MatchPulse
National 3 - Group M

National 3 - Group M — BTTS

France · 2022/23

Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

#TeamMPBTTSBTTS%Home%Away%
1Ain Sud261765%62%69%
2Clermont II261765%69%62%
3Vaulx261454%62%46%
4Feurs261350%54%46%
5Saint-Étienne II261350%38%62%
6Lyon Duchère II261350%38%62%
7Aix les Bains261350%54%46%
8Limonest261246%46%46%
9Hauts Lyonnais261246%54%38%
10Domerat261246%46%46%
11Montluçon261142%31%54%
12Chambéry261142%46%38%
13Bourgoin-Jallieu261038%38%38%
14Rumilly Vallières26831%38%23%

Home / BTTS

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Clermont II13969%
2Vaulx13862%
3Ain Sud13862%
4Feurs13754%
5Hauts Lyonnais13754%
6Aix les Bains13754%
7Limonest13646%
8Chambéry13646%
9Domerat13646%
10Saint-Étienne II13538%
11Bourgoin-Jallieu13538%
12Lyon Duchère II13538%
13Rumilly Vallières13538%
14Montluçon13431%

Away / BTTS

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Ain Sud13969%
2Saint-Étienne II13862%
3Clermont II13862%
4Lyon Duchère II13862%
5Montluçon13754%
6Limonest13646%
7Feurs13646%
8Vaulx13646%
9Aix les Bains13646%
10Domerat13646%
11Hauts Lyonnais13538%
12Bourgoin-Jallieu13538%
13Chambéry13538%
14Rumilly Vallières13323%

Which teams are involved in the most BTTS games?

Ain Sud has the highest BTTS rate in the league — 65%

Clermont II is #2 for BTTS rate — 65%

Vaulx is #3 for BTTS rate — 54%

Rumilly Vallières has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 31%

Bourgoin-Jallieu has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 38%

Chambéry has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 42%

League BTTS Stats

  • consists of 14 teams
  • League BTTS rate: 48%
  • Home BTTS rate: 48%
  • Away BTTS rate: 48%

1st Half — BTTS Rate

#TeamMPBTTS%Home%Away%
1Ain Sud261038%38%38%
2Clermont II26727%15%38%
3Limonest26623%15%31%
4Aix les Bains26623%38%8%
5Domerat26623%31%15%
6Feurs26519%23%15%
7Vaulx26519%23%15%
8Saint-Étienne II26519%15%23%
9Montluçon26312%8%15%
10Chambéry26312%15%8%
11Lyon Duchère II26312%8%15%
12Hauts Lyonnais2614%0%8%
13Bourgoin-Jallieu2614%8%0%
14Rumilly Vallières2614%0%8%

Home / BTTS in 1st Half

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Ain Sud13538%
2Aix les Bains13538%
3Domerat13431%
4Feurs13323%
5Vaulx13323%
6Limonest13215%
7Saint-Étienne II13215%
8Chambéry13215%
9Clermont II13215%
10Montluçon1318%
11Bourgoin-Jallieu1318%
12Lyon Duchère II1318%
13Hauts Lyonnais1300%
14Rumilly Vallières1300%

Away / BTTS in 1st Half

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Ain Sud13538%
2Clermont II13538%
3Limonest13431%
4Saint-Étienne II13323%
5Montluçon13215%
6Feurs13215%
7Vaulx13215%
8Lyon Duchère II13215%
9Domerat13215%
10Hauts Lyonnais1318%
11Chambéry1318%
12Rumilly Vallières1318%
13Aix les Bains1318%
14Bourgoin-Jallieu1300%

1st Half BTTS Insights

Ain Sud has the highest BTTS rate in 1H — 38%

Clermont II is #2 for BTTS in 1H — 27%

Limonest is #3 for BTTS in 1H — 23%

Rumilly Vallières rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 4%

Bourgoin-Jallieu rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 4%

Hauts Lyonnais rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 4%

1ST HALF BTTS STATS

  • 14 teams
  • 1H BTTS league rate: 17%
  • Home 1H BTTS rate: 17%
  • Away 1H BTTS rate: 17%
  • Teams with 1H BTTS ≥20%: 36% (5/14)

2nd Half — BTTS Rate

#TeamMPBTTS%Home%Away%
1Clermont II26935%38%31%
2Ain Sud26831%23%38%
3Domerat26831%23%38%
4Hauts Lyonnais26727%54%0%
5Vaulx26727%31%23%
6Bourgoin-Jallieu26727%23%31%
7Lyon Duchère II26727%15%38%
8Saint-Étienne II26623%23%23%
9Limonest26415%15%15%
10Rumilly Vallières26415%15%15%
11Aix les Bains26415%15%15%
12Montluçon26312%8%15%
13Feurs26312%15%8%
14Chambéry26312%8%15%

Home / BTTS in 2nd Half

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Hauts Lyonnais13754%
2Clermont II13538%
3Vaulx13431%
4Saint-Étienne II13323%
5Bourgoin-Jallieu13323%
6Ain Sud13323%
7Domerat13323%
8Limonest13215%
9Feurs13215%
10Lyon Duchère II13215%
11Rumilly Vallières13215%
12Aix les Bains13215%
13Montluçon1318%
14Chambéry1318%

Away / BTTS in 2nd Half

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Ain Sud13538%
2Lyon Duchère II13538%
3Domerat13538%
4Bourgoin-Jallieu13431%
5Clermont II13431%
6Vaulx13323%
7Saint-Étienne II13323%
8Limonest13215%
9Montluçon13215%
10Chambéry13215%
11Rumilly Vallières13215%
12Aix les Bains13215%
13Feurs1318%
14Hauts Lyonnais1300%

2nd Half BTTS Insights

Clermont II has the highest BTTS rate in 2H — 35%

Ain Sud is #2 for BTTS in 2H — 31%

Domerat is #3 for BTTS in 2H — 31%

Chambéry rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 12%

Feurs rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 12%

Montluçon rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 12%

2ND HALF BTTS STATS

  • 14 teams
  • 2H BTTS league rate: 22%
  • Home 2H BTTS rate: 22%
  • Away 2H BTTS rate: 22%
  • Teams with 2H BTTS ≥40%: 0% (0/14)

National 3 - Group M (France) — BTTS (Both Teams To Score) Analysis

In the National 3 - Group M (France), both teams score in 97% of matches this season. Ain Sud is involved in the most BTTS games with a rate of 65% (17 games), with 62% at home and 69% away. Rumilly Vallières has the lowest BTTS rate at 31%.

Betting Angle — BTTS Markets

BTTS Yes is most reliable when two high-BTTS teams meet. When a top-BTTS team faces a low-BTTS team, consider BTTS No — the defensive team may suppress the higher-BTTS side. Always combine with goals-conceded data for the full picture.

Statistics Tables — France