MatchPulse
Liga Alef

Liga Alef — AVG Total

Israel · 2026/27

Average Total Goals

#TeamMPTotalAVGHome AVGAway AVG
1Ironi Nesher9374.115.42.5
2Ironi Beit Shemesh9343.783.753.8
3Maccabi K. Ata Bialik9333.674.62.5
4Dimona8293.634.752.5
5Tzeirey Tamra8293.633.24.33
6Hapoel Nazareth Illit8283.502.674
7Hapoel Migdal HaEmek9313.4433.8
8Hapoel Ironi Arraba9303.332.64.25
9Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt9293.223.23.25
10Nordia Jerusalem9293.223.23.25
11FC Jerusalem9293.222.53.8
12Ironi Baka El Garbiya8253.1333.2
13Hapoel Mahane Yehuda9283.114.252.2
14Maccabi Neve Sha'anan9273.002.63.5
15Maccabi Nujeidat Ahmed9273.0033
16Hapoel Umm al-Fahm8232.882.83
17Hapoel Herzliya9252.782.752.8
18Hapoel Sderot9252.7823.4
19Shimshon Tel Aviv9252.7832.5
20Hapoel Azor8222.752.672.8
21Beitar Nahariya9242.672.253
22Maccabi Kiryat Malachi9242.672.62.75
23Hapoel Bnei Musmus9232.562.42.75
24Hapoel Ironi Karmiel9232.5632.2
25Kfar Saba 19289232.562.62.5
26Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel9222.4432.17
27Holon Yermiyahu9222.4423
28Maccabi Ashdod9222.442.42.5
29Hapoel Marmorek9202.221.82.75
30Maccabi Yavne9202.2231.25
31Tira9202.222.751.8
32Tzeirey Tira9202.2222.5
33Hapoel Beit Shean8172.131.752.5
34Hapoel Hadera9192.111.752.4
35Tzeirei Umm al-Fahm482.0013
36Hapoel Ramat HaSharon9141.561.751.4

Which teams experience the most goals?

Ironi Nesher is the top team for total goals — 4.11 per game

Ironi Beit Shemesh is #2 for total goals — 3.78 per game

Maccabi K. Ata Bialik is #3 for total goals — 3.67 per game

Hapoel Ramat HaSharon is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.56 per game

Tzeirei Umm al-Fahm is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.00 per game

Hapoel Hadera is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.11 per game

League Goal Stats

  • consists of 36 teams
  • League avg goals per game: 2.84 per game
  • Home avg: 2.84 per game
  • Away avg: 2.84 per game
  • Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 69% (25/36)

1st Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Hapoel Nazareth Illit8162.000.672.80
2Hapoel Migdal HaEmek9182.002.002.00
3Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt9161.781.602.00
4Ironi Beit Shemesh9161.781.502.00
5Ironi Nesher9151.672.001.25
6Hapoel Umm al-Fahm8131.631.402.00
7Dimona7111.572.250.67
8FC Jerusalem9141.561.251.80
9Maccabi Ashdod9131.441.801.00
10Shimshon Tel Aviv9131.441.401.50
11Hapoel Ironi Arraba9131.440.802.25
12Tzeirey Tamra8111.381.201.67
13Hapoel Bnei Musmus9121.331.001.75
14Hapoel Herzliya9121.331.001.60
15Tira9121.331.751.00
16Hapoel Ironi Karmiel9121.332.250.60
17Maccabi K. Ata Bialik9121.332.000.50
18Hapoel Marmorek9111.221.201.25
19Hapoel Mahane Yehuda9111.222.000.60
20Hapoel Sderot9111.220.501.80
21Maccabi Neve Sha'anan9111.221.201.25
22Hapoel Azor891.131.331.00
23Hapoel Beit Shean891.130.501.75
24Beitar Nahariya9101.111.251.00
25Maccabi Nujeidat Ahmed9101.111.400.75
26Maccabi Yavne9101.111.400.75
27Kfar Saba 19289101.111.001.25
28Holon Yermiyahu991.000.401.75
29Ironi Baka El Garbiya881.001.001.00
30Hapoel Hadera980.891.000.80
31Maccabi Kiryat Malachi980.891.000.75
32Tzeirey Tira980.891.000.75
33Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel970.781.330.50
34Nordia Jerusalem860.750.750.75
35Tzeirei Umm al-Fahm430.750.501.00
36Hapoel Ramat HaSharon940.440.250.60

