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.80 | 0.25 | |
| 8 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.60 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.50 | 0.25 | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.40 | |
| 14 | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.00 | |
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.00 | |
| 17 | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.20 | 0.00 |
Home / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 2 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 7 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Defensive Insights
Adanaspor concedes most in 1H — 2.22 conceded/game
Karaman FK is #2 conceded 1H — 1.63 conceded/game
Kırıkkale Büyük Anadolu is #3 conceded 1H — 0.89 conceded/game
Bitlis Özgüzelderespor has the tightest 1H defence — 0.11 conceded/game
Mazıdağı Fosfatspor has the tightest 1H defence — 0.13 conceded/game
Yeşilyurt Belediyespor has the tightest 1H defence — 0.13 conceded/game
1ST HALF DEF. STATS
- 17 teams
- 1H conceded avg: 0.63 conceded/game
- Home conceded 1H: 0.54 conceded/game
- Away conceded 1H: 0.72 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 53% (9/17)
2nd Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 2.00 | 1.67 | |
| 2 | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 1.80 | |
| 3 | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.25 | |
| 4 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.33 | 1.40 | |
| 6 | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.25 | |
| 7 | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.50 | 1.20 | |
| 9 | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.80 | |
| 11 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.00 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.33 | |
| 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.25 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.75 | |
| 15 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.20 | 0.75 | |
| 16 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.25 | 0.60 | |
| 17 | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 0.40 |
Home / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 |
Away / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
2nd Half Defensive Insights
Karaman FK concedes most in 2H — 1.88 conceded/game
Osmaniyespor is #2 conceded 2H — 1.67 conceded/game
Yozgat Bld Bozokspor is #3 conceded 2H — 1.67 conceded/game
Yeşilyurt Belediyespor has the tightest 2H defence — 0.38 conceded/game
Kırıkkale Büyük Anadolu has the tightest 2H defence — 0.44 conceded/game
Bitlis Özgüzelderespor has the tightest 2H defence — 0.44 conceded/game
2ND HALF DEF. STATS
- 17 teams
- 2H conceded avg: 0.99 conceded/game
- Home conceded 2H: 0.93 conceded/game
- Away conceded 2H: 1.04 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 41% (7/17)
3. Lig - Group 3 (Turkey) — Goals Conceded Analysis
Teams in the 3. Lig - Group 3 (Turkey) concede an average of 1.62 goals per game this season. Yeşilyurt Belediyespor has the best defence, conceding only 4 goals (0.50/game), with 1 at home and 3 away. Adanaspor has the most porous defence with 33 goals conceded (3.67/game).
Betting Angle — Defence Strength
A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.
Statistics Tables — Turkey
- 1. Lig Goals Conceded— Division Premium
- 2. Lig Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- 3. Lig - Group 1 Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- 3. Lig - Group 2 Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- 3. Lig - Group 4 Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- 3. Lig - Play-offs Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Super Cup Goals Conceded— Division Elite
- Süper Lig Goals Conceded— Division Elite
- Türkiye Kupası Goals Conceded— Division Premium
- U19 league Goals Conceded