Ligue 1 — Home Advantage
Guinea · 2025/26
Home Advantage
| # | Team | Home Advantage | Scored | Defence | PPG (Home / Away) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +38% | +24% | +52% | 2.54/1.15 | |
| 2 | +37% | +20% | +54% | 1.69/0.31 | |
| 3 | +27% | +55% | 0% | 1.77/0.77 | |
| 4 | +24% | +33% | +15% | 1.38/0.77 | |
| 5 | +22% | +23% | +22% | 1.92/1.46 | |
| 6 | +17% | +29% | +5% | 2.54/1.77 | |
| 7 | +15% | +13% | +17% | 1.69/0.62 | |
| 8 | +13% | +29% | -3% | 1.00/0.46 | |
| 9 | +13% | -9% | +34% | 1.33/1.00 | |
| 10 | +12% | +10% | +14% | 1.23/1.23 | |
| 11 | +12% | +9% | +14% | 1.38/0.85 | |
| 12 | +12% | +20% | +3% | 1.23/0.92 | |
| 13 | +11% | +19% | +4% | 2.08/1.83 | |
| 14 | -2% | -15% | +11% | 1.69/1.62 |
1. Home Advantage: How much a team's results improve on their own ground versus on the road — a combined signal from both attack and defence.
2. Scored: Compares goals scored per game at home against goals scored per game away. A positive figure means the team finds the net more easily at home.
3. Defence: Compares goals conceded per game at home against goals conceded away. A positive figure means the team keeps opponents quieter on their own turf.
The combined Home Advantage score is the average of the Scoring and Defence figures, weighted equally.
Goal-based metrics give a sharper picture of home performance than win/loss records alone, since they reflect the margin of each match.
Ligue 1 (Guinea) — Home Advantage Analysis
In the Ligue 1 (Guinea), the average home win rate is 47% compared to 26% away — a clear indicator that home advantage is a significant factor. CI Kamsar shows the strongest home advantage, winning 85% of home games versus just 31% away (a difference of +54%). At the other end, ASFAG actually performs better away than at home, with a home win rate of 31% versus 38% on the road.
Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +55% | 1.31 | 0.38 | |
| 2 | +33% | 1.23 | 0.62 | |
| 3 | +29% | 2.08 | 1.15 | |
| 4 | +29% | 0.69 | 0.38 | |
| 5 | +24% | 1.77 | 1.08 | |
| 6 | +23% | 1.46 | 0.92 | |
| 7 | +20% | 0.92 | 0.62 | |
| 8 | +20% | 1.15 | 0.77 | |
| 9 | +19% | 1.46 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | +13% | 1.31 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | +10% | 1.31 | 1.08 | |
| 12 | +9% | 0.92 | 0.77 | |
| 13 | -9% | 0.83 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | -15% | 1.08 | 1.46 |
Ligue 1 (Guinea) — Home Goals Scored Analysis
Wakirya has the biggest scoring advantage at home in the Ligue 1 (Guinea), netting 1.31 goals/match at home versus 0.38 away — a Scoring Advantage of +55%. In contrast, Milo scores more away (1.46/match) than at home (1.08/match), representing a scoring disadvantage of -15% at their own ground. A high positive Scoring Advantage is a key signal for Over 2.5 and BTTS betting markets in home fixtures.
Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +54% | 0.62 | 2.08 | |
| 2 | +52% | 0.38 | 1.23 | |
| 3 | +34% | 0.75 | 1.54 | |
| 4 | +22% | 0.54 | 0.85 | |
| 5 | +17% | 1.31 | 1.85 | |
| 6 | +15% | 1.08 | 1.46 | |
| 7 | +14% | 1.15 | 1.54 | |
| 8 | +14% | 0.92 | 1.23 | |
| 9 | +11% | 0.62 | 0.77 | |
| 10 | +5% | 0.69 | 0.77 | |
| 11 | +4% | 0.62 | 0.67 | |
| 12 | +3% | 1.15 | 1.23 | |
| 13 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | -3% | 1.38 | 1.31 |
Ligue 1 (Guinea) — Home Defence Analysis
Renaissance has the best home defensive record in the Ligue 1 (Guinea), conceding just 0.62 goals/match at home compared to 2.08 away — a Defence Advantage of +54%. This makes them an excellent Clean Sheet and Under 2.5 candidate in home fixtures. On the flip side, Loubha Télimélé concedes more at home (1.38/match) than away (1.31/match), suggesting their home defence struggles despite the crowd backing. High Defence Advantage combined with low scoring opponents points strongly to Under 2.5 and BTTS No outcomes.