1st Half Goal Insights

Hapoel Nazareth Illit is the top team for 1H goals — 2.00 goals/game in 1H

Hapoel Migdal HaEmek is #2 for 1H goals — 2.00 goals/game in 1H

Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt is #3 for 1H goals — 1.78 goals/game in 1H

Hapoel Ramat HaSharon is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.44 goals/game in 1H

Tzeirei Umm al-Fahm is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.75 goals/game in 1H

Nordia Jerusalem is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.75 goals/game in 1H

1ST HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 36 teams
  • 1H league avg: 1.26 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H home avg: 1.26 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H away avg: 1.26 goals/game in 1H
  • Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 81% (29/36)

2nd Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Nordia Jerusalem8212.632.752.50
2Ironi Nesher9222.443.401.25
3Maccabi K. Ata Bialik9212.332.602.00
4Dimona7162.292.502.00
5Tzeirey Tamra8182.252.002.67
6Ironi Baka El Garbiya8172.132.002.20
7Ironi Beit Shemesh9182.002.251.80
8Hapoel Mahane Yehuda9171.892.251.60
9Maccabi Nujeidat Ahmed9171.891.602.25
10Hapoel Ironi Arraba9171.891.802.00
11Maccabi Kiryat Malachi9161.781.602.00
12Maccabi Neve Sha'anan9161.781.402.25
13Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel9151.671.671.67
14FC Jerusalem9151.671.252.00
15Hapoel Azor8131.631.331.80
16Beitar Nahariya9141.561.002.00
17Hapoel Sderot9141.561.501.60
18Hapoel Nazareth Illit8121.502.001.20
19Hapoel Herzliya9131.441.751.20
20Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt9131.441.601.25
21Hapoel Migdal HaEmek9131.441.001.80
22Holon Yermiyahu9131.441.601.25
23Kfar Saba 19289131.441.601.25
24Shimshon Tel Aviv9121.331.601.00
25Tzeirey Tira9121.331.001.75
26Hapoel Umm al-Fahm8101.251.401.00
27Tzeirei Umm al-Fahm451.250.502.00
28Hapoel Hadera9111.220.751.60
29Hapoel Bnei Musmus9111.221.401.00
30Hapoel Ironi Karmiel9111.220.751.60
31Hapoel Ramat HaSharon9101.111.500.80
32Maccabi Yavne9101.111.600.50
33Hapoel Marmorek991.000.601.50
34Maccabi Ashdod991.000.601.50
35Hapoel Beit Shean881.001.250.75
36Tira980.891.000.80

2nd Half Goal Insights

Nordia Jerusalem is the top team for 2H goals — 2.63 goals/game in 2H

Ironi Nesher is #2 for 2H goals — 2.44 goals/game in 2H

Maccabi K. Ata Bialik is #3 for 2H goals — 2.33 goals/game in 2H

Tira is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.89 goals/game in 2H

Hapoel Beit Shean is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.00 goals/game in 2H

Maccabi Ashdod is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.00 goals/game in 2H

2ND HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 36 teams
  • 2H league avg: 1.58 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H home avg: 1.58 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H away avg: 1.58 goals/game in 2H
  • Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 50% (18/36)

Which team's games produce the most goals in the Liga Alef?

In the 2026 campaign, Ironi Nesher lead the Liga Alef in combined goal volume: their 9 fixtures have produced 37 goals in total, working out to 4.11 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — Ironi Nesher road games average 2.50 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.

Close behind are Ironi Beit Shemesh and Maccabi K. Ata Bialik, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Ironi Beit Shemesh have clocked up 34 combined goals across 9 outings (3.78/game), while Maccabi K. Ata Bialik have registered 33 over 9 matches (3.67/game). A blended average of 3.72 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.

At the other extreme, Hapoel Ramat HaSharon's fixtures are the quietest in the Liga Alef, generating just 14 combined goals across 9 matches — a per-game rate of 1.56. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Hapoel Ramat HaSharon a recurring reference point this season.

Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets

For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 3.14 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 2.54 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.

Statistics Tables — Israel