MatchPulse
First League

First League — Goals Conceded

Montenegro · 2026/27

Goals Conceded

#TeamMPTotal/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1Sutjeska14100.7182-60%
2Bokelj13100.7728+55%
3Dečić13110.8547+34%
4Buducnost Podgorica14120.8684-33%
5Petrovac13131.00760%
6Mornar14151.0769+20%
7Otrant-Olympic14181.29810+11%
8Arsenal Tivat13191.46712+19%
9Jezero14221.57517+55%
10Mladost DG14231.64716+39%

Home / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Arsenal Tivat671.17
2Buducnost Podgorica781.14
3Sutjeska781.14
4Otrant-Olympic781.14
5Petrovac771.00
6Mladost DG771.00
7Mornar760.86
8Jezero750.71
9Dečić740.57
10Bokelj620.33

Away / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Jezero7172.43
2Mladost DG7162.29
3Arsenal Tivat7121.71
4Otrant-Olympic7101.43
5Mornar791.29
6Dečić671.17
7Bokelj781.14
8Petrovac661.00
9Buducnost Podgorica740.57
10Sutjeska720.29

Which teams concede the most goals?

Mladost DG concedes the most goals in the league — 1.64 per game

Jezero is #2 for goals conceded — 1.57 per game

Arsenal Tivat is #3 for goals conceded — 1.46 per game

Sutjeska has one of the tightest defences — 0.71 per game

Bokelj has one of the tightest defences — 0.77 per game

Dečić has one of the tightest defences — 0.85 per game

League Defensive Stats

  • consists of 10 teams
  • League avg conceded per game: 1.13 per game
  • Home avg conceded: 0.91 per game
  • Away avg conceded: 1.34 per game

1st Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Mladost DG14130.930.571.29
2Jezero1490.640.430.86
3Otrant-Olympic1490.640.430.86
4Arsenal Tivat1380.620.670.57
5Mornar1480.570.570.57
6Petrovac1360.460.710.17
7Bokelj1350.380.330.43
8Buducnost Podgorica1450.360.290.43
9Sutjeska1450.360.430.29
10Dečić1340.310.290.33

Home / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Petrovac750.71
2Arsenal Tivat640.67
3Mornar740.57
4Mladost DG740.57
5Sutjeska730.43
6Jezero730.43
7Otrant-Olympic730.43
8Bokelj620.33
9Buducnost Podgorica720.29
10Dečić720.29

Away / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Mladost DG791.29
2Jezero760.86
3Otrant-Olympic760.86
4Mornar740.57
5Arsenal Tivat740.57
6Buducnost Podgorica730.43
7Bokelj730.43
8Dečić620.33
9Sutjeska720.29
10Petrovac610.17

1st Half Defensive Insights

Mladost DG concedes most in 1H — 0.93 conceded/game

Jezero is #2 conceded 1H — 0.64 conceded/game

Otrant-Olympic is #3 conceded 1H — 0.64 conceded/game

Dečić has the tightest 1H defence — 0.31 conceded/game

Sutjeska has the tightest 1H defence — 0.36 conceded/game

Buducnost Podgorica has the tightest 1H defence — 0.36 conceded/game

1ST HALF DEF. STATS

  • 10 teams
  • 1H conceded avg: 0.53 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 1H: 0.47 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 1H: 0.59 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 50% (5/10)

2nd Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Jezero14130.930.291.57
2Arsenal Tivat13110.850.501.14
3Mladost DG14100.710.431.00
4Otrant-Olympic1490.640.710.57
5Petrovac1370.540.290.83
6Dečić1370.540.290.83
7Buducnost Podgorica1470.500.860.14
8Mornar1470.500.290.71
9Bokelj1350.380.000.71
10Sutjeska1450.360.710.00

Home / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Buducnost Podgorica760.86
2Sutjeska750.71
3Otrant-Olympic750.71
4Arsenal Tivat630.50
5Mladost DG730.43
6Mornar720.29
7Petrovac720.29
8Dečić720.29
9Jezero720.29
10Bokelj600.00

Away / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Jezero7111.57
2Arsenal Tivat781.14
3Mladost DG771.00
4Petrovac650.83
5Dečić650.83
6Mornar750.71
7Bokelj750.71
8Otrant-Olympic740.57
9Buducnost Podgorica710.14
10Sutjeska700.00

2nd Half Defensive Insights

Jezero concedes most in 2H — 0.93 conceded/game

Arsenal Tivat is #2 conceded 2H — 0.85 conceded/game

Mladost DG is #3 conceded 2H — 0.71 conceded/game

Sutjeska has the tightest 2H defence — 0.36 conceded/game

Bokelj has the tightest 2H defence — 0.38 conceded/game

Mornar has the tightest 2H defence — 0.50 conceded/game

2ND HALF DEF. STATS

  • 10 teams
  • 2H conceded avg: 0.60 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 2H: 0.44 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 2H: 0.75 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 0% (0/10)

First League (Montenegro) — Goals Conceded Analysis

Teams in the First League (Montenegro) concede an average of 1.13 goals per game this season. Sutjeska has the best defence, conceding only 10 goals (0.71/game), with 8 at home and 2 away. Mladost DG has the most porous defence with 23 goals conceded (1.64/game).

Betting Angle — Defence Strength

A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.

Statistics Tables — Montenegro