Copa Paraguay — Goals Conceded
Paraguay · 2026
Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | Total | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | -100% | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | -100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | -100% | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | +100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | -100% | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 1 | -33% | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | +100% | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 2 | +100% | |
| 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 0 | -100% | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 2 | +100% | |
| 12 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 0 | -100% | |
| 13 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 0 | -100% | |
| 14 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 0 | -100% | |
| 15 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 3 | 0 | -100% | |
| 16 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1 | 2 | 0% | |
| 17 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | -60% | |
| 18 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1 | 2 | +33% | |
| 19 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 3 | +100% | |
| 20 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 3 | +100% | |
| 21 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | -100% | |
| 22 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | -100% | |
| 23 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1 | 3 | +20% | |
| 24 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1 | 3 | +50% | |
| 25 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 4 | +100% | |
| 26 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 | 2 | 0% | |
| 27 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 0 | -100% | |
| 28 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | 3 | +50% | |
| 29 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 3 | 2 | +14% | |
| 30 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2 | 3 | +20% | |
| 31 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 4 | 1 | -60% | |
| 32 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 0 | -100% |
Home / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 12 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 13 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 14 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 17 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 18 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 19 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 20 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 21 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 22 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 23 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 24 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 25 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 12 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 13 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 17 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 19 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 21 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
Which teams concede the most goals?
Independiente F.b.c. concedes the most goals in the league — 1.67 per game
Atlético Tembetary is #2 for goals conceded — 1.67 per game
Club Sp. San Lorenzo is #3 for goals conceded — 1.33 per game
Deportivo Recoleta has one of the tightest defences — 0.33 per game
Libertad Asuncion has one of the tightest defences — 0.67 per game
Sportivo Luqueno has one of the tightest defences — 1.00 per game
League Defensive Stats
- consists of 8 teams
- League avg conceded per game: 1.08 per game
- Home avg conceded: 1.27 per game
- Away avg conceded: 0.92 per game
1st Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Home / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Defensive Insights
Club Sp. San Lorenzo concedes most in 1H — 1.00 conceded/game
Cerro Porteno is #2 conceded 1H — 0.67 conceded/game
SOL DE America is #3 conceded 1H — 0.67 conceded/game
Sportivo Luqueno has the tightest 1H defence — 0.00 conceded/game
Deportivo Recoleta has the tightest 1H defence — 0.33 conceded/game
Libertad Asuncion has the tightest 1H defence — 0.33 conceded/game
1ST HALF DEF. STATS
- 8 teams
- 1H conceded avg: 0.54 conceded/game
- Home conceded 1H: 0.45 conceded/game
- Away conceded 1H: 0.62 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 63% (5/8)
2nd Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Home / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
2nd Half Defensive Insights
Sportivo Luqueno concedes most in 2H — 1.00 conceded/game
Independiente F.b.c. is #2 conceded 2H — 1.00 conceded/game
Atlético Tembetary is #3 conceded 2H — 1.00 conceded/game
Deportivo Recoleta has the tightest 2H defence — 0.00 conceded/game
Club Sp. San Lorenzo has the tightest 2H defence — 0.33 conceded/game
Libertad Asuncion has the tightest 2H defence — 0.33 conceded/game
2ND HALF DEF. STATS
- 8 teams
- 2H conceded avg: 0.54 conceded/game
- Home conceded 2H: 0.82 conceded/game
- Away conceded 2H: 0.31 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 38% (3/8)
Copa Paraguay (Paraguay) — Goals Conceded Analysis
Teams in the Copa Paraguay (Paraguay) concede an average of 1.08 goals per game this season. Deportivo Recoleta has the best defence, conceding only 1 goals (0.33/game), with 1 at home and 0 away. Atlético Tembetary has the most porous defence with 5 goals conceded (1.67/game).
Betting Angle — Defence Strength
A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.
Statistics Tables — Paraguay
- Division Intermedia Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Division Profesional - Apertura Goals Conceded— Division Gold
- Division Profesional - Clausura Goals Conceded— Division Gold
- Supercopa Goals Conceded— Division Gold