1st Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.36 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | +79% | 0.69 | 0.08 | |
| 3 | +52% | 0.86 | 0.27 | |
| 4 | +29% | 0.33 | 0.18 | |
| 5 | +22% | 1.09 | 0.70 | |
| 6 | +11% | 0.78 | 0.63 | |
| 7 | +10% | 0.62 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | +1% | 0.31 | 0.30 | |
| 9 | 0% | 0.60 | 0.60 | |
| 10 | 0% | 0.25 | 0.25 | |
| 11 | 0% | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 12 | -5% | 0.40 | 0.44 | |
| 13 | -6% | 0.67 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | -51% | 0.25 | 0.78 |
Ligue 1 (Guinea) — Home Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Wakirya has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Ligue 1 (Guinea), netting 0.36 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. At the other end, Ashanti GB shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.25/match at home against 0.78 away (-51%). First-half scoring patterns are key indicators for Half-Time result and Asian Handicap markets.
1st Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +68% | 0.17 | 0.89 | |
| 2 | +63% | 0.13 | 0.56 | |
| 3 | +48% | 0.22 | 0.63 | |
| 4 | +33% | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | +32% | 0.15 | 0.30 | |
| 6 | +14% | 0.25 | 0.33 | |
| 7 | +13% | 0.31 | 0.40 | |
| 8 | +12% | 0.50 | 0.64 | |
| 9 | +8% | 0.85 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | +5% | 0.27 | 0.30 | |
| 11 | -6% | 0.38 | 0.33 | |
| 12 | -18% | 0.80 | 0.56 | |
| 13 | -27% | 0.64 | 0.36 | |
| 14 | -33% | 0.71 | 0.36 |
Ligue 1 (Guinea) — Home Defence (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Renaissance has the best home defensive record in the Ligue 1 (Guinea), conceding just 0.17 goals/match at home compared to 0.89 away — a Defence Advantage of +68%. RCC Kamsar struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.71/match at home versus 0.36 away (-33%). Strong first-half home defence is a reliable indicator for Half-Time 0-0 and Under 0.5 HT markets.
2nd Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +49% | 1.15 | 0.40 | |
| 2 | +45% | 0.58 | 0.22 | |
| 3 | +39% | 0.42 | 0.18 | |
| 4 | +33% | 0.91 | 0.45 | |
| 5 | +29% | 0.91 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | +27% | 0.70 | 0.40 | |
| 7 | +26% | 0.85 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | +20% | 0.50 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | +18% | 0.80 | 0.56 | |
| 10 | +5% | 0.56 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | +4% | 0.54 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 0% | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | -14% | 0.50 | 0.67 | |
| 14 | -52% | 0.14 | 0.45 |
Ligue 1 (Guinea) — Home Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Kaloum Star has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Ligue 1 (Guinea), netting 1.15 goals/match at home versus 0.40 away — a Scoring Advantage of +49%. At the other end, RCC Kamsar shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.14/match at home against 0.45 away (-52%). Second-half scoring advantage is particularly valuable for live betting and Over/Under markets in the final stages.
2nd Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +56% | 0.29 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | +45% | 0.42 | 1.11 | |
| 3 | +38% | 0.22 | 0.50 | |
| 4 | +37% | 0.23 | 0.50 | |
| 5 | +28% | 0.50 | 0.89 | |
| 6 | +22% | 0.38 | 0.60 | |
| 7 | +20% | 0.50 | 0.75 | |
| 8 | +14% | 0.45 | 0.60 | |
| 9 | +13% | 0.31 | 0.40 | |
| 10 | +13% | 0.70 | 0.90 | |
| 11 | +11% | 0.36 | 0.45 | |
| 12 | -1% | 0.80 | 0.78 | |
| 13 | -11% | 0.42 | 0.33 | |
| 14 | -13% | 0.83 | 0.64 |
Ligue 1 (Guinea) — Home Defence (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, RCC Kamsar has the best home defensive record in the Ligue 1 (Guinea), conceding just 0.29 goals/match at home compared to 1.00 away — a Defence Advantage of +56%. Loubha Télimélé struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.83/match at home versus 0.64 away (-13%). A high second-half home defence advantage is a strong signal for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet in the second period.