Serie D - Girone I — Goals Conceded
Italy · 2026/27
Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | Total | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 3 | 4 | +14% | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 2 | 6 | +50% | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 2 | 6 | +50% | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 2 | 6 | +50% | |
| 5 | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 3 | 6 | +33% | |
| 6 | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 3 | 7 | +49% | |
| 7 | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 4 | 8 | +33% | |
| 8 | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 3 | 9 | +50% | |
| 9 | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 2 | 10 | +60% | |
| 10 | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 9 | 5 | -29% | |
| 11 | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 6 | 8 | +14% | |
| 12 | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 5 | 9 | +29% | |
| 13 | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 4 | 11 | +47% | |
| 14 | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 6 | 11 | +29% | |
| 15 | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 6 | 12 | +33% | |
| 16 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 8 | 13 | +24% | |
| 17 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 11 | 10 | -5% | |
| 18 | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 13 | 11 | -8% |
Home / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 4 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 5 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 6 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 |
Away / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 2 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 5 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 6 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 17 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 |
Which teams concede the most goals?
Enna concedes the most goals in the league — 2.40 per game
Ragusa is #2 for goals conceded — 2.10 per game
Igea Virtus is #3 for goals conceded — 2.10 per game
Reggina has one of the tightest defences — 0.70 per game
Digiesse PraiaTortora has one of the tightest defences — 0.80 per game
Gela has one of the tightest defences — 0.80 per game
League Defensive Stats
- consists of 18 teams
- League avg conceded per game: 1.37 per game
- Home avg conceded: 1.03 per game
- Away avg conceded: 1.71 per game
1st Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.20 | |
| 3 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.40 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 | |
| 5 | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.40 | |
| 7 | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.60 | |
| 8 | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.60 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 0.80 | |
| 10 | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.60 | |
| 12 | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.60 | |
| 14 | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.25 | |
| 15 | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.40 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.60 | |
| 17 | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.40 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
Home / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 2 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 7 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 |
1st Half Defensive Insights
Ragusa concedes most in 1H — 1.00 conceded/game
Vigor Lamezia is #2 conceded 1H — 1.00 conceded/game
Modica is #3 conceded 1H — 1.00 conceded/game
Milazzo has the tightest 1H defence — 0.10 conceded/game
Gela has the tightest 1H defence — 0.30 conceded/game
Sambiase has the tightest 1H defence — 0.30 conceded/game
1ST HALF DEF. STATS
- 18 teams
- 1H conceded avg: 0.55 conceded/game
- Home conceded 1H: 0.43 conceded/game
- Away conceded 1H: 0.67 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 56% (10/18)
2nd Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.40 | |
| 2 | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 0.80 | 1.80 | |
| 4 | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 0.60 | 1.60 | |
| 5 | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 0.60 | 1.60 | |
| 6 | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.60 | |
| 8 | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.40 | 1.20 | |
| 10 | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.40 | 1.20 | |
| 11 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.20 | 1.50 | |
| 12 | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.80 | |
| 13 | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.60 | |
| 14 | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.60 | |
| 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 0.80 | |
| 16 | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | |
| 17 | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.60 | |
| 18 | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
Home / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 2 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 6 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 8 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 9 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 16 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 17 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 |
2nd Half Defensive Insights
Enna concedes most in 2H — 1.60 conceded/game
Igea Virtus is #2 conceded 2H — 1.30 conceded/game
CastrumFavara is #3 conceded 2H — 1.30 conceded/game
Modica has the tightest 2H defence — 0.33 conceded/game
Digiesse PraiaTortora has the tightest 2H defence — 0.40 conceded/game
Reggina has the tightest 2H defence — 0.40 conceded/game
2ND HALF DEF. STATS
- 18 teams
- 2H conceded avg: 0.82 conceded/game
- Home conceded 2H: 0.61 conceded/game
- Away conceded 2H: 1.03 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 33% (6/18)
Serie D - Girone I (Italy) — Goals Conceded Analysis
Teams in the Serie D - Girone I (Italy) concede an average of 1.37 goals per game this season. Reggina has the best defence, conceding only 7 goals (0.70/game), with 3 at home and 4 away. Enna has the most porous defence with 24 goals conceded (2.40/game).
Betting Angle — Defence Strength
A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.
Statistics Tables — Italy
- Campionato Primavera - 1 Goals Conceded— Division Academy
- Campionato Primavera - 2 Goals Conceded— Division Academy
- Coppa Italia Goals Conceded— Division Premium
- Coppa Italia Primavera Goals Conceded— Division Academy
- Coppa Italia Serie C Goals Conceded— Division SemiPro
- Coppa Italia Serie D Goals Conceded— Division SemiPro
- Coppa Italia Women Goals Conceded— Division Women's Pro
- Serie A Goals Conceded— Division Elite
- Serie A Cup Women Goals Conceded— Division Women's Pro
- Serie A Women Goals Conceded— Division Women's Elite
- Serie B Goals Conceded— Division Premium
- Serie C - Girone A Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Serie C - Girone B Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Serie C - Girone C Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Serie C - Promotion - Play-offs Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Serie C - Relegation - Play-offs Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Serie D - Championship Round Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Serie D - Girone A Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Serie D - Girone B Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Serie D - Girone C Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Serie D - Girone D Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Serie D - Girone E Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Serie D - Girone F Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Serie D - Girone G Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Serie D - Girone H Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Serie D - Promotion - Play-offs Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Serie D - Relegation - Play-offs Goals Conceded— Division Regional
- Super Cup Goals Conceded— Division Elite
- Super Cup Primavera Goals Conceded— Division Academy