Liga 1 — Form Table
Moldova · 2026/27
Combined Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | WWLWDDW | 2.00 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 1.57 | 57% | 43% | 2.43 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 | WDLWWWL | 1.86 | 14% | 14% | 71% | 1.71 | 86% | 57% | 3.14 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 12 | WWDLDWD | 1.71 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 3.00 | 100% | 86% | 4.86 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | WWLLWLW | 1.71 | 43% | 14% | 43% | 1.57 | 71% | 57% | 2.57 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 12 | LWWWLLW | 1.71 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 1.71 | 86% | 57% | 3.57 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | LDWWDWL | 1.57 | 29% | 29% | 43% | 1.14 | 71% | 43% | 2.43 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | WLLLWDW | 1.43 | 14% | 14% | 71% | 1.57 | 86% | 57% | 3.14 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | WLWLDWL | 1.43 | 43% | 29% | 29% | 1.00 | 57% | 29% | 2.00 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | LDDLWLW | 1.14 | 0% | 43% | 57% | 1.29 | 71% | 29% | 2.86 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 4 | LLLWLLD | 0.57 | 14% | 0% | 86% | 2.00 | 86% | 86% | 5.00 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 4 | LDWLLLL | 0.57 | 0% | 29% | 71% | 1.14 | 86% | 57% | 3.29 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Is in the Best Form in the Last 7 Games?
FC Stăuceni leads the form table with 57% wins and 2.00 PPG in the last 7 games.
Zimbru II is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 57% and 1.86 PPG.
FC National Ialoveni is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 57% and 1.71 PPG.
Victoria Bardar is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 14% and 0.57 PPG.
Spartanii Selemet is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 14% and 0.57 PPG.
Univer Comrat has the worst form over the last 7 games with just 29% wins and only 1.14 PPG.
- •The Liga 1 (Moldova) Last 7 Games Form Table covers 11 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent games.
- •Win rate across the Liga 1 in this period is 42%
- •Teams score an average of 1.61 goals per game and concede 1.60 — a combined 3.21 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 62% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 18% of games.
Liga 1 (Moldova) Last 7 Games — Form Table Insights
FC Stăuceni, Zimbru II and FC National Ialoveni have been the standout performers in the Liga 1 (Moldova) over the last 7 games, leading the form table with 2.00, 1.86 and 1.71 PPG respectively. Across the Liga 1, teams score an average of 1.61 goals and concede 1.60 per game — a combined 3.21 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 62% of fixtures while 18% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Victoria Bardar and Spartanii Selemet have struggled in recent games, collecting just 0.57 and 0.57 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Liga 1.
Home Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 12 | WWLWW | 2.40 | 20% | 0% | 80% | 3.60 | 100% | 80% | 5.20 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 11 | DWWDW | 2.20 | 40% | 0% | 60% | 1.60 | 60% | 20% | 2.20 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 11 | LWDDWLW | 1.57 | 0% | 29% | 71% | 2.14 | 86% | 57% | 4.14 | ||
| 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 10 | LWWWDL | 1.67 | 50% | 17% | 33% | 2.67 | 83% | 50% | 3.83 | ||
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | WLLDWW | 1.67 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 1.83 | 83% | 67% | 3.00 | ||
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 9 | LWLWLW | 1.50 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 5.67 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | LLWWW | 1.80 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 1.40 | 60% | 40% | 2.20 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | WLLWW | 1.80 | 20% | 20% | 60% | 1.80 | 80% | 60% | 3.40 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | DDWD | 1.50 | 25% | 25% | 75% | 1.25 | 75% | 50% | 2.25 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | LWLWL | 1.20 | 0% | 60% | 40% | 1.00 | 60% | 40% | 2.40 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 5 | DLLLWD | 0.83 | 17% | 0% | 83% | 1.50 | 83% | 67% | 4.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms? (Last 7 Home Games)
Vulturii Cutezători leads the form table with 80% wins and 2.40 PPG in the last 7 home games.
FC Stăuceni is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 60% and 2.20 PPG.
FC National Ialoveni is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 60% and 1.80 PPG.
Spartanii Selemet is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 17% and 0.83 PPG.
Victoria Bardar is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 40% and 1.20 PPG.
Oguzsport has the worst form over the last 7 home games with just 25% wins and only 1.50 PPG.
- •The Liga 1 (Moldova) Home Form Table (Last 7) covers 11 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent home games.
- •Win rate across the Liga 1 in this period is 48%
- •Teams score an average of 2.07 goals per game and concede 1.50 — a combined 3.57 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 63% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 17% of games.
Liga 1 (Moldova) — Home Form Table Insights (Last 7 Home Games)
Vulturii Cutezători, FC Stăuceni and FC National Ialoveni have been the standout performers in the Liga 1 (Moldova) over the last 7 home games, leading the form table with 2.40, 2.20 and 1.80 PPG respectively. Across the Liga 1, teams score an average of 2.07 goals and concede 1.50 per game — a combined 3.57 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 63% of fixtures while 17% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Spartanii Selemet and Victoria Bardar have struggled in recent home games, collecting just 0.83 and 1.20 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Liga 1.
Away Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 13 | WWDWLLW | 1.86 | 14% | 14% | 71% | 2.00 | 86% | 71% | 3.86 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | WWWLLW | 2.00 | 33% | 17% | 50% | 1.50 | 67% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 12 | WWLWWL | 2.00 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 1.00 | 50% | 17% | 1.83 | ||
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 10 | DWWDDD | 1.67 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.17 | 100% | 67% | 3.83 | ||
| 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 6 | LLWLWL | 1.00 | 0% | 17% | 83% | 1.67 | 100% | 83% | 4.50 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | DWLD | 1.25 | 50% | 25% | 50% | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 1.50 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | LWLD | 1.00 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 1.50 | 75% | 75% | 3.25 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 4 | LWLDL | 0.80 | 0% | 40% | 60% | 1.80 | 80% | 40% | 4.00 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DWLLL | 0.80 | 20% | 20% | 60% | 1.00 | 80% | 40% | 2.40 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 1 | LDLLL | 0.20 | 0% | 20% | 80% | 1.20 | 80% | 60% | 3.60 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 33 | -24 | 0 | LLLLLL | 0.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 7.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms? (Last 7 Away Games)
Iskra leads the form table with 67% wins and 2.00 PPG in the last 7 away games.
Oguzsport is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 67% and 2.00 PPG.
Vulturii Cutezători is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 57% and 1.86 PPG.
Spartanii Selemet is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Victoria Bardar is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.20 PPG.
FC National Ialoveni has the worst form over the last 7 away games with just 20% wins and only 0.80 PPG.
- •The Liga 1 (Moldova) Away Form Table (Last 7) covers 11 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent away games.
- •Win rate across the Liga 1 in this period is 33%
- •Teams score an average of 1.50 goals per game and concede 2.07 — a combined 3.57 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 63% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 22% of games.
Liga 1 (Moldova) — Away Form Table Insights (Last 7 Away Games)
Iskra, Oguzsport and Vulturii Cutezători have been the standout performers in the Liga 1 (Moldova) over the last 7 away games, leading the form table with 2.00, 2.00 and 1.86 PPG respectively. Across the Liga 1, teams score an average of 1.50 goals and concede 2.07 per game — a combined 3.57 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 63% of fixtures while 22% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Spartanii Selemet and Victoria Bardar have struggled in recent away games, collecting just 0.00 and 0.20 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Liga 1.
Form Tables — Moldova
- Cupa Form Table— Division Pro
- Super Liga Form Table— Division Silver