Super League — Home Advantage
Zambia · 2026/27
Home Advantage
| # | Team | Home Advantage | Scored | Defence | PPG (Home / Away) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +92% | +85% | +100% | 3.00/1.25 | |
| 2 | +50% | 0% | +100% | 2.33/2.00 | |
| 3 | +48% | +33% | +64% | 2.33/0.00 | |
| 4 | +47% | +80% | +14% | 3.00/1.33 | |
| 5 | +47% | +71% | +22% | 2.00/0.33 | |
| 6 | +40% | +60% | +20% | 3.00/1.00 | |
| 7 | +28% | +33% | +23% | 1.00/0.00 | |
| 8 | +27% | +9% | +45% | 3.00/2.00 | |
| 9 | +25% | +20% | +29% | 0.50/0.00 | |
| 10 | +23% | -54% | +100% | 2.00/2.33 | |
| 11 | +12% | +100% | -76% | 0.00/0.67 | |
| 12 | 0% | +100% | -100% | 1.33/1.00 | |
| 13 | 0% | +100% | -100% | 0.75/1.00 | |
| 14 | 0% | -100% | +100% | 1.00/3.00 | |
| 15 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.33/1.67 | |
| 16 | -7% | 0% | -14% | 1.33/3.00 | |
| 17 | -12% | -100% | +76% | 0.50/0.00 | |
| 18 | -17% | -33% | 0% | 0.50/1.00 | |
| 19 | -33% | -100% | +33% | 0.50/1.00 | |
| 20 | -67% | -100% | -33% | 0.50/1.33 |
1. Home Advantage: How much a team's results improve on their own ground versus on the road — a combined signal from both attack and defence.
2. Scored: Compares goals scored per game at home against goals scored per game away. A positive figure means the team finds the net more easily at home.
3. Defence: Compares goals conceded per game at home against goals conceded away. A positive figure means the team keeps opponents quieter on their own turf.
The combined Home Advantage score is the average of the Scoring and Defence figures, weighted equally.
Goal-based metrics give a sharper picture of home performance than win/loss records alone, since they reflect the margin of each match.
Super League (Zambia) — Home Advantage Analysis
In the Super League (Zambia), the average home win rate is 40% compared to 28% away — a clear indicator that home advantage is a significant factor. Man Utd Zambia Academy shows the strongest home advantage, winning 100% of home games versus just 0% away (a difference of +100%). At the other end, Zanaco actually performs better away than at home, with a home win rate of 33% versus 100% on the road.
Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 1.67 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | +100% | 0.50 | 0.00 | |
| 3 | +100% | 0.25 | 0.00 | |
| 4 | +85% | 3.00 | 0.25 | |
| 5 | +80% | 3.00 | 0.33 | |
| 6 | +71% | 2.00 | 0.33 | |
| 7 | +60% | 2.00 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | +33% | 1.00 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | +33% | 2.00 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | +20% | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 11 | +9% | 2.00 | 1.67 | |
| 12 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 0% | 1.67 | 1.67 | |
| 14 | 0% | 2.00 | 2.00 | |
| 15 | -33% | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | -54% | 0.50 | 1.67 | |
| 17 | -100% | 0.00 | 3.00 | |
| 18 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 19 | -100% | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 20 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.67 |
Super League (Zambia) — Home Goals Scored Analysis
Mufulira Wanderers has the biggest scoring advantage at home in the Super League (Zambia), netting 0.50 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. In contrast, Makeni All Stars scores more away (0.67/match) than at home (0.00/match), representing a scoring disadvantage of -100% at their own ground. A high positive Scoring Advantage is a key signal for Over 2.5 and BTTS betting markets in home fixtures.
Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 3 | +100% | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 5 | +76% | 0.50 | 3.67 | |
| 6 | +64% | 0.33 | 1.50 | |
| 7 | +45% | 0.50 | 1.33 | |
| 8 | +33% | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | +29% | 2.00 | 3.67 | |
| 10 | +23% | 1.25 | 2.00 | |
| 11 | +22% | 1.50 | 2.33 | |
| 12 | +20% | 0.33 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | +14% | 0.50 | 0.67 | |
| 14 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 0% | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 16 | -14% | 1.33 | 1.00 | |
| 17 | -33% | 2.00 | 1.00 | |
| 18 | -76% | 2.50 | 0.33 | |
| 19 | -100% | 1.67 | 0.00 | |
| 20 | -100% | 0.50 | 0.00 |
Super League (Zambia) — Home Defence Analysis
Green Buffaloes has the best home defensive record in the Super League (Zambia), conceding just 0.00 goals/match at home compared to 0.50 away — a Defence Advantage of +100%. This makes them an excellent Clean Sheet and Under 2.5 candidate in home fixtures. On the flip side, Mufulira Wanderers concedes more at home (2.50/match) than away (0.33/match), suggesting their home defence struggles despite the crowd backing. High Defence Advantage combined with low scoring opponents points strongly to Under 2.5 and BTTS No outcomes.
1st Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.33 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | +100% | 0.67 | 0.00 | |
| 3 | +100% | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 4 | +100% | 0.50 | 0.00 | |
| 5 | +71% | 2.00 | 0.33 | |
| 6 | +20% | 0.50 | 0.33 | |
| 7 | +20% | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 9 | -14% | 1.00 | 1.33 | |
| 10 | -20% | 1.00 | 1.50 | |
| 11 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.67 | |
| 12 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 14 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.67 | |
| 15 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.33 |
Super League (Zambia) — Home Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Green Buffaloes has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Super League (Zambia), netting 0.33 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. At the other end, Makeni All Stars shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.00/match at home against 0.33 away (-100%). First-half scoring patterns are key indicators for Half-Time result and Asian Handicap markets.
1st Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 3 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.67 | |
| 4 | +54% | 0.50 | 1.67 | |
| 5 | +33% | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | +20% | 0.33 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | +5% | 1.50 | 1.67 | |
| 8 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 9 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | -20% | 0.50 | 0.33 | |
| 12 | -50% | 1.00 | 0.33 | |
| 13 | -50% | 1.00 | 0.33 | |
| 14 | -100% | 1.50 | 0.00 | |
| 15 | -100% | 0.67 | 0.00 |
Super League (Zambia) — Home Defence (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Man Utd Zambia Academy has the best home defensive record in the Super League (Zambia), conceding just 0.00 goals/match at home compared to 0.50 away — a Defence Advantage of +100%. Zanaco struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.67/match at home versus 0.00 away (-100%). Strong first-half home defence is a reliable indicator for Half-Time 0-0 and Under 0.5 HT markets.
2nd Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | +100% | 0.50 | 0.00 | |
| 3 | +100% | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 4 | +100% | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 5 | +50% | 1.00 | 0.33 | |
| 6 | +33% | 1.00 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 8 | -14% | 0.50 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | -20% | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | -20% | 0.33 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | -20% | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | -33% | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.67 | |
| 14 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 15 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.33 |
Super League (Zambia) — Home Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Man Utd Zambia Academy has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Super League (Zambia), netting 1.00 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. At the other end, Makeni All Stars shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.00/match at home against 0.33 away (-100%). Second-half scoring advantage is particularly valuable for live betting and Over/Under markets in the final stages.
2nd Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 3 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.67 | |
| 4 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 5 | +100% | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | +100% | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | +60% | 0.50 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | +20% | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | +14% | 0.50 | 0.67 | |
| 10 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 0% | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | -20% | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 14 | -50% | 1.00 | 0.33 | |
| 15 | -100% | 0.33 | 0.00 |
Super League (Zambia) — Home Defence (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Green Buffaloes has the best home defensive record in the Super League (Zambia), conceding just 0.00 goals/match at home compared to 0.50 away — a Defence Advantage of +100%. ZESCO United struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.33/match at home versus 0.00 away (-100%). A high second-half home defence advantage is a strong signal for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet in the second period.