2. liga — Home & Away Tables
Slovakia · 2026/27
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 19 | WWWDW | 2.38 | 13% | 75% | 2.00 | 100% | 63% | 3.13 | ||
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 19 | WWWDW | 2.38 | 0% | 100% | 2.25 | 100% | 100% | 3.75 | ||
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | WWDLW | 2.00 | 25% | 63% | 1.75 | 88% | 63% | 3.00 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 15 | DDWWW | 2.14 | 57% | 43% | 1.86 | 71% | 43% | 2.86 | ||
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 15 | WWLWW | 1.88 | 50% | 50% | 1.38 | 50% | 38% | 2.63 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 14 | WWDDL | 2.00 | 43% | 43% | 1.86 | 71% | 29% | 2.57 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 14 | WWLDD | 2.00 | 29% | 57% | 1.57 | 86% | 57% | 2.57 | ||
| 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | WWLWD | 1.75 | 25% | 63% | 1.63 | 88% | 63% | 3.13 | ||
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 12 | DWDWD | 1.50 | 38% | 50% | 1.63 | 88% | 50% | 2.63 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | LLWDW | 1.57 | 14% | 57% | 1.43 | 71% | 43% | 2.43 | ||
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | LDLWD | 1.38 | 25% | 50% | 1.00 | 63% | 38% | 2.13 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 9 | DWDDL | 1.29 | 29% | 57% | 2.00 | 86% | 71% | 3.29 | ||
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 9 | WLLLW | 1.29 | 14% | 71% | 2.00 | 86% | 86% | 3.86 | ||
| 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | LWLWL | 1.13 | 0% | 63% | 1.25 | 100% | 100% | 3.50 | ||
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | LLLWW | 0.86 | 14% | 43% | 1.29 | 71% | 57% | 2.57 | ||
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | LWLLD | 0.86 | 43% | 29% | 1.00 | 57% | 43% | 2.14 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing at Home?
Šamorín is performing extremely well at home. Their home game win percentage is 75%.
Považská Bystrica is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 75%.
Žilina II is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 63%.
Zlaté Moravce is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Zlaté Moravce has a home game win ratio of 14%.
Lokomotíva Zvolen is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Lokomotíva Zvolen has a home game win ratio of 29%.
Inter Bratislava has the lowest home game win percentage of all teams with 29%.
- •2. liga (Slovakia) Home Table consists of 16 teams that have each played an average of 7.5 matches at home venues.
- •Home win % in the 2. liga is 48%
- •Home teams in the 2. liga score an average of 1.62 goals per game, while they concede 1.27 per match at home games.
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 16 | WLWDL | 2.00 | 63% | 13% | 1.25 | 63% | 25% | 2.00 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 14 | WWLDD | 2.00 | 29% | 57% | 1.57 | 71% | 57% | 2.57 | ||
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 14 | LWDDW | 1.75 | 38% | 63% | 1.75 | 75% | 75% | 3.25 | ||
| 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 12 | DDWWD | 1.50 | 25% | 75% | 2.38 | 100% | 88% | 4.00 | ||
| 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 | WLWWL | 1.25 | 13% | 63% | 1.50 | 88% | 63% | 3.00 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | DLWLW | 1.43 | 14% | 86% | 1.57 | 86% | 71% | 3.29 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 9 | WLWWL | 1.29 | 14% | 43% | 1.43 | 86% | 71% | 3.43 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | LLWDL | 1.14 | 29% | 57% | 1.00 | 57% | 43% | 2.14 | ||
| 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | WDDLL | 1.00 | 38% | 50% | 0.88 | 63% | 63% | 2.25 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 7 | LLLLW | 1.00 | 14% | 71% | 1.57 | 86% | 71% | 3.29 | ||
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | LLWLL | 0.88 | 13% | 38% | 1.13 | 88% | 38% | 2.50 | ||
| 12 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | LWDDD | 0.88 | 13% | 63% | 0.88 | 75% | 38% | 2.13 | ||
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 6 | LLWDD | 0.86 | 14% | 71% | 1.29 | 100% | 43% | 3.00 | ||
| 14 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 3 | DLLLL | 0.38 | 0% | 63% | 0.75 | 75% | 50% | 2.63 | ||
| 15 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 2 | LLDLD | 0.29 | 14% | 57% | 0.86 | 71% | 71% | 3.14 | ||
| 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 23 | -19 | 0 | LLLLL | 0.00 | 0% | 57% | 0.57 | 100% | 86% | 3.86 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing Away From Home?
Petržalka is performing extremely well away from home. Their away game win percentage is 63%.
Šamorín is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 57%.
Tatran Prešov is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 50%.
MFK Bytča is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. MFK Bytča has an away game win ratio of 0%.
Humenné is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Humenné has an away game win ratio of 0%.
Lokomotíva Zvolen has the lowest away game win percentage of all teams with 0%.
- •2. liga (Slovakia) Away Table consists of 16 teams that have each played an average of 7.5 matches away from home.
- •Away win % in the 2. liga is 29%
- •Away teams in the 2. liga score an average of 1.27 goals per game, while they concede 1.62 per match away from home.
2. liga (Slovakia) Home and Away Table Insights
120 home fixtures have been played so far in the 2. liga (Slovakia). As it stands right now, Šamorín, Považská Bystrica and Žilina II are the top 3 best performers at home, with win percentages of 75%, 75% and 63% respectively. Home teams in the 2. liga score an average of 1.62 goals per match while conceding 1.27, giving a combined average of 2.89 total goals per game — making Over 2.5 goals the most common outcome in home fixtures. The BTTS rate at home stands at 58% while 26% of home matches end in a Clean Sheet. At the other end of the home table, Zlaté Moravce and Lokomotíva Zvolen have struggled at home with win rates of just 14% and 29%.
Meanwhile, the 2. liga away table tells a slightly different story. Petržalka, Šamorín and Tatran Prešov have been the standout performers on the road, with away win rates of 63%, 57% and 50%. Away teams in the 2. liga score 1.27 goals per game and concede 1.62 — a combined 2.89 total goals per match, favouring Over 2.5 goals in away matches. BTTS is recorded in 58% of away fixtures, while 21% end in a Clean Sheet for the visiting side. MFK Bytča and Humenné have found life on the road particularly difficult, with away win percentages of just 0% and 0% respectively.
Home & Away Tables — Slovakia
- 3. liga - Bratislava Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- 3. liga - Center Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- 3. liga - East Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- 3. liga - Play-offs Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- 3. liga - West Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Cup Home & Away Tables— Division Pro
- I Liga - Women Home & Away Tables— Division Women's Pro
- Super Liga Home & Away Tables— Division Gold