MatchPulse
Løgmanssteypid

Løgmanssteypid — Under 0.5 ~ 5.5 Tables

Faroe-Islands · 2026

Under 2.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 2.5%HomeAway
111100%0%100%
211100%0%100%
32150%50%0%
44125%33%0%
54125%0%50%
64125%100%0%
7100%0%0%
8200%0%0%
9200%0%0%
10100%0%0%
11200%0%0%
12100%0%0%
13100%0%0%
14100%0%0%
15400%0%0%
16100%0%0%

Under 2.5 Insights

League average

19%

Highest rate

B71
100%

Lowest rate

ÍF II
0%

Best at home

NSI Runavik
100%

Best away

B71
100%

Which Løgmanssteypid Teams Have The Highest Under 2.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, HB Torshavn lead the Løgmanssteypid with a 25% Under 2.5 rate — 1 of their 4 completed fixtures have stayed within the 2.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 33% and away 0%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 19%, putting HB Torshavn ahead of the rest.

KI Klaksvik and NSI Runavik rank second and third respectively. KI Klaksvik recorded a 25% rate across 4 matches (1 stayed below), while NSI Runavik stand at 25% from 4 outings (1 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 2.5 fixtures in the Løgmanssteypid this term.

At the other end, Vikingur Gota record the lowest Under 2.5 rate in the Løgmanssteypid at 0% — only 0 of their 4 fixtures have stayed under 2.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 0%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 2.5 Betting Angle — Løgmanssteypid

With a league-wide Under 2.5 rate of 19%, the Løgmanssteypid is not predominantly defensive in character. The top three clubs average 25%, sitting 6 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. HB Torshavn's fixtures have gone Under 2.5 in 25% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 0.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 0.5%HomeAway
1200%0%0%
2100%0%0%
3200%0%0%
4200%0%0%
5100%0%0%
6100%0%0%
7400%0%0%
8200%0%0%
9400%0%0%
10100%0%0%
11400%0%0%
12100%0%0%
13100%0%0%
14100%0%0%
15400%0%0%
16100%0%0%

Under 0.5 Insights

League average

0%

Highest rate

07 Vestur
0%

Lowest rate

ÍF II
0%

Best at home

07 Vestur
0%

Best away

AB
0%

Which Løgmanssteypid Teams Have The Highest Under 0.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, HB Torshavn lead the Løgmanssteypid with a 0% Under 0.5 rate — 0 of their 4 completed fixtures have stayed within the 0.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 0% and away 0%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 0%, putting HB Torshavn ahead of the rest.

KI Klaksvik and NSI Runavik rank second and third respectively. KI Klaksvik recorded a 0% rate across 4 matches (0 stayed below), while NSI Runavik stand at 0% from 4 outings (0 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 0.5 fixtures in the Løgmanssteypid this term.

At the other end, Vikingur Gota record the lowest Under 0.5 rate in the Løgmanssteypid at 0% — only 0 of their 4 fixtures have stayed under 0.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 0%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 0.5 Betting Angle — Løgmanssteypid

With a league-wide Under 0.5 rate of 0%, the Løgmanssteypid is not predominantly defensive in character. The top three clubs average 0%, sitting 0 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. HB Torshavn's fixtures have gone Under 0.5 in 0% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 1.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 1.5%HomeAway
111100%0%100%
22150%50%0%
3100%0%0%
4200%0%0%
5200%0%0%
6100%0%0%
7100%0%0%
8400%0%0%
9200%0%0%
10400%0%0%
11100%0%0%
12400%0%0%
13100%0%0%
14100%0%0%
15400%0%0%
16100%0%0%

Under 1.5 Insights

League average

6%

Highest rate

Skála
100%

Lowest rate

ÍF II
0%

Best at home

07 Vestur
50%

Best away

Skála
100%

Which Løgmanssteypid Teams Have The Highest Under 1.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, HB Torshavn lead the Løgmanssteypid with a 0% Under 1.5 rate — 0 of their 4 completed fixtures have stayed within the 1.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 0% and away 0%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 0%, putting HB Torshavn ahead of the rest.

KI Klaksvik and NSI Runavik rank second and third respectively. KI Klaksvik recorded a 0% rate across 4 matches (0 stayed below), while NSI Runavik stand at 0% from 4 outings (0 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 1.5 fixtures in the Løgmanssteypid this term.

