MatchPulse
Ligue 1

Ligue 1 — Over 0.5 ~ 5.5 Tables

Congo-DR · 2026/27

Over 2.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 2.5%HomeAway
122100%100%100%
222100%100%100%
311100%0%100%
411100%100%0%
53267%50%100%
62150%100%0%
72150%0%100%
82150%0%50%
93133%50%0%
103133%0%50%
113133%50%0%
12300%0%0%
13300%0%0%
14200%0%0%
15300%0%0%
16200%0%0%
17300%0%0%
18300%0%0%
19100%0%0%
20300%0%0%
21200%0%0%
22200%0%0%
23300%0%0%
24300%0%0%
25300%0%0%

Over 2.5 Insights

League average

23%

Highest rate

Blessing
100%

Lowest rate

Simba
0%

Best at home

Blessing
100%

Best away

Blessing
100%

Which Ligue 1 Teams Have The Highest Over 2.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, JSK lead the Ligue 1 with a 67% Over 2.5 rate — 2 of their 3 completed fixtures have crossed the 2.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 50% and on the road at 100%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 13%, putting JSK well ahead of the competition.

Céleste and Rangers rank second and third respectively. Céleste recorded a 33% rate across 3 matches (1 crossed the mark), while Rangers stand at 33% from 3 outings (1 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 2.5 fixtures in the Ligue 1 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Simba record the lowest Over 2.5 rate in the Ligue 1 at 0% — only 0 of their 3 fixtures have exceeded 2.5 total goals. Their home mark is 0% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 2.5 Betting Angle — Ligue 1

With a league-wide Over 2.5 rate of 13%, the Ligue 1 tends to produce compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 44% — a gap of 31 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 2.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 2.5 when JSK are involved has landed in 67% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 0.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 0.5%HomeAway
133100%100%100%
233100%100%100%
333100%100%100%
422100%100%100%
522100%100%100%
622100%100%100%
722100%100%100%
822100%0%100%
911100%0%100%
1011100%100%0%
113267%100%0%
123267%100%0%
133267%0%100%
143267%0%100%
153267%100%50%
163267%0%100%
173267%100%50%
182150%100%0%
192150%0%100%
202150%0%100%
213133%50%0%
223133%50%0%
23300%0%0%
24200%0%0%
25100%0%0%

Over 0.5 Insights

League average

67%

Highest rate

Anges Verts
100%

Lowest rate

FC Renaissance
0%

Best at home

Anges Verts
100%

Best away

Anges Verts
100%

Which Ligue 1 Teams Have The Highest Over 0.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Anges Verts lead the Ligue 1 with a 100% Over 0.5 rate — 3 of their 3 completed fixtures have crossed the 0.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 100% and on the road at 100%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 64%, putting Anges Verts well ahead of the competition.

JSK and Tanganyika rank second and third respectively. JSK recorded a 100% rate across 3 matches (3 crossed the mark), while Tanganyika stand at 100% from 3 outings (3 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 0.5 fixtures in the Ligue 1 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, AS New Soger record the lowest Over 0.5 rate in the Ligue 1 at 0% — only 0 of their 3 fixtures have exceeded 0.5 total goals. Their home mark is 0% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 0.5 Betting Angle — Ligue 1

With a league-wide Over 0.5 rate of 64%, the Ligue 1 leans toward high-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 100% — a gap of 36 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 0.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 0.5 when Anges Verts are involved has landed in 100% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 1.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 1.5%HomeAway
133100%100%100%
222100%100%100%
322100%100%100%
411100%0%100%
511100%100%0%
63267%100%0%
73267%50%100%
83267%0%100%
92150%100%0%
102150%100%0%
112150%0%100%
122150%0%100%
132150%0%100%
142150%0%50%
153133%50%0%
163133%50%0%
173133%0%50%
183133%0%50%
193133%0%50%
203133%100%0%
213133%50%0%
22300%0%0%
23300%0%0%
24200%0%0%
25100%0%0%

Over 1.5 Insights

League average

47%

Highest rate

Tanganyika
100%

Lowest rate

FC Renaissance
0%

Best at home

Tanganyika
100%

Best away

Tanganyika
100%

Which Ligue 1 Teams Have The Highest Over 1.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Tanganyika lead the Ligue 1 with a 100% Over 1.5 rate — 3 of their 3 completed fixtures have crossed the 1.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 100% and on the road at 100%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 41%, putting Tanganyika well ahead of the competition.

