Ligue 1 — AVG Total
Ivory-Coast · 2026/27
Average Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | Total | AVG | Home AVG | Away AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 18 | 3.60 | 7 | 1.33 | |
| 2 | 5 | 17 | 3.40 | 1 | 5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 3.5 | 2 | |
| 4 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 2.5 | 2.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 1 | 2.33 | |
| 8 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 2 | 2 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 3 | |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 3 | |
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 1.5 | 2.33 | |
| 13 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2 | 1.67 | |
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1 | |
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | 0.5 | |
| 16 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.5 |
Home / AVG Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Total Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 14 | 7.00 | |
| 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 3 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 5 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 11 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 13 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 14 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 |
Away / AVG Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Total Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 15 | 5.00 | |
| 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 10 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 12 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 13 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 14 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
Which teams experience the most goals?
SOL is the top team for total goals — 3.60 per game
Stade d'Abidjan is #2 for total goals — 3.40 per game
Korhogo is #3 for total goals — 2.75 per game
Mouna is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.00 per game
ISCA is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.25 per game
ASEC Mimosas is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.25 per game
League Goal Stats
- consists of 16 teams
- League avg goals per game: 2.14 per game
- Home avg: 2.14 per game
- Away avg: 2.14 per game
- Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 19% (3/16)
1st Half — AVG Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.67 | |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.67 | |
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 2.00 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Home / 1st Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Goal Insights
Stade d'Abidjan is the top team for 1H goals — 2.25 goals/game in 1H
SOL is #2 for 1H goals — 2.00 goals/game in 1H
Yamoussoukro is #3 for 1H goals — 1.40 goals/game in 1H
ISCA is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.00 goals/game in 1H
ASEC Mimosas is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.50 goals/game in 1H
Mouna is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.60 goals/game in 1H
1ST HALF GOAL STATS
- consists of 16 teams
- 1H league avg: 1.13 goals/game in 1H
- 1H home avg: 1.13 goals/game in 1H
- 1H away avg: 1.13 goals/game in 1H
- Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 75% (12/16)
2nd Half — AVG Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 3.00 | 0.67 | |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 2.00 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
Home / 2nd Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 2nd Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
2nd Half Goal Insights
Korhogo is the top team for 2H goals — 1.67 goals/game in 2H
SOL is #2 for 2H goals — 1.60 goals/game in 2H
Stade d'Abidjan is #3 for 2H goals — 1.50 goals/game in 2H
Mouna is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.40 goals/game in 2H
Adiake is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.50 goals/game in 2H
Yamoussoukro is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.60 goals/game in 2H
2ND HALF GOAL STATS
- consists of 16 teams
- 2H league avg: 0.94 goals/game in 2H
- 2H home avg: 0.94 goals/game in 2H
- 2H away avg: 0.94 goals/game in 2H
- Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 19% (3/16)
Which team's games produce the most goals in the Ligue 1?
In the 2026 campaign, SOL lead the Ligue 1 in combined goal volume: their 5 fixtures have produced 18 goals in total, working out to 3.60 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — SOL road games average 1.33 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.
Close behind are Stade d'Abidjan and Korhogo, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Stade d'Abidjan have clocked up 17 combined goals across 5 outings (3.40/game), while Korhogo have registered 11 over 4 matches (2.75/game). A blended average of 3.08 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.
At the other extreme, Mouna's fixtures are the quietest in the Ligue 1, generating just 5 combined goals across 5 matches — a per-game rate of 1.00. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Mouna a recurring reference point this season.
Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets
For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 2.44 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 1.84 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.