At the other end, Vikingur Gota record the lowest Under 1.5 rate in the Løgmanssteypid at 0% — only 0 of their 4 fixtures have stayed under 1.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 0%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 1.5 Betting Angle — Løgmanssteypid

With a league-wide Under 1.5 rate of 0%, the Løgmanssteypid is not predominantly defensive in character. The top three clubs average 0%, sitting 0 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. HB Torshavn's fixtures have gone Under 1.5 in 0% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 3.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 3.5%HomeAway
111100%0%100%
211100%0%100%
311100%100%0%
44250%67%0%
54250%0%100%
62150%50%0%
72150%0%50%
82150%50%0%
94125%100%0%
104125%0%100%
11100%0%0%
12100%0%0%
13200%0%0%
14100%0%0%
15100%0%0%
16100%0%0%

Under 3.5 Insights

League average

38%

Highest rate

B71
100%

Lowest rate

ÍF II
0%

Best at home

Suduroy
100%

Best away

B71
100%

Which Løgmanssteypid Teams Have The Highest Under 3.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, HB Torshavn lead the Løgmanssteypid with a 50% Under 3.5 rate — 2 of their 4 completed fixtures have stayed within the 3.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 67% and away 0%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 38%, putting HB Torshavn ahead of the rest.

KI Klaksvik and NSI Runavik rank second and third respectively. KI Klaksvik recorded a 50% rate across 4 matches (2 stayed below), while NSI Runavik stand at 25% from 4 outings (1 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 3.5 fixtures in the Løgmanssteypid this term.

At the other end, Vikingur Gota record the lowest Under 3.5 rate in the Løgmanssteypid at 25% — only 1 of their 4 fixtures have stayed under 3.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 100%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 3.5 Betting Angle — Løgmanssteypid

With a league-wide Under 3.5 rate of 38%, the Løgmanssteypid is not predominantly defensive in character. The top three clubs average 42%, sitting 4 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. HB Torshavn's fixtures have gone Under 3.5 in 50% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 4.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 4.5%HomeAway
144100%100%100%
222100%100%0%
322100%0%100%
411100%0%100%
511100%0%100%
611100%100%0%
74250%0%100%
84250%100%33%
94250%33%100%
102150%50%0%
11100%0%0%
12100%0%0%
13200%0%0%
14100%0%0%
15100%0%0%
16100%0%0%

Under 4.5 Insights

League average

56%

Highest rate

HB Torshavn
100%

Lowest rate

ÍF II
0%

Best at home

HB Torshavn
100%

Best away

HB Torshavn
100%

Which Løgmanssteypid Teams Have The Highest Under 4.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, HB Torshavn lead the Løgmanssteypid with a 100% Under 4.5 rate — 4 of their 4 completed fixtures have stayed within the 4.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 100% and away 100%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 63%, putting HB Torshavn ahead of the rest.

KI Klaksvik and NSI Runavik rank second and third respectively. KI Klaksvik recorded a 50% rate across 4 matches (2 stayed below), while NSI Runavik stand at 50% from 4 outings (2 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 4.5 fixtures in the Løgmanssteypid this term.

At the other end, Vikingur Gota record the lowest Under 4.5 rate in the Løgmanssteypid at 50% — only 2 of their 4 fixtures have stayed under 4.5 goals. Their home rate is 33% and away 100%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 4.5 Betting Angle — Løgmanssteypid

With a league-wide Under 4.5 rate of 63%, the Løgmanssteypid frequently delivers low-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 67%, sitting 4 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. HB Torshavn's fixtures have gone Under 4.5 in 100% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 5.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 5.5%HomeAway
144100%100%100%
222100%100%0%
322100%0%100%
422100%100%100%
511100%0%100%
611100%0%100%
711100%100%0%
811100%0%100%
94375%67%100%
104250%0%100%
114250%100%33%
122150%50%0%
13100%0%0%
14100%0%0%
15100%0%0%
16100%0%0%

Under 5.5 Insights

League average

69%

Highest rate

HB Torshavn
100%

Lowest rate

ÍF II
0%

Best at home

HB Torshavn
100%

Best away

HB Torshavn
100%

Which Løgmanssteypid Teams Have The Highest Under 5.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, HB Torshavn lead the Løgmanssteypid with a 100% Under 5.5 rate — 4 of their 4 completed fixtures have stayed within the 5.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 100% and away 100%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 69%, putting HB Torshavn ahead of the rest.

Vikingur Gota and KI Klaksvik rank second and third respectively. Vikingur Gota recorded a 75% rate across 4 matches (3 stayed below), while KI Klaksvik stand at 50% from 4 outings (2 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 5.5 fixtures in the Løgmanssteypid this term.

At the other end, NSI Runavik record the lowest Under 5.5 rate in the Løgmanssteypid at 50% — only 2 of their 4 fixtures have stayed under 5.5 goals. Their home rate is 100% and away 33%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 5.5 Betting Angle — Løgmanssteypid

With a league-wide Under 5.5 rate of 69%, the Løgmanssteypid frequently delivers low-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 75%, sitting 6 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. HB Torshavn's fixtures have gone Under 5.5 in 100% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.