Céleste and JSK rank second and third respectively. Céleste recorded a 67% rate across 3 matches (2 crossed the mark), while JSK stand at 67% from 3 outings (2 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 1.5 fixtures in the Ligue 1 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, CS Manika record the lowest Over 1.5 rate in the Ligue 1 at 0% — only 0 of their 3 fixtures have exceeded 1.5 total goals. Their home mark is 0% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 1.5 Betting Angle — Ligue 1

With a league-wide Over 1.5 rate of 41%, the Ligue 1 sits in the moderate range for total-goals markets. The top three clubs average 78% — a gap of 37 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 1.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 1.5 when Tanganyika are involved has landed in 100% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 3.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 3.5%HomeAway
1300%0%0%
2300%0%0%
3200%0%0%
4200%0%0%
5300%0%0%
6300%0%0%
7200%0%0%
8300%0%0%
9200%0%0%
10300%0%0%
11100%0%0%
12300%0%0%
13200%0%0%
14300%0%0%
15100%0%0%
16200%0%0%
17200%0%0%
18300%0%0%
19200%0%0%
20300%0%0%
21300%0%0%
22300%0%0%
23300%0%0%
24100%0%0%
25200%0%0%

Over 3.5 Insights

League average

0%

Highest rate

AS New Soger
0%

Lowest rate

Étoile du Congo
0%

Best at home

AS New Soger
0%

Best away

AS New Soger
0%

Which Ligue 1 Teams Have The Highest Over 3.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, AS New Soger lead the Ligue 1 with a 0% Over 3.5 rate — 0 of their 3 completed fixtures have crossed the 3.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 0% and on the road at 0%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 0%, putting AS New Soger well ahead of the competition.

Anges Verts and CS Manika rank second and third respectively. Anges Verts recorded a 0% rate across 3 matches (0 crossed the mark), while CS Manika stand at 0% from 3 outings (0 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 3.5 fixtures in the Ligue 1 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Tanganyika record the lowest Over 3.5 rate in the Ligue 1 at 0% — only 0 of their 3 fixtures have exceeded 3.5 total goals. Their home mark is 0% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 3.5 Betting Angle — Ligue 1

With a league-wide Over 3.5 rate of 0%, the Ligue 1 tends to produce compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 0% — a gap of 0 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 3.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 3.5 when AS New Soger are involved has landed in 0% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 4.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 4.5%HomeAway
1300%0%0%
2300%0%0%
3200%0%0%
4200%0%0%
5300%0%0%
6300%0%0%
7200%0%0%
8300%0%0%
9200%0%0%
10300%0%0%
11100%0%0%
12300%0%0%
13200%0%0%
14300%0%0%
15100%0%0%
16200%0%0%
17200%0%0%
18300%0%0%
19200%0%0%
20300%0%0%
21300%0%0%
22300%0%0%
23300%0%0%
24100%0%0%
25200%0%0%

Over 4.5 Insights

League average

0%

Highest rate

AS New Soger
0%

Lowest rate

Étoile du Congo
0%

Best at home

AS New Soger
0%

Best away

AS New Soger
0%

Which Ligue 1 Teams Have The Highest Over 4.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, AS New Soger lead the Ligue 1 with a 0% Over 4.5 rate — 0 of their 3 completed fixtures have crossed the 4.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 0% and on the road at 0%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 0%, putting AS New Soger well ahead of the competition.

Anges Verts and CS Manika rank second and third respectively. Anges Verts recorded a 0% rate across 3 matches (0 crossed the mark), while CS Manika stand at 0% from 3 outings (0 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 4.5 fixtures in the Ligue 1 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Tanganyika record the lowest Over 4.5 rate in the Ligue 1 at 0% — only 0 of their 3 fixtures have exceeded 4.5 total goals. Their home mark is 0% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 4.5 Betting Angle — Ligue 1

With a league-wide Over 4.5 rate of 0%, the Ligue 1 tends to produce compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 0% — a gap of 0 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 4.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 4.5 when AS New Soger are involved has landed in 0% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 5.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 5.5%HomeAway
1300%0%0%
2300%0%0%
3200%0%0%
4200%0%0%
5300%0%0%
6300%0%0%
7200%0%0%
8300%0%0%
9200%0%0%
10300%0%0%
11100%0%0%
12300%0%0%
13200%0%0%
14300%0%0%
15100%0%0%
16200%0%0%
17200%0%0%
18300%0%0%
19200%0%0%
20300%0%0%
21300%0%0%
22300%0%0%
23300%0%0%
24100%0%0%
25200%0%0%

Over 5.5 Insights

League average

0%

Highest rate

AS New Soger
0%

Lowest rate

Étoile du Congo
0%

Best at home

AS New Soger
0%

Best away

AS New Soger
0%

Which Ligue 1 Teams Have The Highest Over 5.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, AS New Soger lead the Ligue 1 with a 0% Over 5.5 rate — 0 of their 3 completed fixtures have crossed the 5.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 0% and on the road at 0%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 0%, putting AS New Soger well ahead of the competition.

Anges Verts and CS Manika rank second and third respectively. Anges Verts recorded a 0% rate across 3 matches (0 crossed the mark), while CS Manika stand at 0% from 3 outings (0 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 5.5 fixtures in the Ligue 1 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Tanganyika record the lowest Over 5.5 rate in the Ligue 1 at 0% — only 0 of their 3 fixtures have exceeded 5.5 total goals. Their home mark is 0% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 5.5 Betting Angle — Ligue 1

With a league-wide Over 5.5 rate of 0%, the Ligue 1 tends to produce compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 0% — a gap of 0 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 5.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 5.5 when AS New Soger are involved has landed in 0% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.