Primera Division — Home & Away Tables
El-Salvador · 2026/27
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 23 | WDWWD | 2.30 | 70% | 30% | 1.90 | 80% | 40% | 2.30 | ||
| 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 20 | WWWWW | 2.22 | 11% | 89% | 2.67 | 100% | 89% | 4.00 | ||
| 3 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 19 | LWWWD | 2.38 | 38% | 50% | 1.88 | 88% | 38% | 2.75 | ||
| 4 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 17 | DWDDW | 1.89 | 33% | 67% | 1.67 | 78% | 56% | 2.78 | ||
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 15 | WDWLD | 1.88 | 25% | 75% | 1.63 | 75% | 50% | 2.63 | ||
| 6 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | DDDLD | 1.33 | 44% | 56% | 1.22 | 67% | 33% | 2.00 | ||
| 7 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | LLDWD | 1.33 | 22% | 56% | 1.11 | 78% | 56% | 2.33 | ||
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 12 | WLLDW | 1.33 | 44% | 22% | 0.78 | 44% | 22% | 1.67 | ||
| 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 11 | WWWLL | 1.22 | 22% | 56% | 0.89 | 78% | 56% | 2.67 | ||
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | WDLLD | 1.13 | 25% | 63% | 1.50 | 75% | 50% | 3.00 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 | LLLDW | 0.90 | 30% | 50% | 1.10 | 70% | 50% | 2.80 | ||
| 12 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 8 | LLWLL | 0.89 | 11% | 56% | 1.11 | 78% | 56% | 2.89 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing at Home?
Isidro Metapán is performing extremely well at home. Their home game win percentage is 75%.
Firpo is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 70%.
Águila is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 67%.
Cacahuatique is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Cacahuatique has a home game win ratio of 20%.
Fuerte San Francisco is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Fuerte San Francisco has a home game win ratio of 22%.
Inter has the lowest home game win percentage of all teams with 22%.
- •Primera Division (El-Salvador) Home Table consists of 12 teams that have each played an average of 8.9 matches at home venues.
- •Home win % in the Primera Division is 41%
- •Home teams in the Primera Division score an average of 1.45 goals per game, while they concede 1.20 per match at home games.
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 | WWWLD | 1.70 | 40% | 50% | 1.60 | 80% | 50% | 2.70 | ||
| 2 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 15 | LWLDW | 1.67 | 56% | 33% | 1.44 | 78% | 56% | 2.44 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | LLLWD | 1.30 | 20% | 70% | 1.50 | 100% | 60% | 3.00 | ||
| 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 12 | LLWWD | 1.33 | 11% | 78% | 1.44 | 78% | 56% | 2.78 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 12 | WDLDL | 1.20 | 30% | 40% | 0.90 | 50% | 50% | 2.10 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 | LWDWD | 1.43 | 29% | 71% | 1.57 | 86% | 57% | 2.86 | ||
| 7 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | DWLDW | 1.11 | 33% | 44% | 1.11 | 56% | 44% | 2.44 | ||
| 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 8 | LLDLW | 0.89 | 0% | 78% | 1.44 | 89% | 56% | 3.44 | ||
| 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | LWLLD | 0.88 | 38% | 50% | 1.00 | 75% | 38% | 2.50 | ||
| 10 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | DDLDL | 0.75 | 13% | 50% | 1.00 | 75% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 11 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 5 | LDDLL | 0.56 | 11% | 44% | 0.56 | 78% | 22% | 2.33 | ||
| 12 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 4 | LDDDL | 0.44 | 22% | 56% | 0.78 | 67% | 56% | 2.67 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing Away From Home?
FAS is performing extremely well away from home. Their away game win percentage is 50%.
Inter is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 44%.
Municipal Limeño is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 40%.
Fuerte San Francisco is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Fuerte San Francisco has an away game win ratio of 0%.
Inca Aruba is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Inca Aruba has an away game win ratio of 11%.
Alianza has the lowest away game win percentage of all teams with 13%.
- •Primera Division (El-Salvador) Away Table consists of 12 teams that have each played an average of 8.9 matches away from home.
- •Away win % in the Primera Division is 26%
- •Away teams in the Primera Division score an average of 1.20 goals per game, while they concede 1.45 per match away from home.
Primera Division (El-Salvador) Home and Away Table Insights
107 home fixtures have been played so far in the Primera Division (El-Salvador). As it stands right now, Isidro Metapán, Firpo and Águila are the top 3 best performers at home, with win percentages of 75%, 70% and 67% respectively. Home teams in the Primera Division score an average of 1.45 goals per match while conceding 1.20, giving a combined average of 2.64 total goals per game — making Over 2.5 goals the most common outcome in home fixtures. The BTTS rate at home stands at 55% while 32% of home matches end in a Clean Sheet. At the other end of the home table, Cacahuatique and Fuerte San Francisco have struggled at home with win rates of just 20% and 22%.
Meanwhile, the Primera Division away table tells a slightly different story. FAS, Inter and Municipal Limeño have been the standout performers on the road, with away win rates of 50%, 44% and 40%. Away teams in the Primera Division score 1.20 goals per game and concede 1.45 — a combined 2.64 total goals per match, favouring Over 2.5 goals in away matches. BTTS is recorded in 55% of away fixtures, while 25% end in a Clean Sheet for the visiting side. Fuerte San Francisco and Inca Aruba have found life on the road particularly difficult, with away win percentages of just 0% and 11% respectively.
Home & Away Tables — El-Salvador
- Copa Presidente Home & Away Tables— Division SemiPro