
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 16 | WWDWW | 2.29 | 57% | 43% | 1.71 | 71% | 71% | 2.29 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 16 | WWLWW | 2.29 | 29% | 71% | 1.86 | 86% | 57% | 2.71 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 14 | WDLWD | 2.00 | 29% | 57% | 1.57 | 71% | 43% | 2.29 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | WWWDD | 2.00 | 29% | 71% | 1.86 | 71% | 57% | 3.14 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | DDWDL | 1.71 | 0% | 100% | 1.43 | 100% | 57% | 2.57 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | WLWLD | 1.43 | 29% | 71% | 1.57 | 71% | 71% | 3.57 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 | WDWDD | 1.29 | 14% | 57% | 1.43 | 86% | 57% | 3.00 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 8 | LLLDW | 1.14 | 14% | 57% | 2.14 | 86% | 71% | 3.71 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 8 | DWDLD | 1.14 | 14% | 71% | 1.57 | 86% | 57% | 3.43 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | LWDLL | 1.00 | 29% | 43% | 1.00 | 57% | 43% | 2.29 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 7 | LWLWD | 1.00 | 43% | 29% | 1.43 | 57% | 57% | 2.43 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | DLDDD | 0.71 | 29% | 57% | 0.71 | 71% | 29% | 2.00 | ||
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 | LLWDD | 0.71 | 14% | 43% | 0.71 | 71% | 57% | 2.43 | ||
| 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 1 | LLLLL | 0.14 | 0% | 86% | 1.14 | 100% | 100% | 4.43 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Table Analysis
As of the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C (Portugal) 2026/27, Os Marialvas lead the table with 16 points from 7 matches. O Elvas are second, level on points. At the other end, Fazendense sit bottom with 1 points, alongside Nazarenos in the relegation zone.
Across 49 matches, the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C averages 2.88 goals per game. Both teams scored (BTTS) in 61% of fixtures — typical of an open, attacking league. Over 2.5 goals were recorded in 59% of matches.
Home sides have won 33% of matches, with 31% drawn and 37% going to away teams. Away teams perform strongly, with home advantage less pronounced than usual. null (Benfica Castelo Branco) is the top scorer with 11 goals.