Division d'Honneur — Home Advantage
Guadeloupe · 2024/25
Home Advantage
| # | Team | Home Advantage | Scored | Defence | PPG (Home / Away) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +54% | +100% | +9% | 0.00/0.00 | |
| 2 | +23% | +10% | +36% | 2.33/1.58 | |
| 3 | +20% | +40% | +1% | 1.92/1.17 | |
| 4 | +20% | +17% | +22% | 1.54/0.92 | |
| 5 | +19% | +12% | +26% | 2.23/1.75 | |
| 6 | +18% | +16% | +20% | 1.08/0.67 | |
| 7 | +15% | 0% | +30% | 2.33/1.85 | |
| 8 | +4% | -2% | +9% | 2.08/2.00 | |
| 9 | +3% | +27% | -21% | 1.00/1.42 | |
| 10 | 0% | +4% | -4% | 0.42/0.77 | |
| 11 | -3% | -7% | 0% | 1.33/1.50 | |
| 12 | -8% | -26% | +10% | 1.33/1.83 | |
| 13 | -14% | -3% | -25% | 0.58/1.08 | |
| 14 | -21% | -24% | -18% | 0.75/1.38 |
1. Home Advantage: How much a team's results improve on their own ground versus on the road — a combined signal from both attack and defence.
2. Scored: Compares goals scored per game at home against goals scored per game away. A positive figure means the team finds the net more easily at home.
3. Defence: Compares goals conceded per game at home against goals conceded away. A positive figure means the team keeps opponents quieter on their own turf.
The combined Home Advantage score is the average of the Scoring and Defence figures, weighted equally.
Goal-based metrics give a sharper picture of home performance than win/loss records alone, since they reflect the margin of each match.
Division d'Honneur (Guadeloupe) — Home Advantage Analysis
In the Division d'Honneur (Guadeloupe), the average home win rate is 38% compared to 35% away — a clear indicator that home advantage is a significant factor. AS Le Moule shows the strongest home advantage, winning 46% of home games versus just 17% away (a difference of +29%). At the other end, Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau actually performs better away than at home, with a home win rate of 33% versus 58% on the road.
Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.20 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | +40% | 2.54 | 1.08 | |
| 3 | +27% | 1.58 | 0.92 | |
| 4 | +17% | 1.54 | 1.08 | |
| 5 | +16% | 1.15 | 0.83 | |
| 6 | +12% | 1.92 | 1.50 | |
| 7 | +10% | 1.83 | 1.50 | |
| 8 | +4% | 0.92 | 0.85 | |
| 9 | 0% | 1.83 | 1.85 | |
| 10 | -2% | 2.08 | 2.15 | |
| 11 | -3% | 1.08 | 1.15 | |
| 12 | -7% | 1.17 | 1.33 | |
| 13 | -24% | 1.17 | 1.92 | |
| 14 | -26% | 1.33 | 2.25 |
Division d'Honneur (Guadeloupe) — Home Goals Scored Analysis
Cambrefort has the biggest scoring advantage at home in the Division d'Honneur (Guadeloupe), netting 0.20 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. In contrast, Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau scores more away (2.25/match) than at home (1.33/match), representing a scoring disadvantage of -26% at their own ground. A high positive Scoring Advantage is a key signal for Over 2.5 and BTTS betting markets in home fixtures.
Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +36% | 0.75 | 1.58 | |
| 2 | +30% | 0.67 | 1.23 | |
| 3 | +26% | 0.54 | 0.92 | |
| 4 | +22% | 1.23 | 1.92 | |
| 5 | +20% | 1.77 | 2.67 | |
| 6 | +10% | 1.08 | 1.33 | |
| 7 | +9% | 0.83 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | +9% | 4.20 | 5.00 | |
| 9 | +1% | 1.15 | 1.17 | |
| 10 | 0% | 0.92 | 0.92 | |
| 11 | -4% | 2.50 | 2.31 | |
| 12 | -18% | 1.67 | 1.15 | |
| 13 | -21% | 1.92 | 1.25 | |
| 14 | -25% | 1.92 | 1.15 |
Division d'Honneur (Guadeloupe) — Home Defence Analysis
Dynamo Le Moule has the best home defensive record in the Division d'Honneur (Guadeloupe), conceding just 0.75 goals/match at home compared to 1.58 away — a Defence Advantage of +36%. This makes them an excellent Clean Sheet and Under 2.5 candidate in home fixtures. On the flip side, CERFA concedes more at home (1.92/match) than away (1.15/match), suggesting their home defence struggles despite the crowd backing. High Defence Advantage combined with low scoring opponents points strongly to Under 2.5 and BTTS No outcomes.
1st Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.75 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | +100% | 0.50 | 0.00 | |
| 3 | +100% | 0.25 | 0.00 | |
| 4 | +100% | 0.25 | 0.00 | |
| 5 | +100% | 0.25 | 0.00 | |
| 6 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 7 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 8 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Division d'Honneur (Guadeloupe) — Home Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Division d'Honneur (Guadeloupe), netting 0.75 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. At the other end, AS Le Moule shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.00/match at home against 0.50 away (-100%). First-half scoring patterns are key indicators for Half-Time result and Asian Handicap markets.
1st Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.75 | |
| 2 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 3 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 4 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 5 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 6 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 7 | -100% | 0.25 | 0.00 | |
| 8 | -100% | 0.25 | 0.00 |
Division d'Honneur (Guadeloupe) — Home Defence (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Phare du Canal has the best home defensive record in the Division d'Honneur (Guadeloupe), conceding just 0.00 goals/match at home compared to 0.75 away — a Defence Advantage of +100%. Sporting Baie-Mahault struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.25/match at home versus 0.00 away (-100%). Strong first-half home defence is a reliable indicator for Half-Time 0-0 and Under 0.5 HT markets.
2nd Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 4.33 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | +65% | 2.33 | 0.50 | |
| 3 | +60% | 2.00 | 0.50 | |
| 4 | +56% | 1.75 | 0.50 | |
| 5 | +43% | 1.25 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | -14% | 1.25 | 1.67 | |
| 7 | -27% | 2.00 | 3.50 | |
| 8 | -78% | 0.25 | 2.00 |
Division d'Honneur (Guadeloupe) — Home Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, La Gauloise has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Division d'Honneur (Guadeloupe), netting 4.33 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. At the other end, Dynamo Le Moule shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.25/match at home against 2.00 away (-78%). Second-half scoring advantage is particularly valuable for live betting and Over/Under markets in the final stages.
2nd Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.00 | 1.50 | |
| 2 | +71% | 0.33 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | +50% | 0.50 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 0% | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | -20% | 0.75 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | -20% | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 7 | -22% | 3.50 | 2.25 | |
| 8 | -100% | 0.25 | 0.00 |
Division d'Honneur (Guadeloupe) — Home Defence (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Dynamo Le Moule has the best home defensive record in the Division d'Honneur (Guadeloupe), conceding just 0.00 goals/match at home compared to 1.50 away — a Defence Advantage of +100%. Sporting Baie-Mahault struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.25/match at home versus 0.00 away (-100%). A high second-half home defence advantage is a strong signal for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet in the second period.